Oct. 28 - VB vs. St. Vincent (W, 3-1); Oct. 29 - WSOC at W&J (L, 3-0), FH at W&J (L, 5-0), MSOC at W&J (L, 4-1); Oct. 30 - VB at Westminster (W, 3-1)

PAC Honors

* = Player of the Year
** = Freshman of the Year

Name
Year
Honor
Marcus Adams
2008
2nd Team
British Alexander 2011
2012
1st Team
1st Team
J.B. Ali
1974
1975
2nd Team
2nd Team
Carl Allison
1987
Hon. Mention
Lance Beckwith 2009 1st Team
Doug Black
1982
1983
1984
2nd Team
1st Team
1st Team
Jon Blackmon
1993
1st Team
Ed Blundon
1966
All-PAC
 Ron Bozick 1987
1988
2nd Team
2nd Team
 
Joe Childress
1993
1994
1995
Hon. Mention
1st Team
1st Team*
 
Rick Cipullo
1962
1963
1964
1965
2nd Team
All-PAC
All-PAC
1st Team
 Shaun Davis 1998 2nd Team
 Jim Deep 2005 Hon. Mention
 Don Dodge 1961 1st Team
 
Matt Drahos
2003
2004
2005
2006
Hon. Mention**
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team*
 
Mike Drahos
2004
2005
2006
1st Team*
1st Team*
1st Team
 Greg Dulkowski 1978 1st Team
 Lee Eck 1971 1st Team
 Casey Ellis 1993 1st Team
 Randy Fox 1972
1973
2nd Team
Hon. Mention
 Bill Gallagher 1988
1989
Hon. Mention
1st Team
 Chris Geruschat 1990
1991
Hon. Mention
2nd Team
 Jeremy Gillin 1992 1st Team
 Fred Gongola 1980
1981
2nd Team
2nd Team
 Dave Hamilton 1992 Hon. Mention
 Phil Harrison 1962
1964
1st Team
1st Team
Fran Haus 1976
1978
Hon. Mention
2nd Team

Kendall Hayes
1978
1979
1980
Hon. Mention
1st Team
1st Team*
 Bard Hickman 1965 All-PAC
 Derek Hoffman 2002
2003
Hon. Mention
2nd Team
 Brody Jackson 2007
2008
2nd Team
1st Team*
 Don Jackson 1971 Hon. Mention
 Lorenzo Johnson 1996 2nd Team
 Scott Johnson 2002 2nd Team
 Stan Kaniecki 1968 All-PAC
 Mike Kemp 1983
1985
Hon. Mention
Hon. Mention
 
Jack Kostur
1968
1969
1970
Hon. Mention
2nd Team
1st Team
 
Kevin Kozup
1994
1995
1996
2nd Team
1st Team
1st Team
 Joe Kurey 1959
1962
Hon. Mention
Hon. Mention
 Jay Lohan 1993 Hon. Mention
 Jay Lyonett 2010 2nd Team
 Reece Mabery 2012 2nd Team
 Mike Majzun 2002
2003
Hon. Mention
1st Team
Don McFarland 1988
1990
Hon. Mention
Hon. Mention
Scott Mezyk 2005
2006
Hon. Mention
1st Team

Mike Nevitt
1967
1968
1969
All-PAC
All-PAC
1st Team
Jim Paige 1981
1982
1st Team
1st Team*
Al Palsa 1991
1992
Hon. Mention
2nd Team
Bob Patterson 1967 All-PAC
Denny Peterson 1971 Hon. Mention
Peter Petkovski 2009 2nd Team
Jason Rasor 1997 2nd Team
Bruce Ringler 1959 1st Team
Ed Rollo 1966 All-PAC
Ron Sackett 1974 Hon. Mention
Jim Schmitt 1972 Hon. Mention

Keith Schubert
1999
2000
2001
2002
2nd Team
1st Team
1st Team*
1st Team*
 Steve Sherrell 1993 Hon. Mention
 Nevada Smith 2001
2002
1st Team
2nd Team
 Jim Sperlazza 1999 1st Team
Chris Stephens 2006
2007
Hon. Mention
2nd Team
 John Stetsko 1959 2nd Team
 Joe Testa 2009
2010
Hon. Mention
1st Team
 Scott Thompson 1978 2nd Team
 James Wallace 2007 1st Team
 
Nick Wilcox
2010
2011
2012
2013
Hon. Mention
2nd Team
1st Team*
1st Team
 Tag Wilson 1974
1976
2nd Team
1st Team
 Pete Winovich 1980
1981
Hon. Mention
2nd Team
 
Frank Yankovich
1984
1985
1986
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
 Steve Zsigray 1979 2nd Team