Please visit our new athletics website, www.bethanybison.com

Bisonology Schedule

Round of 32

Wednesday, June 17
Green - Alexi Pyles - Swimming (#APSW) vs Mackenzie Lauber - Volleyball (#MLVB)
White - Mason Schoonover - Tennis (#MSMT) vs Ryan Bisi - Baseball (RBBB)

Friday, June 19
Green - Kelsea Daugherty - Basketball (#KDWB) vs Bailey Boardman - Field Hockey (#BBFH)
White - Nadim Raddar - Football (#NRFB) vs Jeremy Starr - Swimming (#JSSW)

Monday, June 22
Green - Michaela Hinerman - Soccer (#MHWS) vs Deanna Mihalco - Softball (#DMSB)
White - Kyle Minger - Track (#KMTF) vs Alan Harper - Basketball (#AHMB)

Wednesday, June 24
Green - Whitney Martin - Track (#WMTF) vs Marina Baker - Swimming (#MBSW)
White - Jake Holland - Lacrosse (#JHLX) vs Ryan Vassil - Golf (#RVMG)

Friday, June 26
Green - Maria Jackson-McBride - Track (#JMTF) vs Taylor Sasak - Soccer (#TSWS)
White - Zac Edmiston - Baseball (#ZEBB) vs Kyle Booker - Tennis (#KBMT)

Monday, June 29
Green - TJ Solomon - Field Hockey (#TSFH) vs Alexis Naples - Basketball (#ANWB)
White - Brandon Hill - Football (#BHFB) vs Brendan Wessells - Lacrosse (#BWLX)

Wednesday, July 1
Green - Dakota McKenzie - Volleyball (#DMVB) vs Rhianna Petrone - Cross Country (#RPXC)
White - Delonte' Joyce - Basketball (#DJMB) vs Richard Martinez - Soccer (#RMMS)

Friday, July 3
Green - Cassie Weiss - Softball (#CWSB) vs Hannah McNerney - Tennis (#HMWT)
White - Umar Moore - Track (#UMTF) vs Dylan Martinez - Cross Country (#DMXC)

Sweet 16 - Starts July 6

Monday, July 6
Green - Kelsea Daugherty (#KDWB) vs Taylor Sasak (#TSWS)
White - Zac Edmiston (#ZEBB) vs Nadim Raddar (#NRFB)

Wednesday, July 8
Green - Whitney Martin - Track (#WMTF) vs Michaela Hinerman - Soccer (#MHWS)
White - Jake Holland - Lacrosse (#JHLX) vs Kyle Minger - Track (#KMTF)

Monday, July 13
Green - Alexis Naples - Basketball (#ANWB) vs Rhianna Petrone - Cross Country (#RPXC)
White - Delonte' Joyce - Basketball (#DJMB) vs Brendan Wessells - Lacrosse (#BWLX)

Wednesday, July 15
Green - Cassie Weiss - Softball (#CWSB) vs Mackenzie Lauber - Volleyball (#MLVB)
White - Umar Moore - Track (#UMTF) vs Ryan Bisi - Baseball (#RBBB)

Elite Eight - Starts July 20

Monday, July 20
Green - Michaela Hinerman vs Alexis Naples

Wednesday, July 22
White - Jake Holland vs Delonte' Joyce

Friday, July 24
Green - Kelsea Daugherty vs Cassie Weiss

Monday, July 27
White - Umar Moore vs Nadim Raddar

Final Four - Starts July 29

Wednesday, July 29
Green Bracket Final - Alexis Naples vs Cassie Weiss

Friday, July 31
White Bracket Final - Delonte' Joyce vs Nadim Raddar

"Bisonology" Finals - August 3 (Winner announced on Friday, August 7)