Spring 2022 President’s and Dean’s list Announced

BETHANY, W.Va. – Bethany College is announcing its President’s and Dean’s lists for the spring semester of the 2021-2022 school year.

Those named to the President’s List must have achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average while completing a minimum of 12 graded credit hours.

Those named to the Dean’s List must have earned a grade point average of 3.65 or better for the semester while completing a minimum of 12 graded credit hours.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Meti Abdella (Bethany, W.Va.)
Kaitlyn Adkins (Weirton, W.Va.)
Haley Bensinger (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Derek Black (Wheeling, W.Va.)
Alissa Blackstone (Groveport, Ohio)
Sophia Botak (Boardman, Ohio)
Alexia Chavez-Brown (Frederick, Md.)
Natalia Chavez-Brown (Frederick, Md.)
Keone Corpuz (Fort Walton Beach, Fla.)
Jamie Cunningham (Canal Fulton, Ohio)
Allison Danver (East Liverpool, Ohio)
Geoffrey Foster (Kalispell, Mont.)
Kathleen Fuchs (Roanoke, Va.)
Christian Funari (Wheeling, W.Va)
Ja’Niya Gilner (Cleveland, Ohio)
Corinne Grabow (Morgantown, W.Va)
Sage Halbritter (Morgantown, W.Va.)
Jordan Haslacker (Augusta, W.Va.)
Maleena Hatfield (Lawrence, Kan.)
Hannah Hayes (Wellsville, Ohio)
Michael Hines (Westmoreland City, Pa)
Kelly Hofmann (Youngstown, Ohio)
Alexis Holden-Kendra (New Cumberland, W.Va.)
Katelyn Huck (Lewisville, Ohio)
Salvador Issler (Bethany, W.Va.)
Nataley Kemmer (Canfield, Ohio)
Faith Lavezoli (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
Ava Lee (Huntington, W.Va.)
Victoria Magnotti (Bethel Park, Pa.)
Marisa Malone (New Lexington, Ohio)
McKayla Martin (Dillonvale, Ohio)
Marci Mazza-Fredley (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
Kelsie Meintel (Moundsville, W.Va.)
Dante Mejia (Mahwah, N.J.)
Jessica Moore (Stewartstown, Pa.)
Sophie Morey (Bethany, W.Va.)
Aidan Morgan (West Liberty, Ky.)
Ian Nelson (Monongahela, Pa.)
Olivia Noble (Wheeling, W.Va.)
Allison Paxton (Canonsburg, Pa.)
Kevin Pollock (Sharpsville, Pa.)
Benjamin Pyles (Mathias, W.Va.)
Amanda Reynolds (Sistersville, W.Va.)
Emma Richmond (Proctor, W.Va.)
Sarah Riedel (Wheeling, W.Va.)
Lindsey Robinson (Smithfield, Pa.)
Julianne Rush (Avella, Pa.)
Aidah Shuttleworth (Beavercreek, Ohio)
Jacob Thornburg (Bellaire, Ohio)
Paisley Travis (West Finley, Pa.)
Valentin Ursino (Chascomus, Argentina)
Delfina Vivian (Caba, Argentina)
Hailee Vizyak (Wellsburg, W.Va.)
Kevin VonScio (Washington, Pa.)
Courtney Walker (Moundsville, W.Va.)
Mickaleen Webster (Coraopolis, Pa.)
Summer Whelan (Parma, Ohio)
Clayton Yingling (Union Bridge, Md,)
Rebecca Zupko (Sebring, Ohio)

DEAN’S LIST

Noah Gill (Beach City, Ohio)
Jacob McGlumphy (Twinsburg, Ohio)
Jennifer Oberthur (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Dominic Salinetro (Landisburg, Pa.)
Leah Crihfield (Buckhannon, W.Va.)
Alexis Mahaffey (Rome, Ohio)
Kiara Marchincin (Weirton, W.Va.)
Joanna Melita (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Julianne Latynski (Avella, Pa.)
Emilie Butler (Belmont, Ohio)
Austin McKee (Cambridge, Ohio)
Federico Rodas (Caba, Argentina)
Abbie Carpenter (Kent, Ohio)
Anna Heller (Shadyside, Ohio)
Olivia Zinn (Philippi, W.Va.)
Elizabeth Poletis (La Plata, Md.)
Sean McNeil (Wheeling, W.Va.)
Emily Burrier (Rayland, Ohio)
Haddae Allen (Vienna, W.Va.)
Santiago Bruni (Bethany, W.Va.)
Joseph Hubert (Akron, Ohio)
Joel Salomone Gomez (Aldo Bonzi, Argentina)
Alexis Swan (New Cumberland, W.Va.)
Massimo Favetto (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Whitney Abbott (Weirton, W.Va.)
Benjamin Fedoush (Weirton, W.Va.)
Riley Felton (Salineville, Ohio)
Anna Taylor (Steubenville, Ohio)
Cameron Melita (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Danielle Williams (Sandy Lake, Pa.)
Tomas Kores (Haedo-Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Kaitlynne Seminsky (Bethany, W.Va.)
Zachary Nolf (Hubbard, Ohio)
Caitlin Shannon (Steubenville, Ohio)
Makayla Crownover (Wintersville, Ohio)
Kyla Kull (Yorkville, Ohio)
Dorcas Raber (Apple Creek, Ohio)
Naomi Rubrake (Columbia City, Ind.)
Antonio Caputo (Elmont, N.Y.)
Talia Gallagher (Cranberry, Pa.)
Lindsey Garrison (Triadelphia, W.Va.)
Samaria Murry (Akron, Ohio)
Santiago Clancy (Pilar, Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Sheyann Watson (Hickory, Pa.)
Tchegnelene Tresor (Yaounde, Cameroon)
Madison Andrejcik (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
Lucas Puebla (Bethany, W.Va.)
Anna Glasure (Weirton, W.Va.)
Brennan Secrist (Weirton, W.Va.)
Brooke Corley (Scottdale, Pa.)
Alexis Heap (Fairlawn, Ohio)
Makenzee Mason (Lithopolis, Ohio)
McKena Cowden (Avella, Pa.)
Jahzihno O’Garro (St. Johns)
Grace Tice (Mansfield, Pa.)
Jasmine DeMaria (Follansbee, W.Va.)
Lucas Conde (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Jayla Wiseman (Williamstown, W.Va.)
Sawyer D’Andrea (Bethel Park, Pa.)
Brittany Hanes (Claysville, Pa.)
Grace Kusbit (Canonsburg, Pa.)
Olivia Masciantoni (Georgetown, Pa.)
Tabitha Smith (Paden City, W.Va.)
Tatyana Banks (Resaca, Ga.)
Pedro Chillemi (Bethany, W.Va.)
Asia Crim (Shoals, Ind.)
Alicia Dixon (Plainfield, Ill.)
Allyson McClelland (Brunswick, Ohio)
Madison McDonald (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Megan McDonald (Uniontown, Pa.)
Emma Smith (Midway, Pa.)
Ramiro Veiga (Bethany, W.Va.)
Laura Woodruff (Wheeling, W.Va.)
Matias Cuartango (Pergamino, Argentina)
Joshua Gallagher (Puyallup, Wash.)
Madison Dougherty (Wheeling, W.Va.)
Sydney Sands (Clarksburg, W.Va.)
Bella Skobel (Charleroi, Pa.)
Taylor Mechlin (Lynchburg, Ohio)
Robert DiMilia (Williston Park, N.Y.)
Kristie Baloga (Burgettstown, Pa.)
Blake Connelly (Richmond, Ohio)
Michaella Converse (Williamsport, Md.)
Kyle D’Angela (Thorold, Ontario)
Jay-Zeba James (St. John’s)
Delia McCurdy (Lisbon, Ohio)
Michael Ross (Chardon, Ohio)
Robert Warren (Dallas, Texas)
Alexis Reed (Alexandria, Pa.)
Matteo Pintus (Caglairi, Sardinia)
Bekah Ulery (La Belle, Pa.)
Cameron Williams (Plainville, Ga.)
Karleigh Clegg (Shadyside, Ohio)
Kiersten Collins (Batavia, Ohio)
Edmund Aggrey (Culpeper, Va.)
Lynn Burton (Columbus, Ohio)
Logan Marks (West Mifflin, Pa.)

ABOUT BETHANY COLLEGE

Bethany College, founded in 1840, is the oldest private college in West Virginia. The Bethany experience focuses on academic excellence in the area of liberal arts and prepares students for a lifetime of work and a life of significance.

Back to News