Nov. 25 - WBB vs. Marietta (L, 78-61), MBB at Muskingum (W, 77-57); Nov. 29 - MBB at Univ. of Chicago Tournament (vs. Denison, 1:00 p.m.)

2014 Schedule & Results (4-13)

Date Opponent
Time
Score
February 15 Wheeling Jesuit (Scrimmage) 4:00 p.m.  
February 21
at Washington & Jefferson
Live Video
5:00 p.m. L, 13-3
February 26 vs. Hanover
4:00 p.m. L, 20-2
March 1
at John Carroll  1:00 p.m. L, 16-1
March 5 vs. Franciscan 5:00 p.m. W, 15-9
March 8 vs. Defiance 1:00 p.m. W, 20-3
March 15 at Hiram 2:00 p.m. W, 10-9
March 16 vs. Alma 1:00 p.m. L, 8-5
March 19 at Baldwin Wallace - Live Video 7:00 p.m. L, 17-2
March 22 at Bridgewater 12:00 p.m. L, 19-4
March 26 vs. Mount Union 4:00 p.m. L, 20-4
March 29
at Wilmington
2:00 p.m.
L, 15-5
April 2 vs. Capital 7:00 p.m. L, 19-6
April 4 vs. Thiel 5:00 p.m. L, 15-1
April 9 vs. Saint Vincent 7:00 p.m. L, 15-6
April 11 vs. Bryn Athyn 6:00 p.m. W, 12-11 (OT)
April 26
at Southern Virginia
1:00 p.m.
L, 13-3
May 1 at Saint Vincent 4:00 p.m.  L, 13-2

Bold = Home Games

2013 Record: 4-12

Date Opponent
Time
Score
Feb. 23 vs. Otterbein 2 p.m. L 1-24
March 2 at Saint Vincent 12 p.m. L 3-29
March 9 at Hanover 1 p.m. L 2-24
March 13 at Defiance 4 p.m. W 7-5
March 15 vs. Hope 5 p.m. L 5-18
March 16 vs. Hiram 2 p.m. W 15-10
March 23 vs. King's 1 p.m. L 2-16
March 27 at Mount Union 7 p.m. L 4-18
March 30 at Alma 1 p.m. L 7-11
April 5 vs. Southern Virginia 5 p.m. W 20-4
April 9 at Thiel 5 p.m. L 5-22
April 13 vs. Bridgewater 4:30 p.m. L 1-16
April 20 at Franciscan 3 p.m. W 12-10
April 21 vs. Wesley 1 p.m. L 2-25
April 27
vs. Baldwin Wallace
2 p.m.
L 11-20
May 1 PAC Tournament Semifinals
at #1 Saint Vincent
4 p.m.
L 1-24

Bold = Home Games

2012 Record: 1-12

Day Date Opponent
Time
Score
Sat. Feb. 18 vs. West Liberty (Scrimmage) 1 p.m.  
Mon. Feb. 27 vs. Hanover Video 3 p.m. L 7-8
Wed. Feb. 29 at Wooster
5 p.m. L 1-19
Thu. March 8 vs. Alvernia 4 p.m. L 4-7
Wed. March 14 at LaRoche
5 p.m.
L 5-14
Sat. March 17 at King's
4 p.m.
L 1-11
Tue. March 20 at Ohio Valley
7 p.m. L 6-8
Sun. March 25 vs. Alma
1 p.m.
W 9-4
Wed. March 28 vs. Washington & Jefferson - Live Stats
5:30 p.m.
L 1-16
Sat. March 31 vs. Thiel- Live Stats
1 p.m.
L 5-13
Sat. April 7 vs. Shenandoah
2:30 p.m.
L 4-18
Tue. April 17 at Oberlin
5 p.m.
L 3-13
Sat. April 21 vs. Saint Vincent
1 p.m.
L 3-19
Sat. April 28 at Otterbein
3 p.m.
L 0-24

Bold = Home Games

2011 Results: 1-11

Day Date Opponent
Time
Score
Sat. Feb. 26 vs. Fairmont State (Scrimmage)
2 p.m. W 17-1
Thu. March 3 vs. St. Andrews (N.C.) 3 p.m. L 1-23
Sat. March 5 at Walsh (Scrimmage)
3 p.m. L 11-16
Sat. March 12 at Alvernia
2 p.m.
L 0-9
Fri. March 18 vs. Shorter (Ga.)
1 p.m.
L 5-20
Sat. March 19 vs. LaRoche
at Robert Morris Univ.
10 a.m. L 2-21
Sat. March 26 vs. Ohio Valley
1 p.m.
W 13-6
Mon. March 28 at Otterbein
5 p.m.
L 4-25
Thurs. March 31 vs. Washington & Jefferson
5 p.m.
L 3-19
Sat. April 2 vs. Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 1 p.m. L 2-12
Wed. April 6 at Saint Vincent
4 p.m.
L 2-27
Sat. April 9 at Thiel
1 p.m.
L 8-19
Sat. April 16 vs. Oberlin
2 p.m.
L 1-17
Sat. April 23 at Shenandoah
1 p.m.
L 4-16