4/21: NCAA DIII National T&F Championships - Umar Moore: 7th in Long Jump (23-07.50) - Becomes Bethany Track's First Three-Time All-American!

2015 Roster

No. Name Year Pos. B/T Hometown/High School
00 Andrew Gilliland Fr. P/OF R/R Gahanna, Ohio/Lincoln
1 Hyte Eurich Fr. INF. R/R Cabot, Pa./Knoch
5 Ryan Bisi Jr. 2B/P R/R Latrobe, Pa./Greater Latrobe
7 Hunter Kashke Fr. P R/R Moundsville, W.Va./Bishop Donahue
10 Adam Becker So.  INF R/R McMurray, Pa./Peters Township
12 Zac Edmiston Sr. OF/P L/L California, Pa./California
13 Ryan Meier Sr. P R/R Elizabeth, Pa./Elizabeth Forward
15 Trevor Wosko Fr. 1B R/R Pittsburgh, Pa./Brentwood
16 Max Barrios Fr. SS R/R Concord, N.C./Northwest Cabarrus
18 Chris Koegel So. 1B L/R Moon Township, Pa./Moon Area
19 Justin Corsi Fr. P/1B L/R Steubenville, Ohio/Steubenville
20 Zack Miller So. 3B/SS R/R West Mifflin, Pa./West Mifflin
21 Derek Miller Sr. OF R/R Rayland, Ohio/Linsly
22 Luke Flaus Sr. C R/R Pittsburgh, Pa./Montour
24 Dan Petrella Sr. OF/P R/R Coraopolis, Pa./Montour
26 Nick Plesce Jr. OF/P R/R Aldie, Va./Freedom
27 Ethan Tobin Sr. OF R/R Bethesda, Ohio/Union Local
28 Joe Hoffman Jr. P R/R Allison Park, Pa./Deer Lakes
31 Joe Giles So. P R/R McKees Rocks, Pa./Sto-Rox
32 Matt Cavanaugh Fr. C R/R Cranberry, Pa./Seneca Valley
33 Cory Myers Sr. OF/C  R/R Verona, Pa./Plum
34 Ben Gavlik Fr. C R/R Hong Kong/Hong Kong International
35 Zach Schlotter So. OF L/L Twinsburg, Ohio/Gilmour Academy
36 Saige Micomonaco Fr. C/1B R/R Middletown, Ohio/Madison
38 Ryan Nickerson Fr. 2B/SS R/R Huntington Beach, Cali./Huntington Beach
39 Bill McLuckie So. P R/R McMurray, Pa./Peters Township
41 Cody Gross So. P R/R West Mifflin, Pa./West Mifflin 
43 Casey Jones Jr. 3B R/R Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin
44 Jordan Hunkins Fr. P R/R Zanesville, Ohio/West Muskingum
46 DeWayne Richard Fr. P L/L Laurel, Md./Hammond
47 Matt Shaffer Jr. C/P R/R McDonald, Pa./Fort Cherry
48 Clayton Cottrille So. P R/R Parkersburg, W.Va./Parkersburg South
49 Alex Fenstermaker So. P L/L Kirkland, Ohio/Kirkland 
50 Garrett Richards Fr. P R/R North Canton, Ohio/Hoover
52 Harrison Rightmyer Sr. P R/R Wyomissing, Pa./Wilson
53 Jelani Williams So. OF R/R Camden, NJ./James J. Ferris
54 Caleb Thorn Fr. 1B R/R Cabot, Pa./Knoch
55 Jesse Penatzer Jr. 3B/C R/R Gibsonia, Pa./Pine Richland
56 Jacob Schubert Fr. 3B R/R Cambridge, Ohio/Cambridge

Head Coach: #6 Rick Carver
Assistant Coaches: #42 Alan Betourne, #23 Sam Bashioum, #14 Jason Swartzmiller