Name & Title

Department

Contact

Mark Affeltranger Ph.D.

Associate Professor; Chair

Psychology

Kirkpatrick Hall, Room 203C

Brad Allen

Intern, Assistant Men's Lacrosse

Athletic Department

Phillips Johnson Recreation Center, Room 161

Judith Allison

Lecturer

Visual & Performing Arts

Steinman Hall, Room 202

Zachary Allman

Lecturer

Criminal Justice

Aaron S. Anslow M.F.A.

Associate Professor

Visual & Performing Arts

Phillips Johnson Visual Arts Center, Room 104

Dave Arnold

Assistant Football Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 209

Anna (Liz) Blake

Head Women's Lacrosse Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 212

Lori L. Bohenko D.V.M.

Lecturer

Equine Studies

Kirkpatrick Hall

Abderrahmane Boulmani

Fulbright Foreign Language Teaching Assistant (Arabic)

Humanities/World Languages & Cultures

Morlan Hall, Room 115

Julie Bower

Office Assistant

Enrollment

Bethany House

Amanda Boyle

Intern, Assistant Softball Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 209

Helen Brancazio

Human Resources Director

Operations

Cramblet Hall, Room 308

Scott M. Brothers Ph.D.

Assistant Professor of Chemistry

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 221

Donnell Brown

Intern, Assistant Football Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 205

Robert Brown

Grounds Supervisor

Physical Plant

Soly house

Biology

Kirkpatrick Hall, Room 6

Greg Caprara

Director of Development for Special Projects

Institutional Advancement

Erickson Alumni Center

Steven A. Carelli Ph.D.

Associate Professor of History; Chair

History and Political Science

Morlan Hall, Room 206

Aaron L. Carey B.A.

Lecturer in Music

Visual & Performing Arts

Steinman Hall, Room 201B

Richard F. Carver M.S.

Assistant Professor; Head Baseball Coach

Physical Education

Hummel Field House, Room 223B

Erin Chapman

Intern, Assistant Softball Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 226

Kathleen Chini M.S.

Visiting Assistant Professor

Education

Hurl Education Center, Room 210

Ryan Chupak

Athletics

Kevin Clancy M.F.A.

Lecturer in Visual Arts

Visual & Performing Arts

Phillips Johnson Visual Arts Center, Room 304

Pandel L. Collaros M.A.

Assistant Professor of Music; Chair

Visual & Performing Arts

Steinman Hall, Room 211

Darwin Collins

Director of Planned Giving

Institutional Advancement

Erickson Alumni Center

Randy Cooey M.A.

Emeritus Professor of Economics

Physical and Computational Sciences

Morlan Hall, Room 108

Emily Cowen

Communications Specialist

Institutional Advancement

Erickson Alumni Center

Alina Cross

Lecturer

Visual & Performing Arts

Steinman Hall, Room 104

Wilfrid W. Csaplar, Jr. Ph.D.

Professor of Economics

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 22

Lisa Cucarese

Registrar

Registrar's Office

Cramblet Hall, Room 103

Saralyn Dague

Executive Director of Business Affairs

Operations

Cramblet Hall, Room 304

Sven de Jong

Senior Vice President

Institutional Advancement

Erickson Alumni Center

Brooke L. Deal Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Religious Studies; TW Philips Chair of Religious Studies; Co. Director of Interdisciplinary Studies; Co. Chair of the Department of Humanities

Humanities/Religious Studies

Morlan Hall, Room 111

Ritchy Desir

Intern, Assistant Football Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 205

Cheryl DeYoung

Manager, Book Store

Bookstore

T.W. Phillips Memorial Library

Beau Dittmar

Executive Chef

Parkhurst Dining

Renee Edwards

Adjunct, Faculty

Jay Eisenhauer

Executive Director

Physical Plant

Campbell Hall, Room 100

John Falconi

Enrollment Counselor

Center for Enrollment

Bethany House

Jill Fernandes

Executive Director of Financial Aid

Financial Aid

Bethany House

William A. Fletcher M.B.A.

Visiting Assistant Professor

Business

Morlan Hall, Room 105

Adam C. Fletcher M.S.

Associate Professor of Mathematics

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 109A

Janice L. Forsty M.S.

Professor; Chair; Associate Athletic Director; Senior Women's Administrator; Head Softball Coach

Physical Education and Sports Studies

Hurl Education Center, Room 304

Thomas Furbee

Director of Media Services & Classroom Technology

Information Technology

Cramblet Hall, Room 105

William Garvey

Head Football Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 203

Maureen Golick

Assistant Registrar

Registrar's Office

Cramblet Hall, Room 103

Sam Goodge

Director of Student Activities

Student Life

Bethany House

Stephanie Gordon

Assistant to the President

Office of the President

Old Main, Room 110

Cathy Gordon

Administrative Assistant

Office of the Provost

Old Main, Room 110

Larry Gray

Systems Support Technician

Information Technology

Cramblet Hall, Room 112

Anita Greenwood

Faculty Adjunct

Communications and Media Arts

Ming Gu

Fulbright Foreign Language Teaching Assistant (Chinese)

Humanities/World Languages & Cultures

Morlan Hall, Room 115

Michael Guinn

Head Cross Country Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 213

Katelynn Hackathorn

Coordinator of PASS and Learning Specialist

McCann Learning Center

Cramblet Hall, Room 201B

Nick Hager

Head Basketball Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 218

Eric Halicki

Adjunct Professor of World Languages and Cultures (French)

Humanities/World Languages & Cultures

Morlan Hall, Room 115

Donna Hall

Payment Processor

Business & Finance

Cramblet Hall, Room Pay Window

Dorothy Hanson

Mail & Duplication Center Coordinator

Mail & Duplication Center

Morlan Hall

Luke L. Hardt M.F.A.

Associate Professor of Theatre; Director of the Bethany College Theatre

Visual & Performing Arts

Steinman Hall, Room 104

Sydma Hatzopoulos

Faculty Adjunct

Beth Heck

Nurse

Student Life

Health Center

William T. Hicks Ph.D.

Professor; Chair

Biology

Kirkpatrick Hall, Room 110

Holly Hillgardner Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Humanities/Religious Studies

Morlan Hall, Room 110

Ryan Hilyer

Head Men's Lacrosse Coach

Athletic Department

Phillips Johnson Recreation Center, Room 161

Dustin Hixenbaugh Ph.D.

Assistant Professor of English

Humanities/English

Morlan Hall, Room 226

Sherri Honaker

Administrative Assistant

Social Work

Morlan Hall, Room 10

Aaron M. Honsowetz Ph.D.

Assistant Professor of Economics

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 23

Korin Hoskinson

Database Administrator

Information Technology

Cramblet Hall, Room 114

Jackie Hudson

Catering Director

Parkhurst Dining

Doug Hudson

Assistant Director

Physical Plant

Campbell Hall, Room 102

John H. Hull Ph.D.

Professor

Psychology

Kirkpatrick Hall, Room 203B

Elizabeth M. Hull Ph.D.

Professor; Dr. Robert L. Martin Chair of English Literature

Humanities/English

Morlan Hall, Room 227

Karen Hunt

Vice President for Enrollment Management and Student Success

Enrollment

Bethany House

Jessie Janeshek Ph.D.

Associate Professor of English

Humanities/English

Morlan Hall, Room 224

Rev. Cherisna Jean-Marie

Dean of the Chapel

Bethany Memorial Church

Morlan Hall, Room 114

Sue Jochum

Learning Specialist

McCann Learning Center

Cramblet Hall, Room 201A

Brad Jones

Head Men's & Women's Tennis Coach

Athletic Department

Byrd Health and Wellness Center

Gary Kappel Ph.D.

Professor of History; Perry C. and Aleece C. Gresham Chair in Humanities

History and Political Science

Morlan Hall, Room 202

Sheila Kazar

Faculty Adjunct

Shirley Kemp

Director of Advancement Services

Institutional Advancement

Erickson Alumni Center

Dorothy Kidd

Faculty Adjunct

William Kiefer

Faculty Adjunct

Carolyn A. Kitchens Ph.D.

Assistant Professor of Chemistry

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 223

Courtney J. Kline M.S.

Assistant Professor; Head Volleyball Coach

Physical Education

Hummel Field House, Room 217

Urzula Koczkodaj

Intern, Assistant W Soccer Coach

Athletic Department

Mary Ellen Komorowski

Emeritus Professor of Mathematics

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 107

Logan Kowcheck

Faculty Adjunct

Joe Lane Ph.D.

Provost & Dean of Faculty

Office of the Provost

Old Main, Room 110

Afrim Latifi Ph.D.

Women's Soccer Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 215

Cody Latimer

Enrollment Counselor

Enrollment

Bethany House

Andrew Lewis

Assistant Dean of Students & Residence Life

Student Life

Bethany House

Denzel Linn

Adjunct, Computer Science

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 16

John Lipinski

Vice President of Operations & Chief Operating Officer

Operations

Cramblet Hall, Room 303

Joseph B. Lovano Ph.D.

Professor of World Languages and Cultures (Spanish and Italian)

Humanities/World Languages & Cultures

Morlan Hall, Room 117

Coral Lozier

Faculty Adjunct

Jeremy Macauley

Intern, Assistant Football Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 205

John McGowan M.S.

Professor

Physical Education

Hurl Education Center, Room 307

Amy McGreal

Equine Operations Manager

Equine Operations

Oglebay Stables

Hannah McNerney

Director of Alumni Relations

Institutional Advancement

Erickson Alumni Center

Danielle Mehlman

Learning Specialist

McCann Learning Center

Cramblet Hall, Room 203A

Harald J. A. Menz Ph.D.

Professor of World Languages and Cultures (German); Co-Chair, Department of Humanities; Co-Director of Interdisciplinary Studies; Director of International Studies

Humanities/World Languages & Cultures

Morlan Hall, Room 116

Robin Meyers

Receivables Accountancy

Business Office

Bethany House

Justin Miller

Enrollment Database Manager

Enrollment

Bethany House

Richard Miller

Assistant Dean of Accreditation, Assessment & Accountability

Academic Affairs

Old Main, Room 106

RuLetta Minor

Secretary

Physical Plant

Campbell Hall, Room 101

Amanda Mokri

Barn Manager

Equine Operations

Oglebay Stables

Sharon Monigold

Reference, Instruction & Archives Librarian

Mary Cutlip Center for Library & Information Technology Services

T.W. Phillips Memorial Library, Room Main Floor

Jordan Monts

Intern, Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 226

Kim Moore

Payroll Processor

Business & Finance

Cramblet Hall, Room 307

Kenn Morgan M.A.

Professor of Fine Arts; Jennie Renner Steindorf Chair of Fine Arts; Director of the Renner Art Gallery

Visual & Performing Arts

Phillips Johnson Visual Arts Center, Room 304

Nobuyuki Nito

Adjunct Professor of World Languages and Cultures (Japanese), Japan Outreach Coordinator

Humanities/World Languages & Cultures

Old Main

Fujiko Nito M.S.

Professor of Computer Science

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 105

Lisa Noble

Adjunct Professor of World Languages and Cultures (Spanish)

Humanities/World Languages & Cultures

Morlan Hall, Room 112

Sharon Nuzum

Payment Processor

Business & Finance

Cramblet Hall, Room Pay Window

Robert Oltmanns

Director of Communications & Integrated Marketing

Institutional Advancement

Erickson Alumni Center

Shannan Orum

Barn Worker

Equine Operations

Oglebay Stables

John E. Osborne M.S.

Director; Associate Professor of Practice

Career & Professional Development Center

Morlan Hall, Room LL-4

Carmine Palermo

Intern, Assistant Athletic Trainer

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 147

Deidra Parr

Vice President for Finance/CFO

Business & Finance

Cramblet Hall, Room 303

Theresa Parsons

Assistant Vice President for Finance and Financial Controller

Cramblet Hall, Room 302B

Becky Pauls

Director of Enrollment

Enrollment

Bethany House

Matthew Payment M.S.

Assistant Professor of Physical Education

Physical Education

Hurl Education Center, Room 302

Robert Paysen

Emeritus Professor of Chemistry

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 203A

Flynn Pollard M.P.A.

Visiting Assistant Professor of Political Science

History and Political Science

Morlan Hall, Room 207

Greg A. Polsinelli Ph.D.

Visiting Assistant Professor

Biology

Kirkpatrick Hall, Room 110

Cheryl Pompeo

Lecturer

Visual & Performing Arts

Hurl Education Center, Room Auditorium

Anju Ramjee Ph.D.

John F. and Evelyn Casey Steen Professor in Finance; Chair; Professor

Business

Morlan Hall, Room 107

Laura Rauch

Major Gifts Officer

Institutional Advancement

Erickson Alumni Center

Jennifer Reed

Assistant Vice President, Finance & Budget

Business & Finance

Cramblet Hall, Room 302B

Matt Reese

Assistant Director of Dining Services

Parkhurst Dining

Sean Regan

Head Men's Soccer Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 211

Lisa M. Reilly Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Chemistry; The Goulding-Woolery Professorship in Chemistry; Chair

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 219

Heather L. Ricciuti

The Mary Cutlip Director of Libraries & Learning Resources

Mary Cutlip Center for Library & Information Technology Services

T.W. Phillips Memorial Library, Room Main Floor

Luke Roan

Intern, Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 211

Ralph III Robinson

Locksmith

Physical Plant

Campbell Hall

Office of the President

Old Main, Room 110

Erika Rohrig

Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Financial Aid

Bethany House

Brian Rose

Director of Athletics

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 224

Brian Sansom

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 216

Gerald Schultze B.S.

Lecturer in Mathematics

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 16

John Shaffer

General Manager

Parkhurst Dining

Natalie Shaw

Assistant Director of Enrollment

Enrollment

Bethany House

Katherine Shelek-Furbee M.S.W.

Associate Provost; Professor; Program Director and Chair

Social Work

Morlan Hall, Room 10

Edward F. Shephard D.Ed.

Associate Professor; Director of the Master of Arts in Teaching and Master of Education Teaching and Learning Programs

Education

Hurl Education Center, Room 212

Melanee W. Sinclair M.S.W.

Associate Professor; Coordinator of Social Work Field Placements

Social Work

Morlan Hall, Room 11

Austin Sleek

Intern, Assistant Baseball Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 226

Nate Smith

Intern, Assistant Football Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 205

Jason K. Smith Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Communications & Media Arts

Bethany House, Room 104

Erica Snow

Intern, Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 226

Diane S. Snyder Psy.D.

Assistant Professor

Psychology

Kirkpatrick Hall, Room 204B

Robert S. Spangler, Jr. Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Physics

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 17

Jani Springer

Intern, Assistant Swimming & Diving Coach

Athletic Department

Phillips Johnson Recreation Center, Room 161

Dianna Stahl

Administrative Assistant

Parkhurst Dining

Stephen Stanley

Intern, Assistant Baseball Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 226

Gerald Stebbins

Vice President and Dean of Students

Student Life

Bethany House

Amanda B. Stewart Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Biology

Kirkpatrick Hall, Room 8

Renee Stock

Counselor

Student Life

Health Center

Edward Stough

Director of Network Operations

Information Technology

Cramblet Hall, Room 106

Travis Straub M.F.A.

Assistant Professor of English

Humanities/English

Morlan Hall, Room 232

Communications & Media Arts

Bethany House, Room 102

Heather A. Taylor

Director, McCann Learning Center; Assistant Professor of English

McCann Learning Center

Cramblet Hall, Room 201E

Nate Tennant

Greek Life Intern

Student Life

Bethany House

Jeanne Thayer

Administrative Assistant

Education

Hurl Education Center, Room 206

Scott Thayer Ph.D.-ABD

Lecturer in Religious Studies

Humanities/Religious Studies

Morlan Hall, Room 222

Sherri Theaker Ph.D.

Professor; Chair; CAEP Coordinator

Education

Hurl Education Center, Room 207

Kate Thockmorton

Enrollment Counselor

Enrollment

Bethany House

Virgil G. Thompson J.D.

Associate Professor of Accounting

Business

Morlan Hall, Room 106

Capricha Thompson

Accounts Payable Processor

Business & Finance

Cramblet Hall, Room 302C

William J. Ton M.M.

Assistant Professor of Music

Visual & Performing Arts

Steinman Hall, Room 202

Carol Tyler

Nurse

Student Life

Health Center

Mickey Ulrich

Office Assistant

Student Life

Bethany House

Andy S. Upton M.B.A.

Assistant Professor; Associate Head Football Coach; Head Track and Field Coach

Physical Education

Hummel Field House, Room 202

Amy VanHorn

Associate Director

Career & Professional Development Center

Morlan Hall, Room LL.2

Michael Viscardi

Head Swimming & Diving Coach

Athletic Department

Phillips Johnson Recreation Center, Room 161

George Vopal

Testing Coordinator and Learning Specialist

McCann Learning Center

Cramblet Hall, Room 201C

Ginni Walden

Executive Assistant to the Senior Vice President

Institutional Advancement

Erickson Alumni Center

Joseph W. Walsh Ph.D.

Matthew Quay Ammon Professor of Mathematics; Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Physical and Computational Sciences

Richardson Hall, Room 109B

Joseph Webster

Intern, Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 211

Donna White

Office Manager, Operations & Finance

Business & Finance

Tyler Williams

Assistant Football Coach

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 205

Kristin Wittenmyer

Clerical Library

Library

David Wood

Adjunct & College Supervisor

Education

Hurl Education Center, Room 210

Andrew Woodley

Sports Information Director

Athletic Department

Hummel Field House, Room 221

Communications & Media Arts

Bethany House, Room 106

Kristian Zimmerman

Regional Enrollment Counselor

Enrollment

Remote