Bethany College Announces Spring 2018 President’s and Dean’s Lists

BETHANY, W.Va. – Bethany College has announced the President’s List and the Dean’s List for the spring semester of the 2017-2018 school year. Those named to the President’s List must have achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average while completing a minimum of 12 graded credit hours. Those named to the Dean’s List much have earned a grade point average of 3.65 or better for the semester while completing a minimum of 12 graded credit hours.

President’s List

Olivia Archer (Wheeling, WV)
Kathy Ashmore (Weirton, WV)
Reese Bearfield (Orgas, WV)
Joseph Beers (Trafford, PA)
Samantha Binkley (Kenilworth, CA)
Mackenzie Bosley (Buckhannon, WV)
Hunter Bowman (Wheeling, WV)
Francesca Capaldi (Steubenville, OH)
Michael Ceraolo (Weirton, WV)
Jordan Coletti (Richmond Hill, Ontario, CA)
Emily DiMichele (Butler, PA)
Kayla Dinsmore (Beavercreek, OH)
Tatum Dyar (Brazil, IN)
Thomas Galbraith (New Brighton, PA)
Rachel Gantzer (Morgantown, WV)
Torben Grether (Rheinfelden, GW)
Emily Griffith (Bridgeport, WV)
Miranda Heitz (Wheeling, WV)
Madelyn Hill (Chesapeake, OH)
Brandon Homrock (Canonsburg, PA)
Mercedez Hussak (Pittsburgh, PA)
Marcus Kozloff (McKean, PA)

Rebecca Lee (Huntington, WV)
Julianna Libengood (New Stanton, PA)
Elizabeth Lineberry (York, PA)
David Lipscomb (Greenwood, WV)
Alexis LoNero (Canonsburg, PA)
Zachary Lowe (Jacksonville, FL)
Logan Mayhew (Morgantown, WV)
Alexandra Metz (Frostburg, MD)
Reilly Parker (North Huntingdon, PA)
Geoff Pecar (Cadiz, OH)
Taylor Sasak (Berea, OH)
Joseph Sawyer (Scenery Hill, PA)
Kayla Schultz (Coraopolis, PA)
Jenna Scott (New Castle, IN)
Samantha Seymour (Dover, NH)
Katelyn Sparks (Macedonia, OH)
Haley Thompson (Toronto, OH)
Rhone Thrash (Parkersburg, WV)
Jaclyn Vealey (Whitesville, WV)
Ashley Veryser (Cygnet, OH)
Anthony Wahlie (Lima, OH)

Dean’s List

Drew Affeltranger (Pittsburgh, PA)
Aiden Albert (Saxonburg, PA)
Kaylie Allen (Vienna, WV)
Erica Amoroso (Belle Vernon, PA)
Emily Anderson (Wheeling, WV)
Ryan Anselmino (North Huntingdon, PA)
Aubrey Baehr (Evans City, PA)
Daniel Booth (Stockport, UK)
Spencer Bowman (Newark, OH)
Evan Byrne (Bethany, WV)
Ashley Cass (McDonald, PA)
Amanda Casto (Wellsburg, WV)
Matthew Cavanagh (Cranberry Township, PA)
Colt Charlton (Saint Clairsville, OH)
Anthony Cirri (Eldersbury, MD)
Matthew Corraini (Freedom, PA)
Lauren Davis (Gandeeville, WV)
Jessica Deems (West Alexander, PA)
Lance DeZee (North Jackson, OH)
Caroline Dudley (Vancouver, WA)
Mohamed Elola (Jersey City, NJ)
Jada Epps (Monroeville, PA)
Leighanna Frantz (Charleston, WV)
Sydney Freeman (Saint Clairsville, OH)
Jasmine Fuqua (Washington, PA)
Lashawna Gallope (Westminster, MD)
Benjamin Gavlik (Winnetka, IL)
Alaina Geer (Greensburg, PA)
Haylie Glass (New Wilmington, PA)
Nicholas Glenn (Sydney, New South Wales, AT)
Issiah Gossett (Parkersburg, WV)
Lena Grogan (Pittsburgh, PA)
Katelin Hart (Lowell, OH)
Ian Hayhurst (Rivesville, WV)
Alyssa Hill (Buckhannon, WV)
Jacob Horning (Stow, OH)
Alison Irvin (Wheeling, WV)
Timothy Jones (Litchfield Park, AZ)
Matthew Jones (Litchfield Park, AZ)
William Kanters (Massillon, OH)

Kerry Kerr (Lawrenceville, GA)
Alexander Keys (Amity, PA)
Lindsey Llewellyn (Vermilion, OH)
Reed Long (Carmichaels, PA)
Samantha Maidens (St Marys, WV)
Joseph Makowski (Allison Park, PA)
Julianna Martin (Altamont, NY)
Victoria McGaffick (Chester, WV)
Nicholas Melita (Fredericksburg, VA)
Alexis Monroe (Mingo Junction, OH)
Sumayyah Muhammad (Warren, OH)
Megan Nally (New Cumberland, WV)
Ryan Nickerson (Huntington Beach, CA)
Brianna Norris (Jeannette, PA)
Madison Northcraft (New Cumberland, WV)
Jenna Nuth (Upper Marlboro, MD)
Nativa O’Brien (Everett, PA)
Austin Paul-Orecchio (Weirton, WV)
Korey Platt (Germantown, MD)
Patrick Plavko (Greensburg, PA)
Andrea Precurato (Austintown, OH)
Cheyanne Reinbeau (Wheeling, WV)
Christian Robertson (Ellicott City, MD)
Alyssa Rodriguez (Wheeling, WV)
Michaela Ross (Ewa Beach, HI)
Toshia Rush (Alum Bank, PA)
Nicholas Scholle (Yardley, PA)
Breeanna Schuster (St. Clairsville, OH)
Alyssa Smydo (Scenery Hill, PA)
Michael Springer-Ingram (Manchester, NH)
Cassandra Swihart (Canton, OH)
Elizabeth Timas (Middlefield, OH)
David Tome Del Arco (Madrid, Spain)
Abigail Turner (Huntington, WV)
Morgan Turner (Frederick, MD)
Adriana Walt (Moundsville, WV)
Brian Weakliem (Skillman, NJ)
Morgan Wyckoff (Washington Court House, OH)
Lucas Yeck (New Brighton, PA)

Back to News