DOUG WATTS DISTANCE GALA

September 05, 2015


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Women

Womens

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

1011

Ida Narbuvoll Edinboro

17:14.7

5:34/M

 

2

2

1160

Leah Anne Wirfel, Slippery Rock

17:18.4

5:35/M

 

3

3

1008

Emma Sullivan Edinboro

18:24.0

5:56/M

 

4

4

1004

Anna Hoesl Edinboro

18:37.0

6:00/M

 

5

5

1009

Abby Lang Edinboro

18:44.1

6:03/M

 

6

6

1155

Jenny Picot, Slippery Rock

18:49.5

6:04/M

 

7

7

1157

Melissa Rains, Slippery Rock

18:53.9

6:05/M

 

8

8

1082

Rachel Magliane Indiana (Pa.)

18:58.6

6:07/M

 

9

9

1081

Jenna Lezanic Indiana (Pa.)

19:32.7

6:18/M

 

10

10

1159

Alexis Swiergol, Slippery Rock

19:39.4

6:20/M

 

11

11

1142

Erin Allison, Slippery Rock

19:39.9

6:20/M

 

12

12

1144

Jessica Bennett, Slippery Rock

19:41.2

6:21/M

 

13

13

1152

Caitlyn Janeda, Slippery Rock

19:54.3

6:25/M

 

14

(> 7)

1158

Challis Roberts, Slippery Rock

20:10.0

6:30/M

 

15

14

1056

Kat McNamara Buffalo State College

20:15.2

6:32/M

 

16

(> 7)

1150

Kaylee Haberkam, Slippery Rock

20:16.2

6:32/M

 

17

(> 7)

1156

Christine Potsubay, Slippery Rock

20:17.3

6:33/M

 

18

(> 7)

1151

Jordyn Hackett, Slippery Rock

20:20.5

6:34/M

 

19

(> 7)

1147

Mattie Dunham, Slippery Rock

20:21.2

6:34/M

 

20

(> 7)

1149

Anna Falvo, Slippery Rock

20:22.3

6:34/M

 

21

15

1057

Sharae Smith Buffalo State College

20:26.0

6:35/M

 

22

16

1055

Veronica Kordrupel Buffalo State College

20:26.2

6:35/M

 

23

17

1076

Nicole Bestman Indiana (Pa.)

20:33.7

6:38/M

 

24

18

1080

Morgan Gimigliano Indiana (Pa.)

20:34.0

6:38/M

 

25

19

1086

Becky Wilson Indiana (Pa.)

20:35.6

6:38/M

 

26

20

1036

Aleea Volkman Lake Erie

20:37.8

6:39/M

 

27

21

1085

Riva Walker Indiana (Pa.)

20:38.0

6:39/M

 

28

22

1012

Cassie Whimoyer Edinboro

20:39.2

6:40/M

 

29

(> 7)

1145

Shannon Byerly, Slippery Rock

20:43.2

6:41/M

 

30

23

1129

Michaela Ross Bethany (W.V.)

20:48.2

6:43/M

 

31

24

1010

Abby Peters Edinboro

20:54.5

6:45/M

 

32

25

1033

Taylor Ritchie Lake Erie

20:57.0

6:45/M

 

33

(> 7)

1154

Sabrina Palmieri, Slippery Rock

20:57.1

6:45/M

 

34

26

1078

Allyson Dryer Indiana (Pa.)

21:01.0

6:47/M

 

35

(> 7)

1083

Maggie McChesney Indiana (Pa.)

21:01.2

6:47/M

 

36

(> 7)

1148

Brittany Fagan, Slippery Rock

21:08.3

6:49/M

 

37

27

1038

Hailey Wetzel Lake Erie

21:30.7

6:56/M

 

38

28

1037

Aneesa Volkman Lake Erie

21:33.9

6:57/M

 

39

29

1127

Kelesa Martz Bethany (W.V.)

21:36.4

6:58/M

 

40

30

1124

Brooke Bosworth Bethany (W.V.)

21:46.4

7:01/M

 

41

31

1013

Elizabeth Mansfield Edinboro

21:48.2

7:02/M

 

42

32

1035

Hailey VanHoy Lake Erie

21:55.6

7:04/M

 

43

33

1121

Meredith Steinmetz Thiel

21:57.4

7:05/M

 

44

(> 7)

1001

Kaitlyn Daubert Edinboro

21:59.8

7:05/M

 

45

34

1122

Summer Wark Thiel

21:59.9

7:05/M

 

46

(> 7)

1077

Sam Christman Indiana (Pa.)

22:01.9

7:06/M

 

47

35

1059

Elizabeth Wall Buffalo State College

22:02.1

7:06/M

 

48

(< 5)

1066

Juliann Boddorf PSU-Dubois

22:13.3

7:10/M

 

49

36

1116

Megan Kidder Thiel

22:16.1

7:11/M

 

50

37

1131

Ashley Worst Bethany (W.V.)

22:17.7

7:11/M

 

51

38

1054

Kaylee Cassidy Buffalo State College

22:21.9

7:13/M

 

52

(> 7)

1079

Erin Fessler Indiana (Pa.)

22:21.9

7:13/M

 

53

39

1115

Candice Arnold Thiel

22:41.2

7:19/M

 

54

40

1118

Alexis Mowris Thiel

22:43.2

7:20/M

 

55

41

1031

Gina Henley Lake Erie

22:45.0

7:20/M

 

56

42

1029

Catherine Beisel Lake Erie

23:01.2

7:25/M

 

57

43

1177

Kathlyne Simmons Glenville St.

23:02.2

7:26/M

 

58

(> 7)

1014

Elizabeth Narkevic Edinboro

23:13.1

7:29/M

 

59

(> 7)

1084

Mikayla Plafcan Indiana (Pa.)

23:23.8

7:33/M

 

60

44

1130

Elizabeth Timas Bethany (W.V.)

23:31.6

7:35/M

 

61

45

1053

Kayleigh Bystrak Buffalo State College

23:38.7

7:37/M

 

62

46

1174

Marissa Gogan Glenville St.

23:45.7

7:40/M

 

63

47

1058

Tedesco Jaclyn Buffalo State College

23:46.4

7:40/M

 

64

48

1176

Sapphire Parsons Glenville St.

24:01.9

7:45/M

 

65

(> 7)

1032

Emily Kotfis Lake Erie

24:12.3

7:48/M

 

66

49

1123

Josephina Whiteman Thiel

24:54.5

8:02/M

 

67

(< 5)

1067

Stephanie Graham PSU-Dubois

24:56.8

8:03/M

 

68

(> 7)

1034

Hannah Thoss Lake Erie

25:15.0

8:09/M

 

69

50

1117

Beverly Kozuch Thiel

25:16.7

8:09/M

 

70

51

1126

Gabrielle Goudy Bethany (W.V.)

26:29.3

8:33/M

 

71

52

1178

Emily Walker Glenville St.

26:42.1

8:37/M

 

72

(> 7)

1003

Eve Gardner Edinboro

27:22.1

8:50/M

 

73

(> 7)

1030

Melanie Forget Lake Erie

27:54.5

9:00/M

 

74

(< 5)

1068

Tamara Anthony PSU-Dubois

30:07.8

9:43/M

 

75

(< 5)

1069

Carley Boice PSU-Dubois

31:52.9

10:17/M

 

76

53

1179

Eshara Walton Glenville St.

32:30.8

10:29/M

 

77

54

1175

Elizabeth Messer Glenville St.

33:03.6

10:40/M

 

78

(> 7)

1119

Nicole Perra Thiel

36:12.1

11:41/M

 

Team Summary Report - Women

Womens

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edinboro

35

1

3

4

5

22

24

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:39.2

 

2

Slippery Rock

36

2

6

7

10

11

12

13

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:21.4

 

3

Indiana (Pa.)

71

8

9

17

18

19

21

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:14.8

 

4

Buffalo State College

118

14

15

16

35

38

45

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:31.6

 

5

Lake Erie

132

20

25

27

28

32

41

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:35.1

 

6

Bethany (W.V.)

163

23

29

30

37

44

51

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:00.5

 

7

Thiel

182

33

34

36

39

40

49

50

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:38.1

 

8

Glenville St.

242

43

46

48

52

53

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:10:02.8

 

Inc.

PSU-Dubois

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Women

Womens

Team - Edinboro Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:33:39.2 Ave Time:18:43.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1011

Ida Narbuvoll

 

1

1

17:14.7

17:14.7

0:00.0

2

1008

Emma Sullivan

 

3

4

18:24.0

35:38.7

1:09.2

3

1004

Anna Hoesl

 

4

8

18:37.0

54:15.8

1:22.3

4

1009

Abby Lang

 

5

13

18:44.1

1:13:00.0

1:29.3

5

1012

Cassie Whimoyer

 

22

35

20:39.2

1:33:39.2

3:24.4

6

1010

Abby Peters

 

(24)

(59)

20:54.5

1:54:33.7

3:39.7

7

1013

Elizabeth Mansfield

 

(31)

(90)

21:48.2

2:16:21.9

4:33.4

8

1001

Kaitlyn Daubert

 

More Than 7

 

21:59.8

2:38:21.7

4:45.0

9

1014

Elizabeth Narkevic

 

More Than 7

 

23:13.1

3:01:34.9

5:58.4

10

1003

Eve Gardner

 

More Than 7

 

27:22.1

3:28:57.1

10:07.4

 
Team - Slippery Rock Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:34:21.4 Ave Time:18:52.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1160

Leah Anne Wirfel,

 

2

2

17:18.4

17:18.4

0:00.0

2

1155

Jenny Picot,

 

6

8

18:49.5

36:08.0

1:31.0

3

1157

Melissa Rains,

 

7

15

18:53.9

55:02.0

1:35.4

4

1159

Alexis Swiergol,

 

10

25

19:39.4

1:14:41.5

2:21.0

5

1142

Erin Allison,

 

11

36

19:39.9

1:34:21.4

2:21.4

6

1144

Jessica Bennett,

 

(12)

(48)

19:41.2

1:54:02.7

2:22.7

7

1152

Caitlyn Janeda,

 

(13)

(61)

19:54.3

2:13:57.0

2:35.9

8

1158

Challis Roberts,

 

More Than 7

 

20:10.0

2:34:07.1

2:51.5

9

1150

Kaylee Haberkam,

 

More Than 7

 

20:16.2

2:54:23.4

2:57.7

10

1156

Christine Potsubay,

 

More Than 7

 

20:17.3

3:14:40.7

2:58.8

11

1151

Jordyn Hackett,

 

More Than 7

 

20:20.5

3:35:01.2

3:02.0

12

1147

Mattie Dunham,

 

More Than 7

 

20:21.2

3:55:22.4

3:02.7

13

1149

Anna Falvo,

 

More Than 7

 

20:22.3

4:15:44.8

3:03.8

14

1145

Shannon Byerly,

 

More Than 7

 

20:43.2

4:36:28.1

3:24.7

15

1154

Sabrina Palmieri,

 

More Than 7

 

20:57.1

4:57:25.3

3:38.6

16

1148

Brittany Fagan,

 

More Than 7

 

21:08.3

5:18:33.6

3:49.8

 
Team - Indiana (Pa.) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:40:14.8 Ave Time:20:02.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1082

Rachel Magliane

 

8

8

18:58.6

18:58.6

0:00.0

2

1081

Jenna Lezanic

 

9

17

19:32.7

38:31.4

0:34.1

3

1076

Nicole Bestman

 

17

34

20:33.7

59:05.1

1:35.0

4

1080

Morgan Gimigliano

 

18

52

20:34.0

1:19:39.1

1:35.3

5

1086

Becky Wilson

 

19

71

20:35.6

1:40:14.8

1:37.0

6

1085

Riva Walker

 

(21)

(92)

20:38.0

2:00:52.8

1:39.3

7

1078

Allyson Dryer

 

(26)

(118)

21:01.0

2:21:53.9

2:02.4

8

1083

Maggie McChesney

 

More Than 7

 

21:01.2

2:42:55.1

2:02.6

9

1077

Sam Christman

 

More Than 7

 

22:01.9

3:04:57.0

3:03.2

10

1079

Erin Fessler

 

More Than 7

 

22:21.9

3:27:19.0

3:23.3

11

1084

Mikayla Plafcan

 

More Than 7

 

23:23.8

3:50:42.9

4:25.2

 
Team - Buffalo State College Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:45:31.6 Ave Time:21:06.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1056

Kat McNamara

 

14

14

20:15.2

20:15.2

0:00.0

2

1057

Sharae Smith

 

15

29

20:26.0

40:41.3

0:10.8

3

1055

Veronica Kordrupel

 

16

45

20:26.2

1:01:07.5

0:11.0

4

1059

Elizabeth Wall

 

35

80

22:02.1

1:23:09.6

1:46.8

5

1054

Kaylee Cassidy

 

38

118

22:21.9

1:45:31.6

2:06.7

6

1053

Kayleigh Bystrak

 

(45)

(163)

23:38.7

2:09:10.4

3:23.5

7

1058

Tedesco Jaclyn

 

(47)

(210)

23:46.4

2:32:56.9

3:31.2

 
Team - Lake Erie Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:46:35.1 Ave Time:21:19.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1036

Aleea Volkman

 

20

20

20:37.8

20:37.8

0:00.0

2

1033

Taylor Ritchie

 

25

45

20:57.0

41:34.8

0:19.2

3

1038

Hailey Wetzel

 

27

72

21:30.7

1:03:05.6

0:52.9

4

1037

Aneesa Volkman

 

28

100

21:33.9

1:24:39.5

0:56.1

5

1035

Hailey VanHoy

 

32

132

21:55.6

1:46:35.1

1:17.8

6

1031

Gina Henley

 

(41)

(173)

22:45.0

2:09:20.2

2:07.2

7

1029

Catherine Beisel

 

(42)

(215)

23:01.2

2:32:21.5

2:23.4

8

1032

Emily Kotfis

 

More Than 7

 

24:12.3

2:56:33.9

3:34.5

9

1034

Hannah Thoss

 

More Than 7

 

25:15.0

3:21:48.9

4:37.2

10

1030

Melanie Forget

 

More Than 7

 

27:54.5

3:49:43.5

7:16.7

 
Team - Bethany (W.V.) Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 1:50:00.5 Ave Time:22:00.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1129

Michaela Ross

 

23

23

20:48.2

20:48.2

0:00.0

2

1127

Kelesa Martz

 

29

52

21:36.4

42:24.6

0:48.2

3

1124

Brooke Bosworth

 

30

82

21:46.4

1:04:11.0

0:58.2

4

1131

Ashley Worst

 

37

119

22:17.7

1:26:28.8

1:29.5

5

1130

Elizabeth Timas

 

44

163

23:31.6

1:50:00.5

2:43.4

6

1126

Gabrielle Goudy

 

(51)

(214)

26:29.3

2:16:29.8

5:41.1

 
Team - Thiel Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:51:38.1 Ave Time:22:19.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1121

Meredith Steinmetz

 

33

33

21:57.4

21:57.4

0:00.0

2

1122

Summer Wark

 

34

67

21:59.9

43:57.4

0:02.5

3

1116

Megan Kidder

 

36

103

22:16.1

1:06:13.5

0:18.6

4

1115

Candice Arnold

 

39

142

22:41.2

1:28:54.8

0:43.8

5

1118

Alexis Mowris

 

40

182

22:43.2

1:51:38.1

0:45.8

6

1123

Josephina Whiteman

 

(49)

(231)

24:54.5

2:16:32.6

2:57.1

7

1117

Beverly Kozuch

 

(50)

(281)

25:16.7

2:41:49.4

3:19.3

8

1119

Nicole Perra

 

More Than 7

 

36:12.1

3:18:01.5

14:14.6

 
Team - Glenville St. Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 2:10:02.8 Ave Time:26:00.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1177

Kathlyne Simmons

 

43

43

23:02.2

23:02.2

0:00.0

2

1174

Marissa Gogan

 

46

89

23:45.7

46:47.9

0:43.5

3

1176

Sapphire Parsons

 

48

137

24:01.9

1:10:49.9

0:59.7

4

1178

Emily Walker

 

52

189

26:42.1

1:37:32.0

3:39.9

5

1179

Eshara Walton

 

53

242

32:30.8

2:10:02.8

9:28.6

6

1175

Elizabeth Messer

 

(54)

(296)

33:03.6

2:43:06.4

10:01.4

 
Team - PSU-Dubois Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1066

Juliann Boddorf

 

Less Than 5

 

22:13.3

22:13.3

0:00.0

2

1067

Stephanie Graham

 

Less Than 5

 

24:56.8

47:10.1

2:43.4

3

1068

Tamara Anthony

 

Less Than 5

 

30:07.8

1:17:17.9

7:54.4

4

1069

Carley Boice

 

Less Than 5

 

31:52.9

1:49:10.8

9:39.5