Bethany College Announces Fall 2012 President's List and Dean's List

BETHANY, W.Va. — Bethany College has announced the President's List and the Dean's List for the fall semester of the 2012-13 school year. Those named to the President's List must have achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average while completing a minimum of 12 graded credit hours. Those named to the Dean's List must have earned a grade-point average of 3.65 or better for the semester while completing a minimum of 12 graded credits.

President's List

The following students have qualified for this honor:

Brenna Michele Anderson (Oakmont, Pa.)

Kelly Becquet (Finleyville, Pa.)

Rebecca Lynne Braithwaite (Pittsburgh, Pa.)

Tyler John Buchanan (Claysville, Pa.)

Cameron Avery Cooper (Hurricane, W.Va.)

Samuel Duvall (Shadyside, Ohio)

Olivia Kathleen Evans (Avella, Pa.)

Derek C. Fickess (Cranberry Twp., Pa.)

Johnathan Henry Foster (Cumberland, Md.)

Demi R. Frankhouser (Uniontown, Pa.)

Alaina M. Heck (Martinsburg, W.Va.)

Jessica LeeAnn Herrold (Washington, Pa.)

Rebekah Margaret Hudock (Uniontown, Pa.)

Kayla Elizabeth Kelly (Pasadena, Md.)

Mariah Jean Kemmerer (Royersford, Pa.)

Dakota K. Maravelis (Berkeley Springs, W.Va.)

Jessica Marie Miller (Greensburg, Pa.)

Teresa Mock (Inwood, W.Va.)

Deanna M. Morrison (McKees Rocks, Pa.)

Julia Ann Mouch (Toledo, Ohio)

Nicolette Frances Rea (Williamstown, W.Va.)

Kassandra Ann Reed (Waynesburg, Pa.)

Amber L. Ridings (Inwood, W.Va.)

Allison Joy Snyder (Newcomerstown, Ohio)

Kristen A. Sroka (Elizabeth, Pa.)

Kayla Nicole Taormina (Monaca, Pa.)

Skylar Brooke Williams (Jefferson Hills, Pa.)

Ashley R. Wright (Coshocton, Ohio)

Casey Jo Wynn (Chester, W.Va.)

Jessica Louise Zavatchen (Uniontown, Pa.)

Kelly Lyn Zogran (Pittsburgh, Pa.)

Dean's List

The following West Virginia students have qualified for this honor:

Belleville - Kathryn S. Powell

Bethany - Natalie Pfahl

Bluefield - Sarah Michelle Smith

Bridgeport - Janet Taylor Lewis

Bunker Hill - Brittany Lynn Marsh

Charles Town - Shannon Nicole Marks

Charleston - Douglas B. Cheatham

Clarksburg - Kelvin M. Thomas

Colliers - Daniel Ross Sabatino

Follansbee - Carlie M. Fisher

Glen Dale - Kyle Louis Pytlak

Harpers Ferry - Charlotte Elizabeth King

Hedgesville - Kelsea Brooke Martz

Marlinton - Khristian Shane Smith

Martinsburg - Brooks Mastin Kursey

Moundsville - Charles Thomas Ziants, Daniel John McClelland and Evan M. Marmie

New Martinsville - Jason K. Utt

Parkersburg - Brett Michael Bourdon

Ridgeley - Emily Sue Miner

Weirton - Jason R. Swartzmiller, Kaitlyn L. Pitchok, Mari J. Kolanko and Matthew J. Salerno

Wheeling - Diana C. Greenawalt-Ware, Emily Sue Hobbs, Gerhard Augustus Schultze and Joseph Michael Morgan

The following Ohio students have qualified for this honor:

Berlin Center - Katherine Lynn Santor

Hubbard - Alanna Christine Bebech

Huron - Paige E. Bragg

Shadyside - Brian Tyler Davis

Shreve - Lindsay Erin Sparr

Somerset - Cody F. Eyerman

Steubenville - Andrew Joseph Brettell

Tiltonsville - Olivia Michelle Pavlic

The following Pennsylvania students have qualified for this honor:

Aliquippa - Bradley Robert Kubis

Allison Park - Peter Michael Franklin

Avella - Carl Dean Cosentino, Georgia Marie Miller and Katrina Miller

Avonmore - Jocelyn V. Nelson

Beaver - Sara E. Hogan

Beaver Falls - Derek Allen Bozic

Belle Vernon - Chelsea Nicole Sebetich

Buena Vista - Ryan Styche

Claysville - Hilary Suzanne Clark and Jolyn Nicole Ullom

Coal Center - Zachary Carlos Edmiston

Elizabeth - Amanda Rae Rodabaugh

Gibsonia - Paige Alexandra Prato

Greensburg - Seth Andrew Cawoski

Landisville - Kelsey Bish

Mather - Christina Marie Schamp

McMurray - Chelsea Louise Benson

Monaca - Taylor Camille Verrico

Nanty Glo - Lauren B. Wiegman

New Castle - Jessica Lynn Kusnierz

Pittsburgh - Alexander Joseph Tylka, Rebecca Elizabeth Stage, Ryan Nicklas Donnelly, Victoria A. Rhoads and Zachary Alan Kozlowski

Schwenksville - Julia Mazzanti Anderson

Seven Fields - Frank C. Salopek

Sycamore - Sydney E. Stennett

Uniontown - Allison Ann Pegg

Washington - Megan Nicole Scott

Wyano - Michael J. Bashioum

Other students achieving this honor were:

Hartford, Conn. - Catherine C. Marshall

Washington, D.C. - Dominique P. Sansbury

Bloomington, Ill. - Katherine Malini Warren

Whiting, N.J. - Bethany Rose Selph

Irving, Texas - Marjorie V. Card

Fairfax, Vt. - Heather Lauren Hamm

Maryland

Beltsville - Taylor Josephine Solomon

Gaithersburg - Umar Tunkara

Waldorf - Neil Philip Verley

New York

Lancaster - Anne D. Taylor

New York - William Edward Bambury

Virginia

Centreville - Gabriela Itzel Nunez

Woodbridge - Brandon Alan Trinh and Dayanara Ramos