2/10: WBB at Westminster (L 66-61), MBB at Westminster (L 63-60); 2/10-13: SWIM at PAC Championships; 2/13: WBB at Waynesburg (1:30 PM), MBB at Waynesburg (3:30 PM)

2016 Roster

No. Name Year Pos. B/T Hometown/High School
00 Andrew Gilliland So. P/OF R/R Gahanna, Ohio/Bishop Hartley
1 Hyte Eurich So. INF. R/R Cabot, Pa./Knoch
3 Josh Lonero Fr. SS/2B R/R Trafford, Pa./Penn-Trafford
5 Ryan Bisi Sr. 2B/P R/R Latrobe, Pa./Greater Latrobe
7 Hunter Kashke So. P R/R Moundsville, W.Va./Bishop Donahue
9 Kyle Fowler Fr. C R/R Grand Island, Fla./Umatilla
10 Adam Becker Jr.  INF R/R McMurray, Pa./Peters Township
12 Nate Stewart Fr. OF R/R Toronto, Ohio/Toronto
13 Zach Schlotter Jr. OF L/R Twinsburg, Ohio/Gilmour Academy
14 Kevin Marthinsen Fr. 3B R/R Pittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
15 Trevor Wosko So. 1B R/R Pittsburgh, Pa./Brentwood
16 Max Barrios So. SS R/R Concord, N.C./Northwest Cabarrus
17 Alex Martin Fr. C L/R Sound Beach, N.Y./Miller Place
19 Justin Corsi So. P/1B L/R Steubenville, Ohio/Steubenville
20 Zack Miller Jr. 3B/SS R/R West Mifflin, Pa./West Mifflin
21 Matt Shaffer Sr. C/P R/R McDonald, Pa./Fort Cherry
22 Tyler Frazee Fr. 3B/P R/R Markleysburg, Pa./Uniontown
23 Nick Gross Fr. P R/R Pittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
24 Jesse Penatzer Sr. 3B/C R/R Gibsonia, Pa./Pine Richland
26 Nick Plesce Sr. OF/P R/R Aldie, Va./Freedom
27 Kelaen Welch Fr. OF R/R Follansbee, W. Va./Brooke
28 Joe Hoffman Sr. P R/R Allison Park, Pa./Deer Lakes
29 Anthony Krager Fr. OF/IF R/R Steubenville, Ohio/Indian Creek
31 Joe Giles Jr. P R/R McKees Rocks, Pa./Sto-Rox
32 Matt Cavanagh So. C R/R Cranberry, Pa./Seneca Valley
33 Jacob Stemmerich Fr. 1B L/L Greensburg, Pa./Greater Latrobe
34 Ben Gavlik So. C R/R Hong Kong/Hong Kong International
35 Neil Woods Fr. 1B/P R/R Pittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
36 Saige Micomonaco So. C/1B R/R Middletown, Ohio/Madison
37 Devin Braddock Fr. OF R/R West Brownsville, Pa./Brownsville
38 Ryan Nickerson So. 2B/SS R/R Huntington Beach, Cali./Huntington Beach
39 Bill McLuckie Jr. P R/R McMurray, Pa./Peters Township
40 Ken Ryan Fr. P R/R Brownsville, Pa./Brownsville
41 Cody Gross Jr. P R/R West Mifflin, Pa./West Mifflin 
44 Jacob Schubert So. 3B R/R Cambridge, Ohio/Cambridge
45 Brandon Wagner Fr. OF R/L Pittsburgh, Pa./North Hills
47 Nathan Marko Fr. 2B R/R McKees Rocks, Pa./OLSH
48 Clayton Cottrille Jr. P R/R Parkersburg, W.Va./Parkersburg South
49 Alex Fenstermaker Jr. P L/L Kirkland, Ohio/Kirkland 
50 Matt Corraini Fr. C R/R Ambridge, Pa./Ambridge
51 Kyle Oakes Fr. 2B R/R West Mifflin, Pa./West Mifflin
52 Justin Everly Fr. P R/R Morgantown, W. Va./Trinity Christian
54 Aaron Crawford Fr. P L/L Mingo Junction, Ohio/Indian Creek
55 Harland Poch Fr. P R/R Westchester, Ohio/Badin

Head Coach: #6 Rick Carver
Assistant Coaches: #46 Sam Bashioum, #42 Nick Calhoun