Licensed to PIAA - District 9 Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 06:26 PM
                        Ed Fry Invitational - 4/18/2009                        
                     Indiana University of PA, Indiana, PA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.08  2000        Amber Plowden, IUP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tamika            FR Indiana (Pa.)            12.56   2.0  2   10  
  2 Liebold, Brianna          JR Indiana (Pa.)            12.70   2.0  2    8  
  3 Wuenstel, Michelle        SO Washington & Jef         12.93   2.0  2    6  
  4 Richardson, Olivia        SO Seton Hill               13.12   2.0  2    5  
  5 Taddie, Michelle          FR Indiana (Pa.)            13.19   2.0  2    4  
  6 Katsur, Rachel            JR Bethany (W.V.)           13.47   2.0  2    3  
  7 Bota, Emily               SR Bethany (W.V.)           13.59   2.0  2    2  
  8 Musillo, Jackie           SR Waynesburg               13.64   3.4  1    1  
  9 Davis, Whitney            SR Washington & Jef         14.01   3.4  1 
 10 Trease, Mary              FR Grove City               14.02   2.0  2 
 11 Zigerelli, Jessica        SR St. Vincent (Pa.         14.03   3.4  1 
 12 Bullock, Timera           SO Bloomsburg               14.25   3.4  1 
 13 Donahue, Lauren           FR St. Vincent (Pa.         14.76   3.4  1 
 14 Haught, LeAnn             FR West Liberty St.         15.03   3.4  1 
 15 Beavers, Chelcey          SO Clarion                  15.58   3.4  1 
 16 Stewart, Megan            FR West Liberty St.         16.62   3.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 24.79  2001        Amber Plowden, IUP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bodo, Jodi                JR Bethany (W.V.)           26.10   3.7  3   10  
  2 Wuenstel, Michelle        SO Washington & Jef         26.44   3.7  3    8  
  3 Nwokedi, Chinonyelum      SR Clarion                  26.74   3.7  3    6  
  4 Taylor, Tamika            FR Indiana (Pa.)            26.99   3.7  3    5  
  5 Labash, Chanelle          FR Seton Hill               27.04   3.7  3    4  
  6 Corson, Kathryn           FR Bloomsburg               27.33   3.7  3    3  
  7 Griffin, Dianna           FR Seton Hill               27.36   1.4  1    2  
  8 Miller, Jamie             SR Clarion                  27.47   2.8  2    1  
  9 Snedden, Jerica           FR California (Pa.)         27.48   2.8  2 
 10 Richardson, Olivia        SO Seton Hill               27.56   3.7  3 
 11 Black, Kaitlyn            FR Bethany (W.V.)           28.28   2.8  2 
 12 Bota, Emily               SR Bethany (W.V.)           28.68   2.8  2 
 13 Becker, Hannah            FR Bloomsburg               28.90   2.8  2 
 14 Strickenberger, Andrea    SR Clarion                  28.91   2.8  2 
 15 Musillo, Jackie           SR Waynesburg               28.93   2.8  2 
 16 Trease, Mary              FR Grove City               29.16   1.4  1 
 17 Kirkwood, Amy             JR Clarion                  29.18   2.8  2 
 18 Davis, Whitney            SR Washington & Jef         29.83   1.4  1 
 19 Bullock, Timera           SO Bloomsburg               30.20   1.4  1 
 20 Miller, Brianne           SO Waynesburg               30.90   1.4  1 
 21 Zigerelli, Jessica        SR St. Vincent (Pa.         30.95   1.4  1 
 22 Donahue, Lauren           FR St. Vincent (Pa.         31.51   1.4  1 
 23 Markley, Megan            JR Grove City               34.12   1.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 54.99  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Love, Shakeria            FR California (Pa.)         58.26   2   10  
  2 Bodo, Jodi                JR Bethany (W.V.)           58.35   2    8  
  3 Estep, Sandy              FR California (Pa.)         59.84   2    6  
  4 Smathers, Molly           JR Clarion                  59.99   2    5  
  5 Jones, Jhana              FR Indiana (Pa.)          1:00.53   1    4  
  6 Griffin, Dianna           FR Seton Hill             1:00.89   2    3  
  7 Snedden, Jerica           FR California (Pa.)       1:01.01   2    2  
  8 Isacco, Stephanie         SO Seton Hill             1:01.45   2    1  
  9 Corson, Kathryn           FR Bloomsburg             1:02.25   2 
 10 Miller, Jamie             SR Clarion                1:02.26   1 
 11 Black, Kaitlyn            FR Bethany (W.V.)         1:02.84   1 
 12 Woody, Lauren             SR Waynesburg             1:04.00   1 
 13 Benson, Shae              FR West Liberty St.       1:06.76   1 
 14 Shepas, Maria             FR Waynesburg             1:06.86   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:10.22  2008        Priscella Jennings, Millersville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard, Erin             SR Clarion                2:23.07    10  
  2 Pietrucha, Emily          FR Grove City             2:23.36     8  
  3 Nickel, Lisa              JR Clarion                2:23.55     6  
  4 Macioce, Katie            JR St. Vincent (Pa.       2:24.18     5  
  5 Meck, Katilyn             FR Bloomsburg             2:26.87     4  
  6 Cox, Melissa              JR Waynesburg             2:27.41     3  
  7 Isacco, Stephanie         SO Seton Hill             2:29.62     2  
  8 Armstrong, Katie          SO Indiana (Pa.)          2:29.83     1  
  9 Hall, Laurie              SO California (Pa.)       2:30.03  
 10 Bauer, Lauren             SO Indiana (Pa.)          2:31.11  
 11 Shepas, Maria             FR Waynesburg             2:31.95  
 12 Butler, Marissa           FR Indiana (Pa.)          2:33.80  
 13 Koller, Laura             SO Grove City             2:34.09  
 14 Schwerer, Suzanne         JR Clarion                2:37.68  
 15 Miller, Aubrey            JR Grove City             2:38.36  
 16 Matthews, Samantha        FR Bloomsburg             2:40.30  
 17 Estep, Sandy              FR California (Pa.)       2:40.52  
 18 Anderson, Amanda          SO Grove City             2:43.19  
 19 Amsler, Kayla             FR Clarion                2:49.59  
 20 Wyatt, Jamie              FR Clarion                2:50.26  
 21 Sabo, Ann Marie           SR Bloomsburg             3:05.51  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:34.20  2002        Sara Raschiatore, IUP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smathers, Molly           JR Clarion                4:41.12    10  
  2 Richard, Erin             SR Clarion                4:42.99     8  
  3 Meck, Katilyn             FR Bloomsburg             4:47.32     6  
  4 Nickel, Lisa              JR Clarion                4:53.99     5  
  5 Stockard, Stacie          SR Indiana (Pa.)          4:59.91     4  
  6 Long, Erin                SR Washington & Jef       5:03.73     3  
  7 Schwing, Beth             SR Bloomsburg             5:05.16     2  
  8 Hoffman, Shannon          SR Bloomsburg             5:06.02     1  
  9 Matthews, Samantha        FR Bloomsburg             5:06.05  
 10 Hall, Laurie              SO California (Pa.)       5:08.79  
 11 Palko, Caitlin            SR Clarion                5:12.37  
 12 Schwerer, Suzanne         JR Clarion                5:16.54  
 13 Jansen, Michelle          SR Bloomsburg             5:18.06  
 14 Kapfer, Patience          FR Washington & Jef       5:18.51  
 15 Miller, Aubrey            JR Grove City             5:19.06  
 16 Bogden, Emily             SO Indiana (Pa.)          5:19.99  
 17 Procario, Laura           SO Washington & Jef       5:28.98  
 18 Schwerer, Jeana           FR Clarion                5:34.68  
 19 Duffett, Megan            SR Washington & Jef       5:35.36  
 20 Wyatt, Jamie              FR Clarion                5:40.68  
 21 Lally, Morgan             FR Bloomsburg             5:50.43  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 9:53.90  2002        Sara Raschiatore, IUP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harpp, Jen                JR Slippery Rock         10:09.58    10  
  2 Wright, Jaime             SR Slippery Rock         10:09.70     8  
  3 Mucho, Laura              SR Slippery Rock         10:23.13     6  
  4 Shuck, Ashley             JR Bloomsburg            10:48.73     5  
  5 Palko, Caitlin            SR Clarion               11:03.84     4  
  6 Borealo, Angela           SO Bloomsburg            11:04.27     3  
  7 Berry, Laura              SR Slippery Rock         11:19.94     2  
  8 McCort, Maggie            JR Bethany (W.V.)        11:24.62     1  
  9 Dugas, Sally              FR Slippery Rock         11:51.94  
 10 Hannon, Patricia          FR Bloomsburg            12:05.68  
 11 Sonderby, Brittany        SO Bloomsburg            12:07.62  
 12 Heller, Caitlin           FR Bloomsburg            12:07.85  
 13 Schwerer, Jeana           FR Clarion               12:11.22  
 14 Reinhart, Kate            SO Clarion               12:37.20  
 15 Loy, Kaitlyn              FR Washington & Jef      13:06.49  
 16 Hartman, Kelli            SR Washington & Jef      13:07.07  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 17:15.09  2004        Mindy Sawtelle, IUP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Andra            JR Seton Hill            18:39.23    10  
  2 Weaver, Kallen            JR West Liberty St.      19:30.85     8  
  3 Fryan, Brigitte           SO Grove City            19:51.79     6  
  4 McShay, Kaitlyn           FR Bloomsburg            20:01.16     5  
  5 Woodward, Whitney         JR Indiana (Pa.)         20:13.58     4  
  6 Maltseva, Tatyana         JR Indiana (Pa.)         20:22.64     3  
  7 Heinz, Lara               SO Seton Hill            20:23.91     2  
  8 Goetz, Emma               SO St. Vincent (Pa.      20:49.86     1  
  9 Sowers, Kyrsti            SO Seton Hill            21:14.08  
 10 Wolff, Natalie            FR St. Vincent (Pa.      21:22.75  
 11 Pierret, Julie            FR Seton Hill            22:08.56  
 12 Hartman, Brenda           SO St. Vincent (Pa.      22:26.00  
 13 Beyer, Jaime              SO Indiana (Pa.)         22:36.86  
 14 Capobianco, Rebecca       SO Grove City            23:02.78  
 15 Slinkard, Kristen         FR Grove City            23:03.22  
 16 Hess, Amanda              JR St. Vincent (Pa.      23:04.15  
 17 Roth, Emily               FR Bethany (W.V.)        23:13.80  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.35  2008        Danielle Scardino, West Chester             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Outman, Maddy             SR Indiana (Pa.)            14.40   1.7  3   10  
  2 Malay, Danielle           SR California (Pa.)         15.20   1.7  3    8  
  3 McElhany, Katelynd        SO Washington & Jef         15.28   1.7  3    6  
  4 Strickenberger, Andrea    SR Clarion                  16.24   1.7  3    5  
  5 Kress, Diane              SR Clarion                  16.25   1.7  3    4  
  6 Macosko, Michaeline       SO Waynesburg               16.68   3.3  1    3  
  7 Finley, Desiree           JR Bethany (W.V.)           16.74   1.5  2    2  
  8 Carter, Alexis            FR Clarion                  16.82   1.5  2    1  
  9 Good, Heather             FR Grove City               17.03   1.5  2 
 10 Wagoner, Sara             SR Grove City               17.31   1.5  2 
 11 Williams, Kelly           FR California (Pa.)         17.34   1.7  3 
 12 Miller, Brianne           SO Waynesburg               17.60   1.5  2 
 13 Ford, Caitlin             SO California (Pa.)         17.71   1.7  3 
 14 Dougherty, Alison         SR Washington & Jef         18.10   3.3  1 
 15 Broman, Megan             FR California (Pa.)         18.42   3.3  1 
 16 Markley, Megan            JR Grove City               20.68   3.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:00.14  2008        Danielle Malay, California                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Outman, Maddy             SR Indiana (Pa.)          1:01.82   2   10  
  2 Malay, Danielle           SR California (Pa.)       1:02.05   2    8  
  3 Carter, Alexis            FR Clarion                1:08.88   2    6  
  4 Macosko, Michaeline       SO Waynesburg             1:09.49   2    5  
  5 Bankosh, Tiffany          SO Seton Hill             1:09.49   2    4  
  6 Finley, Desiree           JR Bethany (W.V.)         1:10.54   2    3  
  7 Ford, Caitlin             SO California (Pa.)       1:11.36   1    2  
  8 Risley, Tierney           FR Washington & Jef       1:11.66   2    1  
  9 Long, Angela              SO Indiana (Pa.)          1:12.48   2 
 10 Williams, Kelly           FR California (Pa.)       1:13.00   1 
 11 Anderton, Brittany        SR Washington & Jef       1:13.55   1 
 12 Broman, Megan             FR California (Pa.)       1:15.25   1 
 13 Wagoner, Sara             SR Grove City             1:15.54   1 
 14 Good, Heather             FR Grove City             1:17.68   1 
 15 Dorman, Jessica           FR Bloomsburg             1:18.02   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 11:18.74  2008        Raissa Weiss, Slippery Rock              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osterhouse, Morgan        FR Grove City            12:13.40    10  
  2 Best, Kelly               SO Indiana (Pa.)         12:38.10     8  
  3 Moss, Alissa              JR Bethany (W.V.)        13:21.20     6  
  4 Naymick, Michelle         FR Waynesburg            15:23.00     5  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 47.26  2008        , Slippery Rock                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana (Pa.)                                         48.64    10  
     1) Liebold, Brianna JR             2) Outman, Maddy SR               
     3) Towns, Carlysha FR              4) Taylor, Tamika FR              
  2 California (Pa.)                                      50.57     8  
     1) Malay, Danielle SR              2) Love, Shakeria FR              
     3) Estep, Sandy FR                 4) Snedden, Jerica FR             
  3 Seton Hill                                            50.78     6  
     1) Labash, Chanelle FR             2) Richardson, Olivia SO          
     3) Bankosh, Tiffany SO             4) Ponsonby, Amanda FR            
  4 Bethany (W.V.)                                        51.17     5  
     1) Bodo, Jodi JR                   2) Black, Kaitlyn FR              
     3) Bota, Emily SR                  4) Katsur, Rachel JR              
  5 Washington & Jefferson                                51.40     4  
     1) McElhany, Katelynd SO           2) Risley, Tierney FR             
     3) Eshleman, Magdalena SR          4) Wuenstel, Michelle SO          
  6 Waynesburg                                            53.41     3  
     1) Musillo, Jackie SR              2) Macosko, Michaeline SO         
     3) Miller, Brianne SO              4) Zyzak, Amanda FR               
  7 Grove City                                            56.21     2  
     1) Wagoner, Sara SR                2) Vallimont, Christine FR        
     3) Good, Heather FR                4) Trease, Mary FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:50.71  2008        , Slippery Rock                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 California (Pa.)                                    4:01.83   2   10  
     1) Malay, Danielle SR              2) Estep, Sandy FR                
     3) Love, Shakeria FR               4) Snedden, Jerica FR             
  2 Seton Hill                                          4:11.21   2    8  
     1) Isacco, Stephanie SO            2) Bankosh, Tiffany SO            
     3) Griffin, Dianna FR              4) Labash, Chanelle FR            
  3 Washington & Jefferson                              4:12.57   2    6  
     1) Wuenstel, Michelle SO           2) McElhany, Katelynd SO          
     3) Eshleman, Magdalena SR          4) Kapfer, Patience FR            
  4 Clarion  'B'                                        4:15.26   1 
     1) Nickel, Lisa JR                 2) Smathers, Molly JR             
     3) Kirkwood, Amy JR                4) Kress, Diane SR                
  5 Indiana (Pa.)                                       4:18.04   2    5  
     1) Armstrong, Katie SO             2) Jones, Jhana FR                
     3) Towns, Carlysha FR              4) Long, Angela SO                
  6 Bethany (W.V.)                                      4:20.42   2    4  
     1) Finley, Desiree JR              2) Black, Kaitlyn FR              
     3) Bodo, Jodi JR                   4) McCort, Maggie JR              
  7 Waynesburg                                          4:28.83   1    3  
     1) Macosko, Michaeline SO          2) Shepas, Maria FR               
     3) Cox, Melissa JR                 4) Woody, Lauren SR               
  8 Clarion                                             4:32.53   1    2  
     1) Miller, Jamie SR                2) Richard, Erin SR               
     3) Nwokedi, Chinonyelum SR         4) Strickenberger, Andrea SR      
  9 Grove City                                          4:33.59   2    1  
     1) Miller, Aubrey JR               2) Osterhouse, Morgan FR          
     3) Pietrucha, Emily FR             4) Koller, Laura SO               
 10 California (Pa.)  'B'                               4:39.85   2 
     1) Ford, Caitlin SO                2) Turley, Britney FR             
     3) Williams, Kelly FR              4) Broman, Megan FR               
 11 Clarion  'C'                                        4:50.85   1 
     1) Carter, Alexis FR               2) Schwerer, Suzanne JR           
     3) Mellor, Kristine FR             4) Schwerer, Jeana FR             
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #  5-08  2008        Whitney Hendershot/Lynn Mayer, Slip. Rock/E 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Carolyn          FR California (Pa.)       5-04.00    10  
  2 Baumgard, Summer          SR Washington & Jef       5-02.00     8  
  3 Mellor, Kristine          FR Clarion                5-02.00     6  
  4 Baker, Krystal            FR Waynesburg             5-00.00     4  
  4 Kirkwood, Amy             JR Clarion                5-00.00     4  
  4 Kloeker, Jessica          JR Slippery Rock          5-00.00     4  
  7 Allen, Cassie             FR Bethany (W.V.)         5-00.00     2  
  8 Becker, Hannah            FR Bloomsburg             4-08.00     1  
  9 Becka, Nicole             FR Slippery Rock          4-06.00  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 13-03.75  2008        Jennifer Hansen, Slippery Rock           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ponsonby, Amanda          FR Seton Hill            11-02.00    10  
  2 Fisher, Kelly             FR Slippery Rock         10-08.00     8  
  3 Kerr, Jacquelyn           FR Slippery Rock         10-08.00     6  
  4 Baker, Krystal            FR Waynesburg            10-02.00     5  
  5 Finley, Desiree           JR Bethany (W.V.)         9-08.00     4  
  6 Robbins, Michelle         FR Indiana (Pa.)          9-02.00     3  
  7 Taddie, Michelle          FR Indiana (Pa.)          9-02.00     2  
  8 Matscherz, Brittany       JR Indiana (Pa.)          8-08.00     1  
  9 Spitzer, Julianne         FR Bloomsburg             8-08.00  
 10 Turley, Britney           FR California (Pa.)       8-02.00  
 11 Keegan, Amy               JR Washington & Jef       7-02.00  
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 20-00.25  2000        Nikkita Lewis, Slippery Rock             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tamika            FR Indiana (Pa.)            5.74m   0.6   10  
  2 Liebold, Brianna          JR Indiana (Pa.)            5.63m  -0.3    8  
  3 Outman, Maddy             SR Indiana (Pa.)            5.55m   0.1    6  
  4 Griffin, Dianna           FR Seton Hill               5.10m   0.2    5  
  5 Hatchett, Kara            FR Slippery Rock            5.10m  -0.2    4  
  6 McElhany, Katelynd        SO Washington & Jef         5.07m  -0.4    3  
  7 Woods, Connie             FR Bethany (W.V.)           4.93m   0.5    2  
  8 Thompson, Taylor          FR Washington & Jef         4.78m  +0.0    1  
  9 Anderton, Brittany        SR Washington & Jef         4.78m   0.4 
 10 Bota, Emily               SR Bethany (W.V.)           4.70m  -0.1 
 11 Good, Heather             FR Grove City               4.68m  -0.6 
 12 Allen, Cassie             FR Bethany (W.V.)           4.66m   0.4 
 12 Eshleman, Magdalena       SR Washington & Jef         4.66m   1.1 
 14 Gilmore, Carolyn          FR California (Pa.)         4.51m  -0.1 
 15 Nwokedi, Chinonyelum      SR Clarion                  4.48m  +0.0 
 16 Mellor, Kristine          FR Clarion                  4.43m   0.1 
 17 Kakraba, Sandra           SO Slippery Rock            4.28m   0.2 
 18 Schafer, Brittney         SO Slippery Rock            3.99m  +0.0 
 19 Weber, Dana               SO Waynesburg               3.56m  +0.0 
 20 Buchheit, Brittney        FR California (Pa.)         3.55m   0.3 
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 39-05  1999        Nikkita Lewis, Slippery Rock                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Baker, Krystal            FR Waynesburg              11.24m   NWI   10  
  2 Kress, Diane              SR Clarion                 11.17m   NWI    8  
  3 Woods, Connie             FR Bethany (W.V.)          11.00m   NWI    6  
  4 Anderton, Brittany        SR Washington & Jef        10.13m   NWI    5  
  5 Becker, Hannah            FR Bloomsburg               9.91m   NWI    4  
  6 Thompson, Taylor          FR Washington & Jef         9.90m   NWI    3  
  7 Allen, Cassie             FR Bethany (W.V.)           9.49m   NWI    2  
  8 Mellor, Kristine          FR Clarion                  9.15m   NWI    1  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 46-08  2007        Lisa Morse, St. Francis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nwokedi, Chinonyelum      SR Clarion               41-05.50    10  
  2 Willis, Kori              FR Duquesne              41-00.50     8  
  3 Hambrick, Jade            SO Slippery Rock         39-00.00     6  
  4 Whitman, Arin             SO Duquesne              38-11.00     5  
  5 Weber, Rachel             JR Slippery Rock         38-03.00     4  
  6 Dent, Jamie               SR West Liberty St.      37-05.00     3  
  7 Schubert, Carly           FR Waynesburg            37-04.00     2  
  8 Kakraba, Sandra           SO Slippery Rock         36-02.00     1  
  9 Furdak, Shannon           FR Indiana (Pa.)         34-10.75  
 10 Neis, Amanda              FR Seton Hill            34-03.00  
 11 Harris, Tara              FR Bethany (W.V.)        32-08.00  
 11 Koerner, Jessica          JR Slippery Rock         32-08.00  
 13 Schreiber, Patsy          SR California (Pa.)      32-07.75  
 14 Emfinger, Kylie           FR West Liberty St.      31-01.50  
 15 Weeber, Rachel            FR Grove City            31-01.00  
 16 Bower, Sam                FR Bethany (W.V.)        30-04.75  
 17 Brown, Catie              FR West Liberty St.      30-03.50  
 18 Broadwater, Lindsay       FR West Liberty St.      30-02.50  
 19 Mitchell, Amanda          SR Waynesburg            29-07.25  
 20 Kuchincski, Chrystal      SO Grove City            28-11.00  
 21 Dyer, Lauren              JR Bloomsburg            27-06.50  
 22 Leary, Taryn              FR Bloomsburg            25-06.50  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 160-09  2004        Melissa Stewart, Duquesne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hambrick, Jade            SO Slippery Rock           37.24m    10  
  2 Whitman, Arin             SO Duquesne                37.06m     8  
  3 Schubert, Carly           FR Waynesburg              35.76m     6  
  4 Carrow, Cassie            FR Slippery Rock           34.84m     5  
  5 Boyd, Tiffani             SO Seton Hill              33.66m     4  
  6 Harris, Tara              FR Bethany (W.V.)          33.40m     3  
  7 Dent, Jamie               SR West Liberty St.        32.92m     2  
  8 Willis, Kori              FR Duquesne                32.86m     1  
  9 Rocco, Marybeth           FR Waynesburg              32.84m  
 10 Emfinger, Kylie           FR West Liberty St.        30.52m  
 11 Curtis, Christine         JR Slippery Rock           30.12m  
 12 Jones, Elisha             SO Waynesburg              30.10m  
 13 Weeber, Rachel            FR Grove City              28.82m  
 14 Moff, Kristina            FR Bethany (W.V.)          28.48m  
 15 Schreiber, Patsy          SR California (Pa.)        28.44m  
 16 Neis, Amanda              FR Seton Hill              28.06m  
 17 Reed, Eliza               FR Bloomsburg              27.74m  
 18 Broadwater, Lindsay       FR West Liberty St.        25.70m  
 19 Dyer, Lauren              JR Bloomsburg              24.58m  
 20 Leary, Taryn              FR Bloomsburg              21.30m  
 21 Lawal, Rafiat             FR Bethany (W.V.)          20.88m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 167-10  2008        Gretchen Colwell, IUP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitman, Arin             SO Duquesne                47.08m    10  
  2 Koerner, Jessica          JR Slippery Rock           45.10m     8  
  3 Dent, Jamie               SR West Liberty St.        42.94m     6  
  4 Weber, Rachel             JR Slippery Rock           42.24m     5  
  5 Hambrick, Jade            SO Slippery Rock           39.80m     4  
  6 Curtis, Christine         JR Slippery Rock           39.26m     3  
  7 Schreiber, Patsy          SR California (Pa.)        35.82m     2  
  8 Carrow, Cassie            FR Slippery Rock           34.96m     1  
  9 Willis, Kori              FR Duquesne                33.92m  
 10 Emfinger, Kylie           FR West Liberty St.        32.36m  
 11 Boyd, Tiffani             SO Seton Hill              31.50m  
 12 Brown, Catie              FR West Liberty St.        29.84m  
 13 Lombardo, Caitlin         SO Slippery Rock           29.50m  
 14 Ale, Kaitie               SO Duquesne                29.36m  
 15 Broadwater, Lindsay       FR West Liberty St.        20.62m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 155-10  2004        Karyn McCreadey, Slippery Rock             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Elisha             SO Waynesburg              41.68m    10  
  2 Corle, Tiffy              FR Indiana (Pa.)           41.26m     8  
  3 Schwab, Sidney            SO Duquesne                39.78m     6  
  4 Beattie, Erin             SO Seton Hill              39.70m     5  
  5 Rocco, Marybeth           FR Waynesburg              39.50m     4  
  6 Shannon, Nicole           SO Indiana (Pa.)           39.24m     3  
  7 Staudt, Amanda            SR Waynesburg              37.10m     2  
  8 Lombardo, Caitlin         SO Slippery Rock           35.84m     1  
  9 Kuchincski, Chrystal      SO Grove City              34.34m  
 10 Waha, Casey               SR Indiana (Pa.)           33.76m  
 11 Carrow, Cassie            FR Slippery Rock           33.70m  
 12 Barnhardt, Laura          FR Duquesne                33.34m  
 13 Mitchell, Amanda          SR Waynesburg              32.24m  
 14 Ale, Kaitie               SO Duquesne                29.74m  
 15 Schlotterbeck, Laura      FR Bloomsburg              28.90m  
 16 Morris, Michelle          FR Seton Hill              27.40m  
 17 Amsler, Kayla             FR Clarion                 23.04m  
 18 Keegan, Amy               JR Washington & Jef        16.68m  
 19 Halford, Nicole           FR Clarion                 15.50m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.47  2008        Brad Mueller, Slippery Rock                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tristan           FR Indiana (Pa.)            10.63   2.5  3   10  
  2 Cole, Dennis              SR California (Pa.)         11.03   2.5  3    8  
  3 Johnson, Terrence         JR California (Pa.)         11.11   2.5  3    6  
  4 Bailey, Hopeton           FR Indiana (Pa.)            11.14   2.5  3    5  
  5 Bowers, Jamalle           FR Waynesburg               11.50   2.5  3    4  
  6 Bryne, Sam                FR Waynesburg               11.50   2.5  3    3  
  7 Farray, Daniel            SO Bethany (W.V.)           11.55   2.5  3    2  
  8 Donovan, Michael          SO California (Pa.)         11.65   2.5  3    1  
  9 Ringer, Josh              FR Bethany (W.V.)           11.66   2.1  2 
 10 Roth, Charlie             SR Grove City               11.66   2.1  2 
 11 Johnston, Luke            SO Grove City               11.82   2.1  2 
 12 Bota, Alex                SR Bethany (W.V.)           11.91   2.1  2 
 13 McGuire, Corey            FR St. Vincent (Pa.         11.99   2.1  2 
 14 Illenye, Joe              JR Bloomsburg               12.10   2.1  2 
 15 Ferriera, David           FR Grove City               12.12   1.9  1 
 16 Bragg, Lester             FR Grove City               12.22   1.9  1 
 17 Reed, Brian                  Unattached               12.52   2.1  2 
 18 Jew, Zachary              SO Grove City               12.75   1.9  1 
 19 Steward, Andrew           FR Waynesburg               13.82   1.9  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.48  2008        Bradley Rager, California                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tristan           FR Indiana (Pa.)            21.42#  2.0  4   10  
  2 Ehrensberger, Frank       JR California (Pa.)         21.87   2.0  4    8  
  3 Cole, Dennis              SR California (Pa.)         22.83   2.3  3    6  
  4 Snodgrass, Nathaniel      FR Bloomsburg               22.90   2.0  4    5  
  5 Fite, John                SO Grove City               23.12   2.4  2    4  
  6 Wilson, Vincent           FR California (Pa.)         23.30   2.3  3    3  
  7 Wang, Bryant              FR Washington & Jef         23.40   2.3  3    2  
  8 Bui, Travis               SR Washington & Jef         23.45   2.0  4    1  
  9 Farray, Daniel            SO Bethany (W.V.)           23.72   2.4  2 
 10 Donovan, Michael          SO California (Pa.)         23.75   2.3  3 
 11 Palma, Tim                JR Grove City               23.79   2.3  3 
 12 Roth, Charlie             SR Grove City               23.99   2.0  1 
 13 Ringer, Josh              FR Bethany (W.V.)           24.03   2.3  3 
 14 Sweeney, Shane            SO St. Vincent (Pa.         24.11   2.3  3 
 15 Illenye, Joe              JR Bloomsburg               24.48   2.4  2 
 16 Johnston, Luke            SO Grove City               24.56   2.0  1 
 17 McGuire, Corey            FR St. Vincent (Pa.         24.57   2.4  2 
 18 Lacy, Andrew              FR Washington & Jef         24.58   2.4  2 
 19 Bragg, Lester             FR Grove City               24.63   2.0  1 
 20 Bota, Alex                SR Bethany (W.V.)           25.10   2.4  2 
 21 Hennessey, Bryan          FR Bloomsburg               25.32   2.0  1 
 22 Marks, Wes                FR Grove City               25.75   2.0  1 
 23 Falconi, John             JR Bethany (W.V.)           25.87   2.0  1 
 24 Jew, Zachary              SO Grove City               26.34   2.0  1 
 25 Steward, Andrew           FR Waynesburg               28.58   2.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 47.84  1976        Bradley Rager, California                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ehrensberger, Frank       JR California (Pa.)         48.55   2   10  
  2 Raymond, Kevin            FR Indiana (Pa.)            50.01   2    8  
  3 Wilson, Vincent           FR California (Pa.)         51.14   2    6  
  4 Snodgrass, Nathaniel      FR Bloomsburg               51.51   2    5  
  5 Medley, Nicolas           SR Indiana (Pa.)            52.10   1    4  
  6 Messina, Nicholas         SO California (Pa.)         52.11   1    3  
  7 Waack, Jamie              SO Bloomsburg               53.33   2    2  
  8 Gallagher, Kevin          SO Grove City               54.91   1    1  
  9 Hennessey, Bryan          FR Bloomsburg               56.47   1 
 10 Harwick, Michael          JR Waynesburg               56.61   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:48.57  2008        Sean Strauman, IUP                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilks, Josh               SO Seton Hill             1:52.63    10  
  2 Hatch, Ben                FR Indiana (Pa.)          1:53.45     8  
  3 Anderton, Shane           SR St. Vincent (Pa.       1:54.08     6  
  4 Anderton, Craig           SR St. Vincent (Pa.       1:54.51     5  
  5 Kacsur, Charles           SR California (Pa.)       1:54.98     4  
  6 Smith, Alex               FR California (Pa.)       1:56.94     3  
  7 Watson, Rickie            JR California (Pa.)       1:58.38     2  
  8 Wainwright, Steve         SO Indiana (Pa.)          1:58.38     1  
  9 Miller, Darin             SR Grove City             1:59.62  
 10 Tucek, Adam               SO St. Vincent (Pa.       2:00.08  
 11 Todaro, Stephen           FR Indiana (Pa.)          2:01.89  
 12 Russo, Tony               SO California (Pa.)       2:01.92  
 13 Miles, Edwin              FR Indiana (Pa.)          2:03.09  
 14 Kruse, Derek              JR Grove City             2:03.35  
 15 Beihl, Travis             FR West Liberty St.       2:03.54  
 16 Moxie, Francis            SR California (Pa.)       2:04.13  
 17 Bradley, Jess             JR Seton Hill             2:04.64  
 18 Moder, William            SO Waynesburg             2:04.64  
 19 Bartko, Chris             JR Seton Hill             2:04.68  
 20 Grier, Kevin              FR Bloomsburg             2:06.69  
 21 Showalter, Connor         FR Bloomsburg             2:06.73  
 22 Applegate, Brandon        FR Bethany (W.V.)         2:07.01  
 23 Stevens, Mike             SO St. Vincent (Pa.       2:07.13  
 24 Vargo, Jim                JR St. Vincent (Pa.       2:09.18  
 24 Koch, Richard             SO Washington & Jef       2:09.18  
 26 Shea, Michael             FR Washington & Jef       2:09.37  
 27 Gottschalk, Shea          JR Waynesburg             2:10.85  
 28 Dalton, Mike              SR Bloomsburg             2:12.17  
 29 Dougherty, Sean           SO Waynesburg             2:12.93  
 30 Downing, Dan              JR Bloomsburg             2:14.02  
 31 Duffy, Sean               FR Bloomsburg             2:14.45  
 32 Furman, Robert            FR Bloomsburg             2:15.91  
 33 Wilson, Frankie           SO Bloomsburg             2:26.74  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:52.69  2008        Iuri Pinto, East Stroudsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wanichko, Kevin           FR St. Vincent (Pa.       4:02.20    10  
  2 Kruse, Derek              JR Grove City             4:03.70     8  
  3 Dalton, Mike              SR Bloomsburg             4:08.40     6  
  4 Havko, Ben                JR Indiana (Pa.)          4:10.62     5  
  5 Amey, Andrew              SR California (Pa.)       4:17.72     4  
  6 Poss, Christopher         FR Unattached             4:18.89     3  
  7 Furman, Robert            FR Bloomsburg             4:19.46     2  
  8 Vargo, Jim                JR St. Vincent (Pa.       4:20.26     1  
  9 Moyer, Dave               FR Bloomsburg             4:21.14  
 10 Martzall, Auston          SO Bloomsburg             4:21.52  
 11 Sterkenberg, Zach         FR Bloomsburg             4:22.91  
 12 Evans, Ryan               JR Bloomsburg             4:23.12  
 13 Cannella, Alan            SR Washington & Jef       4:23.18  
 14 Oberholtzer, Cordell      SO Grove City             4:23.58  
 15 Mack, Colt                FR Indiana (Pa.)          4:25.62  
 16 Stevens, Mike             SO St. Vincent (Pa.       4:27.54  
 17 Howard, Andrew            SO Washington & Jef       4:27.96  
 18 Duffy, Sean               FR Bloomsburg             4:28.82  
 19 Hanrahan, Bryan           JR Washington & Jef       4:29.69  
 20 Moder, William            SO Waynesburg             4:30.79  
 21 Browe, Matt               JR Indiana (Pa.)          4:32.02  
 22 Downing, Dan              JR Bloomsburg             4:37.72  
 23 Douglas, Joe              FR Bethany (W.V.)         4:38.11  
 24 Bashioum, Joshua          JR Washington & Jef       4:38.12  
 25 Wilson, Frankie           SO Bloomsburg             4:42.91  
 26 Dougherty, Sean           SO Waynesburg             4:44.00  
 27 Lee, Jason                FR Washington & Jef       4:45.30  
 28 Johnson, Anthony          FR Washington & Jef       4:45.37  
 29 Schlemmer, Matt           SR Bethany (W.V.)         5:00.27  
 30 Hlusko, Gary              FR Washington & Jef       5:14.48  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 14:19.80  2008        Ryan Blood, Lock Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spaulding, Dan            SR Grove City            15:54.80    10  
  2 Barlow, Ryan              FR St. Vincent (Pa.      16:02.41     8  
  3 Dunst, Josh               SO Bloomsburg            16:35.96     6  
  4 Lahmers, Timothy          FR California (Pa.)      16:45.90     5  
  5 Hagg, Matt                SO St. Vincent (Pa.      16:53.25     4  
  6 Su, Tim                   SR Grove City            16:56.39     3  
  7 Gavin, AJ                 SO West Liberty St.      16:56.95     2  
  8 Rogers, Ben               SO Seton Hill            17:05.29     1  
  9 Hooke, Josh               FR St. Vincent (Pa.      17:06.15  
 10 Sietsma, Dan              SO Bloomsburg            17:06.54  
 11 Hannon, Mike              SO St. Vincent (Pa.      17:15.25  
 12 Lutz, Ben                 FR Grove City            17:32.33  
 13 Moss, Ed                  JR St. Vincent (Pa.      17:43.38  
 14 Zanni, Rob                FR Seton Hill            17:50.80  
 15 Gheres, Tyler             FR Grove City            18:10.03  
 16 Seckar, Aaron             FR St. Vincent (Pa.      18:46.85  
 17 Miller, Patrick           JR Bethany (W.V.)        19:28.02  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.00  2008        Jarret Eaton, West Chester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wang, Bryant              FR Washington & Jef         15.35   1.5   10  
  2 Morse, Cameron            FR Indiana (Pa.)            15.89   1.5    8  
  3 Kelly, Matt               JR Seton Hill               16.40   1.5    6  
  4 Reline, Travis            SR Washington & Jef         16.66   1.5    5  
  5 Patterson, Justin         SR Indiana (Pa.)            16.68   1.5    4  
  6 Vogel, Danny              JR West Liberty St.         16.85   1.5    3  
  7 Smith, Jeffrey            SR Washington & Jef         21.42   1.5    2  
  8 Spino, Nick               FR Seton Hill               32.06   1.5    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 51.42  2008        Paul Martin, Lock Haven                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spino, Nick               FR Seton Hill               55.50   2   10  
  2 Morse, Cameron            FR Indiana (Pa.)            56.18   2    8  
  3 French, Greg              FR Washington & Jef         57.10   1    6  
  4 Smith, Jeffrey            SR Washington & Jef         57.52   2    5  
  5 Turner, John              FR Indiana (Pa.)            57.93   2    4  
  6 Merz, Trale               SO Waynesburg               58.02   1    3  
  7 Patterson, Justin         SR Indiana (Pa.)            58.73   2    2  
  8 Reline, Travis            SR Washington & Jef       1:00.16   1    1  
  9 Kelly, Matt               JR Seton Hill             1:00.18   2 
 10 Allebach, Chris           SR Grove City             1:01.47   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 9:22.14  2008        Bryan Beegle, Shippensburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hourigan, Frankie         JR Grove City             9:45.40    10  
  2 Gaudet, Matt              SR Indiana (Pa.)          9:55.50     8  
  3 Swingle, Adam             SO Waynesburg            10:36.80     6  
  4 Falcone, Andrew           JR Grove City            10:51.30     5  
  5 McCoy, Joe                SR Grove City            11:33.80     4  
  6 Sykes, Zackary            FR California (Pa.)      11:51.50     3  
  7 Barnett, Ethen            FR Seton Hill            12:32.60     2  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.01  2008        , California                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana (Pa.)                                         41.66    10  
     1) Bailey, Hopeton FR              2) Harris, Nafee SO               
     3) Raymond, Kevin FR               4) Taylor, Tristan FR             
  2 California (Pa.)                                      42.45     8  
     1) Cole, Dennis SR                 2) Wilson, Vincent FR             
     3) Ehrensberger, Frank JR          4) Johnson, Terrence JR           
  3 Grove City                                            44.25     6  
     1) Allebach, Chris SR              2) Fite, John SO                  
     3) Roth, Charlie SR                4) Palma, Tim JR                  
  4 Washington & Jefferson                                44.61     5  
     1) Lacy, Andrew FR                 2) French, Greg FR                
     3) Bui, Travis SR                  4) Smith, Jeffrey SR              
  5 Bethany (W.V.)                                        46.75     4  
     1) Bota, Alex SR                   2) Ringer, Josh FR                
     3) Walters, Grant JR               4) Farray, Daniel SO              
  6 Grove City  'B'                                       46.86  
     1) Ferriera, David FR              2) Jew, Zachary SO                
     3) Bragg, Lester FR                4) Johnston, Luke SO              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:12.11  2008        , California                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 California (Pa.)                                    3:23.19   2   10  
     1) Ehrensberger, Frank JR          2) Morinello, Anthony SR          
     3) Wilson, Vincent FR              4) Kacsur, Charles SR             
  2 St. Vincent (Pa.)                                   3:25.04   2    8  
     1) Anderton, Craig SR              2) Sweeney, Shane SO              
     3) Wanichko, Kevin FR              4) Anderton, Shane SR             
  3 Indiana (Pa.)                                       3:26.15   2    6  
     1) Bailey, Hopeton FR              2) Hatch, Ben FR                  
     3) Patterson, Justin SR            4) Medley, Nicolas SR             
  4 Washington & Jefferson                              3:27.51   2    5  
     1) Bui, Travis SR                  2) Reline, Travis SR              
     3) French, Greg FR                 4) Smith, Jeffrey SR              
  5 Grove City                                          3:29.41   2    4  
     1) Oberholtzer, Cordell SO         2) Philpot, Nick FR               
     3) Miller, Darin SR                4) Fite, John SO                  
  6 Bloomsburg                                          3:37.19   2    3  
     1) Snodgrass, Nathaniel FR         2) Waack, Jamie SO                
     3) Thompson, Mitchell SO           4) Showalter, Connor FR           
  7 Waynesburg                                          3:37.52   1    2  
     1) Hunt, Sean FR                   2) Moder, William SO              
     3) Dougherty, Sean SO              4) Merz, Trale SO                 
  8 California (Pa.)  'B'                               3:39.47   2 
     1) Messina, Nicholas SO            2) Watson, Rickie JR              
     3) Smith, Alex FR                  4) Johnson, Terrence JR           
  9 Bethany (W.V.)                                      3:44.03   1    1  
     1) Applegate, Brandon FR           2) Douglas, Joe FR                
     3) Walters, Grant JR               4) Wilson, clint SO               
 10 Bloomsburg  'B'                                     3:45.14   1 
     1) Dalton, Mike SR                 2) Furman, Robert FR              
     3) Grier, Kevin FR                 4) Duffy, Sean FR                 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 6-11.75  2008        Leander Toney, Shippensburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toney, Leander            SO Unattached             6-10.00    10  
  2 Brenner, Steve            SR Slippery Rock          6-08.00     8  
  3 Wilson, clint             SO Bethany (W.V.)         6-06.00     6  
  4 Lubich, Luke              SR Slippery Rock          6-02.00     5  
  5 Kruse, Derek              JR Grove City             6-02.00     4  
  6 Nock, Justin              SR Washington & Jef       6-00.00     3  
  7 Buckley, Joshua           FR Washington & Jef       5-10.00     2  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 16-08.75  2008        Matthew Gallup, East Stroudsburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schneider, James          SR Slippery Rock         15-01.00    10  
  2 Thompson, Mitchell        SO Bloomsburg            14-07.00     8  
  3 Mckinley, Tom             SR Slippery Rock         13-07.00     6  
  4 Mowry, Adam               FR Bloomsburg            13-07.00     5  
  5 Fouse, Josh               FR Seton Hill            13-07.00     4  
  6 Harman, Scott             FR Grove City            12-01.00     3  
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 25-08  2008        Nafee Harris, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Nafee             SO Indiana (Pa.)            7.05m   0.3   10  
  2 Westbrook, Ceasar         SO Indiana (Pa.)            6.85m   0.5    8  
  3 Kurzinski, Aron           FR Seton Hill               6.84m  -0.2    6  
  4 Payne, Nate               SR California (Pa.)         6.73m   0.1    5  
  5 Draper, Terrace           SO Slippery Rock            6.32m   0.1    4  
  6 Buckley, Joshua           FR Washington & Jef         6.24m  -0.4    3  
  7 Wisler, Eric              JR Waynesburg               6.16m   0.4    2  
  8 Waack, Jamie              SO Bloomsburg               6.14m  +0.0    1  
  9 Brown, Cameron            FR West Liberty St.         6.09m   0.3 
 10 Walters, Grant            JR Bethany (W.V.)           5.84m   0.1 
 11 Farray, Daniel            SO Bethany (W.V.)           5.54m   0.2 
 12 Falconi, John             JR Bethany (W.V.)           5.51m  -0.1 
 13 Bota, Alex                SR Bethany (W.V.)           5.46m   0.4 
 14 Ringer, Josh              FR Bethany (W.V.)           5.39m   0.3 
 15 Harwick, Michael          JR Waynesburg               5.30m   0.4 
 16 McQueen, Justin           FR Slippery Rock            5.23m   0.2 
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 48-08.75  2007        Mikko Aronpaa, St. Francis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Ceasar         SO Indiana (Pa.)           14.06m   NWI   10  
  2 Kurzinski, Aron           FR Seton Hill              13.79m   NWI    8  
  3 Harris, Nafee             SO Indiana (Pa.)           13.48m   NWI    6  
  4 Buckley, Joshua           FR Washington & Jef        13.19m   NWI    5  
  5 French, Greg              FR Washington & Jef        13.18m   NWI    4  
  6 Ferriera, David           FR Grove City              11.86m   NWI    3  
  7 Walters, Grant            JR Bethany (W.V.)          11.82m   NWI    2  
  8 McQueen, Justin           FR Slippery Rock           11.57m   NWI    1  
  9 Marks, Wes                FR Grove City              11.20m   NWI 
 10 Harwick, Michael          JR Waynesburg              10.60m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 58-02  2000        Sylvester Tonyo, Army                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ridge, Matt               JR Grove City            47-11.00    10  
  2 Huber, Chris              SR Grove City            46-06.25     8  
  3 Herrington, Will          SR Waynesburg            45-11.00     6  
  4 Six, Matt                 SR Grove City            45-02.25     5  
  5 Trout, Shawn              FR Indiana (Pa.)         44-08.50     4  
  6 Pascavage, John           SO Indiana (Pa.)         44-04.00     3  
  7 Carman, Nate              FR Seton Hill            44-00.50     2  
  8 Considder, Bryan          JR Washington & Jef      41-11.50     1  
  9 Hofebauer, Drew           FR Duquesne              41-04.00  
 10 Faidley, Jeremy           SO Waynesburg            41-01.50  
 11 Malone, James             JR Bethany (W.V.)        40-03.00  
 12 Grey, Garrett             FR Slippery Rock         40-02.75  
 13 Hontz, Michael            SO California (Pa.)      38-10.75  
 14 Bailey, Chris             FR Bethany (W.V.)        38-08.25  
 15 Myers, Seth               FR Bethany (W.V.)        38-06.75  
 16 Matthews, George          SO Grove City            37-10.50  
 17 Sabia, Jim                FR Duquesne              36-08.75  
 18 Erichsen, Troy            SO Waynesburg            33-07.50  
 19 Stiles, Dan               SR Waynesburg            31-11.25  
 20 Anderson, Tyler           SO Grove City            31-08.50  
 21 Zorch, Mike               JR Grove City            31-08.25  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 173-00  2002        Bull Hardin, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Ryan              SR Duquesne                46.68m    10  
  2 Janusey, Nate             SO Seton Hill              44.52m     8  
  3 Herrington, Will          SR Waynesburg              43.06m     6  
  4 Six, Matt                 SR Grove City              42.78m     5  
  5 Huber, Chris              SR Grove City              42.00m     4  
  6 Clark, Tony               JR Grove City              40.56m     3  
  7 Ridge, Matt               JR Grove City              39.74m     2  
  8 Jones, Curt               SR Washington & Jef        39.66m     1  
  9 Myers, Seth               FR Bethany (W.V.)          39.12m  
 10 Cohen, Andrew             SR Indiana (Pa.)           38.46m  
 11 Hale, Robert              FR West Liberty St.        38.40m  
 12 Barnes, Tim               SO Indiana (Pa.)           37.74m  
 13 Carman, Nate              FR Seton Hill              37.38m  
 14 Hofebauer, Drew           FR Duquesne                36.80m  
 15 Erichsen, Troy            SO Waynesburg              36.76m  
 16 Hontz, Michael            SO California (Pa.)        35.62m  
 17 Bryne, Sam                FR Waynesburg              34.24m  
 18 Faidley, Jeremy           SO Waynesburg              34.04m  
 19 Trout, Shawn              FR Indiana (Pa.)           31.30m  
 20 Sabia, Jim                FR Duquesne                30.34m  
 21 Anderson, Tyler           SO Grove City              25.82m  
 22 Stiles, Dan               SR Waynesburg              22.68m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 179-05  2008        Paul Wagner, East Stroudsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grey, Garrett             FR Slippery Rock           50.44m    10  
  2 Peters, Joel              JR Slippery Rock           49.42m     8  
  3 Bell, David               SR West Liberty St.        48.56m     6  
  4 Miller, Ryan              SR Duquesne                45.74m     5  
  5 Cohen, Andrew             SR Indiana (Pa.)           43.80m     4  
  6 Barnes, Tim               SO Indiana (Pa.)           40.68m     3  
  7 Carman, Nate              FR Seton Hill              38.22m     2  
  8 Trout, Shawn              FR Indiana (Pa.)           36.36m     1  
  9 Hale, Robert              FR West Liberty St.        36.26m  
 10 Spaniol, Kyle             SO California (Pa.)        34.64m  
 11 Swasy, Brad               SO Indiana (Pa.)           32.36m  
 12 Alouise, Nick             SO Slippery Rock           28.20m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 240-00  1996        Nigel Bevan, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Curt               SR Washington & Jef        203-05    10  
  2 Schleicher, Ryan          FR California (Pa.)        201-07     8  
  3 Janusey, Nate             SO Seton Hill              201-03     6  
  4 Langley, Russell          SO Indiana (Pa.)           195-00     5  
  5 Hardic, Nate              SR Slippery Rock           182-00     4  
  6 Paronish, Chad            SR Indiana (Pa.)           181-11     3  
  7 Kennedy, Nick             SO Slippery Rock           177-09     2  
  8 Smith, Cory               FR Seton Hill              172-06     1  
  9 Uhrinek, Brian            SO Duquesne                170-06  
 10 Polesnak, Pete            SO Grove City              167-08  
 11 Sokoloski, Christopher    FR Bloomsburg              164-00  
 12 Hunt, Sean                FR Waynesburg              163-08  
 13 Gross, Zachary            FR Grove City              147-03  
 14 Clark, Tony               JR Grove City              144-06  
 15 Harman, Scott             FR Grove City              142-09  
 16 Encarnacion, Joshua       FR Bloomsburg              142-08  
 17 Knight, Zack              FR California (Pa.)        142-03  
 18 Matthews, George          SO Grove City              138-04  
 19 Allwein, Kyle             FR Bloomsburg              133-01  
 20 Haas, Ryan                JR Bloomsburg              131-04  
 21 Malone, James             JR Bethany (W.V.)          125-00  
 22 Beihl, Travis             FR West Liberty St.        123-09  
 23 Falconi, John             JR Bethany (W.V.)          112-07  
 24 Zorch, Mike               JR Grove City              109-02  
 25 Bailey, Chris             FR Bethany (W.V.)          101-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana (Pa.)              127        2) Clarion                   102   
    3) Slippery Rock               96        4) Seton Hill                 71   
    5) California (Pa.)            66        5) Waynesburg                 66   
    7) Bethany (W.V.)              63        8) Washington & Jefferson     54   
    9) Duquesne                    38       10) Bloomsburg                 34   
   11) Grove City                  27       12) West Liberty St.           19   
   13) St. Vincent (Pa.)            6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana (Pa.)              158        2) California (Pa.)          103   
    3) Grove City                 102        4) Washington & Jefferson     71   
    5) Seton Hill                  67        6) Slippery Rock              58   
    7) Bloomsburg                  43        8) St. Vincent (Pa.)          42   
    9) Waynesburg                  32       10) Duquesne                   15   
   10) Bethany (W.V.)              15       12) West Liberty St.           11