Sept. 13 - FB at Thiel (W, 45-24); Sept. 16 - WSOC at Penn State-Beaver (W, 12-0); Sept. 17 - MSOC at Franciscan (L, 6-0), WT at Grove City (L, 9-0)

2013 Record: 19-19, 10-8 PAC

Date Opponent Time/Results
March 1 2013 Beach Blast @ Virginia Wesleyan
vs. York (N.Y.) (1)
vs. Virginia Wesleyan (1)

W 7-2
L 1-9 (5 inn.)
March 2 2013 Beach Blast @ Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Mount St. Vincent (1)
vs. North Carolina Wesleyan (1)

L 3-5
W 5-4
March 16-22 Spring Break Trip
@ National Training Center - Clermont, Fla.
 
March 16 vs. Bates (1)
vs. Tufts (1)
W 9-3
L 4-13
March 17 vs. Wisconsin Eau-Claire (1)
vs. Manchester (1)
L 1-8
L 3-4
March 18 vs. Lawrence (1)
vs. Plymouth State (1)
W 9-0 (5 inn)
W 10-2 (5 inn.)
March 21 vs. Benedictine (1)
vs. Plattsburgh State (1)
L 2-4
W 8-0 (5 inn)
March 28 at Marietta L 5-10
W 5-0
March 30 at Washington & Jefferson* L 5-6 (8 inn.)
W 7-0
April 2 vs. Thiel* W 9-8
W 2-1
April 3 at Muskingum L 7-8
L 4-5
April 6 vs. Chatham* W 5-3
W 13-4 (5 inn.)
April 8 at Baldwin Wallace W 3-2
W 2-0
April 13 vs. Thomas More* W 1-0
L 3-4
April 17 vs. Saint Vincent* L 3-5
W 10-0 (6 inn.)
April 18 vs. Geneva*
(completion of 1st game, followed by 2nd game)

W 3-2 (10 inn.)
L 1-5
April 20 at Waynesburg* L 5-6
L 1-4
April 21 vs. Capital L 3-9
L 2-10 (5 inn.)
April 23 at Grove City* L 0-6
W 7-4
April 27 vs. Westminster* L 0-4
W 5-4
April 28 at Case Western Reserve Canceled

Doubleheaders unless otherwise noted
* = PAC games
Bold = Home Games

2012 Record: 13-24, 8-10 PAC

Date Opponent Time/Results
March 9-17 Spring Break @ National Training Center-Clermont, Fla.  
March 10 St. Mary's-Minn. (1)
Salve Regina (1)
L 1-5
L 4-5
March 11 Lesley (1) PPD/Rain
March 12 Rhode Island College (1)
Univ. of Minnesota-Morris (1)
L 12-13 (8 inn.)
W 7-0
March 13 Heidelberg (1) L 2-9
March 14 Monmouth (1)
Rutgers-Newark (1)
L 6-8
W 5-1
March 15 Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham (1)
Fitchburg State (1)
L 7-8
W 4-1
March 20 vs. Baldwin-Wallace - Video/Live Stats L 2-3 (8 inn.)
L 3-7
March 26 at Capital L 1-9 (6 inn.)
L 1-9 (5 inn.)
March 31 vs. Washington & Jefferson* - Live Stats L 8-9 (8 inn.)
L 3-11 (5 inn.)
April 1 at Case Western Reserve - Live Stats L 2-11 (5 inn.)
L 12-13
April 3 at Thiel* - Video / Live Stats L 1-2
W 5-2
April 4 vs. Muskingum L 4-8
L 3-8
April 7 at Chatham*
W 7-6
W 11-3 (5 inn.)
April 11 vs. Geneva* - Video/Live Stats L 3-9
L 1-2
April 15 at Thomas More* - Live Stats L 3-4
L 3-4
April 15 at Transylvania Cancelled
April 19 at Saint Vincent* W 8-1
L 2-3 (8 inn.)
April 22 vs. Waynesburg* - Live Stats L 0-8 (5 inn.)
W 2-0
April 24 vs. Grove City* - Video/Live Stats W 7-0
W 7-1
April 25 vs. Marietta - Video/Live Stats W 2-1
W 8-6
April 29 at Westminster* W 11-5
L 3-6

Doubleheaders unless otherwise noted
* = PAC games
Bold = Home Games

2011 Record: 29-16, 14-2 PAC

Date Opponent Time/Results
March 11-18 Spring Break @ National Training Center-Clermont, Fla.  
March 12 vs. Manhattanville (1)
vs. John Carroll (1)
W 7-4
L 1-9 (5 inn.)
March 13 vs. Oswego State (1)
vs. RPI (1)
W 5-2
W 3-1
March 14 vs. Transylvania (1)
vs. Cortland State (1)
W 10-9 (11 inn.)
W 4-2 (8 inn.)
March 16 vs. Wesleyan (1)
vs. Saint Joseph (1)
L 1-10 (6 inn.)
W 7-6
March 17 vs. Messiah (1)
vs. Mount Ida (1)
L 0-4
W 8-0 (5 inn.)
March 24 at Marietta L 2-7
L 1-9 (5 inn.)
March 26 vs. Pitt-Greensburg
at Peterson Sports Complex-Univ. of Pittsburgh
W 11-0 (5 inn.)
L 4-5 (8 inn.)
April 2 at Geneva L 2-8
L 1-11 (6 inn.)
April 3 at Allegheny W 9-7
W 9-1 (6 inn.)
April 6 vs. Westminster* - Live Stats L 2-10 (5 inn.)
W 6-0
April 7 at Muskingum W 6-4
L 4-5
April 9 vs. Saint Vincent*
W 2-1
W 7-2
April 14 vs. Capital - Live Stats
W 4-1
L 0-9 (5 inn.)
April 15 at Grove City* - Moved up from 4/16 W 6-5
W 2-1
April 17 vs. Case Western L 4-5 (8 inn.)
L 0-5
April 25 at Waynesburg* W 7-6 (14 inn.)
W 6-3
April 28 vs. Chatham* - Live Stats W 4-2
W 6-1
April 29 vs. Thomas More*
W 1-0
W 4-1
April 30 at Washington & Jefferson* W 4-1
W 9-1 (5 inn.)
May 2 vs. Thiel*
Moved up from 5/3
W 8-0 (5 inn.)
L 0-8 (6 Inn.)
May 6 PAC Tournament (at Bethany - Tournament Site)
A - #1 Bethany vs. #4 Waynesburg
B - #2 Thomas More vs. #3 Westminster
C - #1 Bethany vs. #2 Thomas More
D - #4 Waynesburg vs.#3 Westminster

W 1-0
TMC 5-4
W 2-1
WES 3-0
May 7 PAC Tournament (at Bethany - Tournament Site)
E - #2 Thomas More vs. #3 Westminster
F - #1 Bethany vs. #2 Thomas More

TMC 5-4
W 1-0
May 12 NCAA Regionals (at Adrian - Regional Site)
vs. #3 Baldwin-Wallace- Live Video/Stats

L 3-6
May 13 NCAA Regionals (at Adrian - Regional Site)
vs. #2 Alma - Live Video/Stats

L 0-11 (6 inn.)

Doubleheaders unless otherwise noted
* = PAC games
Bold = Home Games

2010 Record: 35-15, 11-3 PAC

Date Opponent Time/Results
March 12-19 Spring Break @ National Training Center-Clermont, Fla.  
March 14 vs. Manhattanville (1)
vs. Concordia-Wisc. (1)
W 4-1
W 3-1
March 15 vs. UMass-Boston (1)
vs. SUNY-Geneseo (1)
W 5-3
W 5-4
March 16 vs. Plattsburgh State (1)
vs. Mount St. Vincent (1)
L 3-4 (8 inn.)
W 20-3 (5 inn)
March 18 vs. New England College (1)
vs. Ripon (1)
W 5-3
L 2-4
March 19 vs. Messiah (1)
vs. Westfield State (1)
L 0-2
L 6-9
March 30 vs. Muskingum L 3-4
W 5-2
April 1 vs. Allegheny W 5-1
W 6-1
April 3 vs. Geneva W 2-0
L 6-7 (9 inn.)
April 6 vs. Marietta W 5-4
L 2-3
April 10 at Saint Vincent L 5-6 (8 inn)
W 9-1 (5 inn.)
April 11 at Capital W 12-1 (6 inn.)
W 6-5
April 13 vs. Waynesburg*
L 6-8
L 2-3
April 15 vs. Pitt-Greensburg W 10-0 (5 inn.)
W 10-6
April 17 vs. Grove City*
W 9-1 (5 inn.)
W 8-0 (5 inn.)
April 18 at Case Western Reserve W 15-4 (6 inn.)
W 16-14
April 20 at Chatham* W 10-0
W 5-4
April 22 at Westminster*

L 0-1
W 4-1

April 27 at Thomas More* W 7-0
W 8-1
April 29 at Thiel* W 8-2
W 5-4
May 1 vs. Washington & Jefferson* W 3-1
W 7-1
May 7 PAC Tournament - at Bethany
A - #1 Bethany vs. #4 Thiel
B - #2 Thomas More vs. #3 Westminster
C - Thiel vs. Westminster
D - Bethany vs. Thomas More

W 4-3
TMC 5-2
WES 8-0
L 0-8 (5 Inn.)
May 8 PAC Tournament - at Bethany
E - Westminster vs. Bethany
F - Thomas More vs. Bethany
G - Thomas More vs. Bethany

W 3-0
W 3-1
L 1-8
May 12 ECAC South Region Tournament
vs. #8 Pitt-Bradford

W 5-0
May 15 ECAC South Region Tournament at Bethany
Game 1-#3 DeSales vs. #7 Misericordia
Game 2-#1 Bethany vs. #5 Catholic
Game 3 - Misericordia vs. Catholic
Game 4 - DeSales vs. Bethany

DU 3-2
BC 5-1
MU 5-0
BC 5-0
May 16 ECAC South Region Tournament at Bethany
Game 5 - Misericordia vs. DeSales
Game 6 - Bethany vs. DeSales
Game 7 - Bethany vs. DeSales

2009 Results: 24-21, 10-4 PAC

Date Opponent Time/Results
March 13-20 Spring Break Trip - Orlando, Fla.  
March 14 vs. Babson (1)
vs. Morrisville State (1)
W 7-5
W 8-0 (5 inn.)
March 15 vs. Pine Manor (1)
vs. UMass-Boston (1)
L 0-1
W 7-2
March 16 vs. Frostburg State (1)
vs. Medaille (1)
L 0-3
L 3-4
March 17 vs. Messiah (1)
vs. Ripon (1)
L 0-10 (5 inn.)
L 1-7
March 19 vs. Suffolk (1)
vs. Westfield State (1)
W 5-1
L 2-5
March 24 at Marietta

L 0-8 (5 inn.)
L 0-1

March 28 vs. Chatham* W 9-0 (6 inn.)
W 15-3 (5 inn.)
March 31 vs. Case Western Reserve
W 2-0
W 4-2
April 1 at Geneva L 4-5
L 2-7
April 4 vs. Thomas More* L 0-4
L 1-4
April 8 vs. Saint Vincent W 8-2
W 9-0 (5 inn.)
April 9 at Waynesburg* W 6-5 (9 inn.)
W 2-1
April 13 at Allegheny W 9-8 (10 inn.)
W 4-1
April 15 at Grove City* W 7-1
W 12-11 (8 inn.)
April 18 vs. Westminster* L 6-9
W 7-2
April 19 vs. Wooster L 1-4
W 13-6
April 23 at Washington & Jefferson* L 4-9
W 2-1 (8 inn.)
April 25 vs. Thiel* W 3-2 (17 inn.)
W 2-1
April 26 at Muskingum L 2-10 (6 inn.)
L 1-9 (5 inn.)
May 1 PAC Tournament (at Thomas More)
Game A - #1 Thomas More vs. #4 Westminster
Game B - #2 Bethany vs. #3 W&J
Game C - Westminster vs. W&J
Game d - Thomas More vs. Bethany

TMC 3-1
BC 2-1
West. 6-5
BC 7-6 (10 inn.)
May 2 PAC Tournament (at Thomas More)
Game E - Westminster vs. Thomas More
Game F - Bethany vs. Thomas More
Game G - Bethany vs. Thomas More
 
May 9 ECAC Tournament (at Juniata) - Bracket
Game 1-#1 Juniata (24-11) vs. #4 Misericordia (26-14)
Game 2-#2 Centenary (NJ) (24-12) vs. #3 Bethany (23-19)
Game 3-Juniata vs. Bethany
Game 4-Misericordia vs. Centenary

Mis. 6-4
Cent. 7-6
Bet. 1-0
Mis. 13-2 (5 inn.)
May 10 ECAC Tournament (at Juniata) - Bracket
Game 5-Bethany vs. Centenary
 

62962008PACChampions.jpg

 

2008 Results: 24-23, 9-5 PAC
PAC Tournament Champions; 3rd Place at NCAA Regionals

 

Date Opponent Time/Results
March 16-21 Rebel Spring Games - Orlando, Florida  
March 16 vs. William Paterson (1)
vs. Wisconsin-River Falls (1)
L 1-6
L 2-3
March 17 vs. Suffolk (1)
vs. Saint Norbert (1)
W 4-1
L 6-9 (9 inn.)
March 19 vs. Mount St. Joseph (1)
vs. Fontbonne (1)
W 7-3
L 4-9
March 20 vs. Polytechnic (1)
vs. Morrisville State (1)
W 8-3
W 9-1
March 21 vs. Illinois Wesleyan (1)
vs. Kean (1)
L 2-10 (5 inn.)
L 0-9 (5 inn.)
March 29 at Chatham* W 8-0 (5 inn.)
W 10-0 (5 inn.)
March 30

vs. Capital

L 3-4 (9 inn.)
L 0-6
April 1 vs. Geneva W 1-0
L 0-8 (5 inn.)
April 6 at Thomas More* W 3-1
L 1-12 (5 inn.)
April 7 vs. Muskingum L 0-5
L 0-11 (5 inn.)
April 8 at Saint Vincent W 9-4
L 1-12 (5 inn.)
April 12 vs. Waynesburg* W 5-3
W 8-5
April 13 at Wooster PPD/Weather
April 16 vs. Grove City* W 2-0
W 3-1
April 19 at Westminster* L 1-2 (10 inn.)
L 1-9 (5 inn.)
April 20 at Case Western Reserve W 6-0
W 11-6
April 22 vs. Washington & Jefferson* L 0-5
W 3-2 (8 inn.)
April 24 vs. Allegheny L 2-7
L 0-9
April 26 at Thiel* L 5-7
W 8-7
April 27 vs. Franciscan W 18-3 (5 inn.)
W 5-1
April 29 vs. Marietta L 0-2
L 2-11 (6 inn.)
May 2 PAC Tournament (at W&J)
vs. #2 Thomas More
vs. #1 Wash. & Jeff.

W 1-0
W 3-1
May 3 PAC Tournament (at W&J)
vs. #4 Waynesburg

W 2-1
May 8

NCAA Regionals (at Ithaca, N.Y.)
vs. #3 Rochester


W 2-0
May 9 NCAA Regionals (at Ithaca, N.Y.)
vs. #2 Ramapo

W 5-1
May 10 NCAA Regionals (at Ithaca, N.Y.)
vs. #1 Ithaca

L 0-4
May 11 NCAA Regionals (at Ithaca, N.Y.)
vs. #3 Rochester

L 1-2

 


2007 Results (15-23, 6-6 PAC)

 

Date Opponent Time/Results
March 4-9 Rebel Spring Games - Orlando, Florida  
March 4 vs. Baldwin-Wallace (1)
vs. Ferrum (1)
L 4-9
L 3-4
March 5 vs. Ursinus (1)
vs. Heidelberg (1)
L 3-9
W 2-1
March 6 vs. Indiana Wesleyan (1)
vs. U.S. Merchant Marines (1)
W 3-1
W 3-0
March 7 vs. John Carroll L 0-12
W 3-2
March 9 vs. Husson (1)
vs. Eastern (1)
L 3-9
L 2-4
March 20 vs. Chatham W 8-0 (5 inn.)
W 17-0 (5 inn.)
March 21 at Muskingum W 2-1
L 3-6
March 25

at Marietta (1)
vs. Rio Grande (1) at Marietta

L 0-1
L 0-8 (6 inn.)
March 26 at Capital L 0-5
L 0-8 (5 inn.)
March 28 at Geneva W 3-0
L 0-9 (5 inn.)
March 31 vs. Westminster* L 1-8
L 0-7
April 1 vs. Wooster PPD/Rain
April 3 at Waynesburg* W 2-1
W 3-2
April 10 at Washington & Jefferson* L 1-5
L 6-7
April 18 vs. Thiel* W 10-6
W 13-3
April 19 vs. Thomas More* L 2-12 (6 inn.)
L 0-11 (5 inn.)
April 22 vs. Case Western Reserve L 0-7
L 2-3
April 24 vs. Saint Vincent L 8-11 (15 inn.)
W 6-3 (6 inn.)
April 26 at Allegheny Canceled/Weather
April 28 at Grove City* W 6-3 (8 inn.)
W 6-4
April 29 at Penn State Behrend Canceled
May 4 PAC Tournament (at Westminster)
vs. #1 Westminster
vs. #2 W&J

L 2-5
L 1-9 (6 inn.)

 

2006 Results (14-24, 4-8 PAC)

 

Date Opponent Time/Results
March 5-12 Rebel Spring Games, Orlando Florida  
March 5 U.S. Merchant Marines
Ithaca
W 10-1 (6 inn.)
L 3-7
March 6 Baldwin-Wallace
Muhlenberg
L 5-8
L 0-7
March 7 Wartburg
Univ. of St. Francis (IL)
L 0-9 (5 inn.)
W 3-2
March 9 Coe
Eastern
W 4-2
W 10-2 (6 inn.)
March 10 Muskingum
U.S. Coast Guard
L 1-7
W 4-3
March 19 vs. Penn State Behrend W 4-1
L 2-3
March 23 at Saint Vincent W 4-3
L 1-2 (8 inn.)
March 26 vs. Marietta L 0-8
L 3-5
March 29 vs. Muskingum L 1-10
L 2-5
April 2 at Wooster W 16-6 (6)
W 5-3
April 6 at Case Western Reserve L 4-5
W 6-1 (10 inn.)
April 8 at Westminster* W 4-3
L 3-6
April 9 vs. Capital

L 2-5 (15 inn.)
L 2-9

April 11 vs. Washington & Jefferson* L 2-4
L 4-5
April 17 at Thiel* W 13-2 (5 inn.)
W 9-0 (5 inn.)
April 20 vs. Waynesburg* L 0-4
L 1-2
April 22 at Thomas More* W 3-0
L 3-5
April 27 vs. Allegheny L 0-2 (8 inn.)
L 2-10 (6 inn.)
April 29 vs. Grove City* L 2-4
L 4-5

 

2005 Results (27-14, 7-1 PAC; ECAC Tournament Participants)

 

Date Opponent Time/Results
March 6-12 Rebel Spring Games, Orlando Florida  
March 6 Rebel Games vs. Kean W 3-2
March 6 Rebel Games vs. Coe L 8-0
March 7 Rebel Games vs. Widener W 7-2
March 7 Rebel Games vs. Greensboro L 5-3
March 9 Rebel Games vs. Wartburg L 9-1
March 9 Rebel Gamesvs. Muhlenberg W 10-2
March 10 Rebel Games vs. Mount Union W 4-3
March 10 Rebel Gamesvs. Swarthmore W 5-3
March 12 Rebel Games vs. William Paterson W 4-3
March 12 Rebel Games vs. Maryville University L 11-7
March 18 East Coast College Fast Pitch Classic
vs. Mary Washington
W 5-0
March 18 East Coast College Fast Pitch Classic
vs. Bridgewater State
L 8-3 (10 inn.)
March 18 East Coast College Fast Pitch Classic
vs. Meredith
W 12-1
March 19 East Coast College Fast Pitch Classic
vs. Methodist
L 9-1
March 19 East Coast College Fast Pitch Classic
vs. NC Wesleyan
W 8-0
March 29 at Muskingum L 4-0
March 29 at Muskingum L 9-8
April 6 vs. Grove City* W 7-0
April 6 vs. Grove City* W 12-0
April 9 at Washington & Jefferson * W 4-3 (8 inn.)
April 9 at Washington & Jefferson * L 12-5
April11 at Marietta W 5-2
April11 at Marietta W 7-1
April 13 at Waynesburg* W 1-0
April 13 at Waynesburg* W 8-7 (8 inn.)
April 16 vs. Thiel* W 8-0 (5 inn.)
April 16 vs. Thiel* W 4-3
April 17 vs. Wooster W 2-1
April 17 vs. Wooster W 13-4 (6 inn.)
April 19 at Case Western Reserve W 4-0
April 19 at Case Western Reserve W 2-1
April 21 at Capital W 4-2
April 21 at Capital L 2-1
April 27 vs. Geneva L 6-1
April 27 vs. Geneva W 2-0
May 6-7 PAC Tournament - Bethany, W.Va.  
- May 6 vs. Waynesburg W 7-5
- May 7 vs. Westminster L 5-3
- May 7 vs. Waynesburg W 2-0
- May 7 vs. Westminster W 4-2
- May 7 vs. Westminster L 4-3
May 11-15 Division III ECAC South Tournament  
- May 11 vs. #5 Richard Stockton L 2-0

 

2004 Results (29-15, 9-1 PAC; PAC Champions; NCAA Regional Participants)

 

Date Opponent Time H/A Score
March 7 SCAD Tournament
vs. Bridgewater (Mass.)
10:00 a.m. Savannah, Georgia W 2-1
March 7 SCAD Tournament
vs. Eckerd (Fla.)
12:00 p.m. Savannah, Georgia W 11-3
March 8 SCAD Tournament
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.)
9:00 a.m. Savannah, Georgia W 13-0
March 9 SCAD Tournament
vs. Lake Forest (Ill.)
2:00 p.m. Savannah, Georgia W 3-2
March 9 SCAD Tournament
vs. SCAD (Ga.)
6:00 p.m. Savannah, Georgia Canceled
March 12 NFCA Leadoff Classic
vs. Coe (Iowa)
12:00 p.m. La Grange, Georgia L 2-1
March 12 NFCA Leadoff Classic
vs. Ithaca (N.Y.)
7:30 p.m. La Grange, Georgia W 7-4
March 13 NFCA Leadoff Classic
vs. Illinois Wesleyan
12:30 p.m. La Grange, Georgia L 8-0
March 13 NFCA Leadoff Classic
vs. Pacific Lutheran
12:00 p.m. La Grange, Georgia L 12-3
March 14 NFCA Leadoff Classic
vs. Capital
3:00 p.m. La Grange, Georgia L 13-4
March 14 NFCA Leadoff Classic
vs. Muhlenberg
7:00 p.m. La Grange, Georgia L 8-2
March 19 East Coast College Classic
vs. Mary Washington (Va.)
9:00 a.m. Salem, Va. W 4-3
March 19 East Coast College Classic
vs. Emory & Henry
1:00 p.m. Salem, Va. L 3-2
March 19 East Coast College Classic
vs. Averett (Va.)
7:00 p.m. Salem, Va. W 6-5
March 20 East Coast College Classic
vs. York
11:00 a.m. Salem, Va. W 6-0
March 20 East Coast College Classic
vs. Ferrum
3:00 p.m. Salem, Va. L 4-1
March 23 Marietta (2) 2:30 p.m. HOME W 7-1, L 1-0
March 25 Muskingum (2) 2:30 p.m. HOME L 7-4, W 8-3
March 27 at Wooster (2) 2:30 p.m. Away W 1-0, W 2-1
April 3 at Grove City* (2) 1:00 p.m. Away W 7-1, W 11-3
April 6 Waynesburg* (2) 3:00 p.m. HOME W 1-0, W 4-3
April 7 at York (2) 2:30 p.m. Away W 3-1, L 7-6
April 15 Washington & Jefferson* (2) 3:00 p.m. HOME W 3-1, W 10-5
April 17 at Thiel* (2) 1:00 p.m. Away W 8-0, L 4-3
April 19 Case Western Reserve (2) 3:00 p.m. HOME W 8-2, W 7-1
April 4 Allegheny (2) 1:00 p.m. HOME L 2-1, L 6-3
April 24 at Westminster* (2) 1:00 p.m. Away W 1-0, W 6-3
April 25 Penn State Behrend 2:00 p.m. HOME W 3-0
April 30 PAC Tournament
vs. W&J
11:00 a.m. HOME W 4-0
May 1 PAC Tournament
vs. Westminster
12:00 p.m. HOME W 1-0
May 1 PAC Tournament Championship
vs. Waynesburg
3:00 p.m. HOME W 2-0
May 7 NCAA Regional Tournament
vs. Averett (Va.)
11:00 a.m. Salem, Va. W 2-0
May 8 NCAA Regional Tournament
vs. Muskingum
12:00 p.m. Salem, Va. L 6-0
May 8 NCAA Regional Tournament
vs. Sewanee
3:00 p.m. Salem, Va. L 2-1

 

 

2003 Results (31-8, 10-0 PAC; PAC Champions, NCAA Regional Participants)

 

Date Opponent Time H/A SCORE
Feb. 22 Messiah 1 p.m. HOME PPD/Snow
Make-up 3/19
March 8 Franklin & Marshall Tourn.
Franklin & Marshall
Wesley


11 a.m.
1 p.m.

Away PPD/Snow
March 11 Salem International 2 p.m. HOME PPD/Field
Make-up 4/21
March
15-19
Ft. Meyers, FL Trip   Away  
March 15

Montclair State (N.J.)
Wheaton (MA)

9 a.m.
1 p.m.

  L 0-5
L 3-5
March 16 Dickinson (PA)
Mount Holyoke
9 a.m.
1 p.m.
  W 8-5
W 8-2
March 18 Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Buffalo State
9 a.m.
1 p.m.
  W 6-0
L 1-2 (8 inn.)
March 19 Benedictine (IL) .
U of Mass.- Boston
Messiah
9 a.m.
1 p.m.
7 p.m.
  W 5-0
W 6-5
W 6-3
March 21 East Coast Classic
at Salem, Va.
SUNY Geneseo
Bridgewater
North Carolina Wesleyan


9 a.m.
1 p.m.
3 p.m.
Away

W 5-0
W 11-2
W 14-1
March 22 East Coast Classic
at Salem, Va.
Ferrum
  Away

L 1-5
March 27 Muskingum 2:30 p.m. Away W 1-0
L 0-2
April 3 Marietta (1 varsity/1 JV) 3:00 p.m. Away

L 0-2

April 5 Thiel* 1:00 p.m. HOME

W 8-0 (6 inn.)
W 10-0 (5 inn.)

April 6 Allegheny 1:00 p.m. Away W 2-1
W 12-3 (5 inn.)
April 8 Washington & Jefferson* 3:00 p.m. Away

W 3-0
W 9-1 (6 inn.)

April 10 York 3:00 p.m. HOME W 8-0 (6 inn.)
W 12-0 (5 inn.)
April 12 Westminster* 1:00 p.m. HOME

W 3-1
W 6-0

April 14 Waynesburg* 3:00 p.m. Away W 6-1
W 7-3
April 16 Grove City* 3:00 p.m. HOME W 10-0 (5 inn.)
W 4-3
April 18 Case Western Reserve

3:30 p.m.

Away W 7-2
W 4-0
April 21 Salem International 3:00 p.m. HOME PPD/Rain

April 25
#1 BC
#2 West.
#3 GCC
#4 Way.
#5 W&J
#6 Thiel

PAC Tournament
G1 Westminster vs. Thiel
G2 Bethany vs. Waynesburg
G3 W&J vs. Thiel
G4 Grove City vs. Waynesburg


10 a.m.
12 p.m.
2 p.m.
4 p.m.

HOME


Wes. 6-5
BC 10-9 (8)
TC 7-0
GCC 5-4 (11)

April 26 PAC Tournament
G5
Thiel vs. Grove City
G6 Westminster vs. Bethany
G7 Grove City vs. Westminster
G8 Bethany vs. Westminster


11 a.m.
1 p.m.
3 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

 


GCC 5-3
BC 4-1
Wes. 3-1

BC 2-1

April 30 Penn State Behrend 3:00 p.m. Away W 3-0
W 19-5
May 9 NCAA Regional Tourn.
at Muskingum

G2 #2 Alma vs. #3 Bethany

 

3 p.m.

Away

 

L 0-7

May 10 NCAA Regional Tourn.
at Muskingum

G4 Cabrini vs. Bethany

 

9 a.m.

Away

 

L 2-3

 

2002 Results: 32-10, 12-3 PAC; Finished 6th in the country