Please visit our new athletics website, www.bethanybison.com

2015-16 Track & Field Rosters

Men

Name Hometown/High School Year Events
Donald Bierhals Cabot, Pa./Knoch So. Distance
Chad Blackburn Wahiawa, Hawaii/Leilehua Fr. Distance
Andre Butler Poolesville, Md./Poolesville Jr. Sprints
Jordan Castro Wahiawa, Hawaii/Leilehua Fr. Distance
Mychal Cooper Los Angeles, Calif./Palasades Charter So. Throws
Nate Cumberworth Jewett, Ohio/Harrison Central Sr. Sprints
Austin Davis Honolulu, Hawaii/Moanalua So. Distance
Wyssmy Despagne Riverdale, Md./Parkdale Sr. Jumps
Ryan Donnelly Pittsburgh, Pa./Penn Hills Jr. Distance
Matt Dunn Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin Fr. Throws
Aaron Frye Vandergrift, Pa./Kiski Area Jr. Jumps
Justin Hart Blanchester, Ohio/Fayetteville-Perry Fr. Throws
Jordan Hunkins Zanesville, Ohio/West Muskingum Fr. Throws
Lance Johnson Imperial, Pa./West Allegheny So. Throws
Lucas Liriano Frederick, Md./Walkersville So. Distance
Ed Maxwell Germantown, Md./Seneca Valley So. Sprints
Matt May Egg Harbor City, N.J./Cedar Creek Jr. Throws
Byron Mayers Brownsville, Pa./Brownsville Fr. Sprints
Alexander Michalenko Moon Township, Pa./OLSH Fr. Distance
Kyle Minger Richmond, Ohio/Edison Local Sr. Sprints
Umar Moore Coraopolis, Pa./Moon Sr. Sprints/Jumps
Marshall Murray Pittsburgh, Pa./Penn Hills Fr. Distance
Robert Newhart Shadyside, Ohio/Shadyside So. Mid-Distance
Nadim Raddar Laurel, Md./Old Mill Sr. Throws
Antonio Rudolph New Castle, Pa./New Castle Jr. Jumps
Javonte' Trujillo Aurora, Colo./Grandview So. Jumps
Jelani Williams Jersey City, N.J./Ferris Jr. Distance
Khallid Young Pittsburgh, Pa./Penn Hills So. Sprints

Women

Name Hometown Year Events
Ashley Borsch Richmond, Ohio/Edison Local So. Hurdles
Meghan Brooks Steubenville, Ohio/Edison Local Fr. Hurdles
Shelva Burns Weirton, W. Va./Weir Jr. Sprints
Lindsey Cornish McKeesport, Pa./South Allegheny Fr. Throws
Kyra Dilliard Canonsburg, Pa./Canon-McMillian Jr. Sprints
Leighanna Frantz East Liverpool, Ohio/East Liverpool Fr. Jumps
Patience Frazier Washington, Pa./Washington So. Throws
Kiera Goolsby Washington, Pa./Washington Sr. Sprints
Heather Grinkley Woodbridge, Va./C.D. Hylton Sr. Jumps/Sprints
Maria Jackson-McBride Spotsylvania, Va./West Potomac Sr. Sprints
Kelsea Martz Hedgesville, W.Va./Hedgesville Sr. Distance
Landyn Ramsay Powhatan Point, Ohio/River So. Distance
Lauren Rao North Tonawanda, N.Y./Sweet Home Jr. Multi
Michaela Ross Wahiawa, Hawaii/Leilehua Jr. Distance
Toshia Rush Alum Bank, Pa./Chestnut Ridge Fr. Throws
Lauren Simpson Washington, Pa./Trinity Jr. Distance
Bri Steich Hagerstown, Md./North Hagerstown Sr. Sprints
Biz Timas Middlefield, Ohio/Cardinal So. Distance
Ashley Worst Cuba, N.Y./Apollo-Ridge Jr. Distance