BETHANY COLLEGE ANNOUNCES FALL 2006 DEAN’S LIST

BETHANY, W. Va. - Bethany College announces the dean’s list for the fall semester 2006. Those named to the Dean's List must have completed at least 12 graded credits and must have earned a 3.65 or better academic average during the semester to qualify.
The following West Virginia students qualified for this honor:
 
Bethany – Daniel Ruggiero
 
Bloomery – Bethany Lewis
 
Bunker HillElizabeth Reidy
 
CharlestonSteven Broadwater
 
ChesterBrittany Allison
 
Colliers – Kayla Cline and Stephen King
 
Cross Lanes – David Hayes and Melanie Ward
 
Falling Waters – Beth Shaffer
 
Follansbee – Ashley Berardi, Meghan DiGiacinto, John McLane and Rachel
Reardon
 
FortAshbyMaggie McCort
 
Glen Dale – Misty Tweedlie
 
Grafton – Kelly Reneau
 
Hedgesville – Jennifer Manor
 
MorgantownJohn Hatfield
 
Mullens – Carrie Staton
 
New CumberlandErica Pietranton
 
ParkersburgJeffrey Bee, Jena Hatmaker, Christopher Watson, Whitney
Wilding and Marcella Wright
 
Saint Marys – Kaitlyn Dulaney
 
Scott Depot – Katie Murphy
 
Spencer – Andrew Hardman
 
Triadelphia – Eric Bennett
 
Valley Grove – Mary Adams
 
Weirton – Tabriez Babinchok-Cipot, David Cipoletti, Caitlin Dieguez, Ian Hicks, Lena Lengyel, Ashley Simich, Shannon Smuck, Amanda Tournay, Sarah Walter and Allison Winwood
 
Wellsburg – Tyler Blanco, Logan Kowcheck, Brian Lish, Alyssa Roadman and Laura Roadman
 
Wheeling – Rebecca Bateson, Megan Cook, Caitlin Franklin, Kayla Kreuger, Kaitlyn McCormick, Fallon Namack, Shawn Rohrig, Alyssa Simmons, Jessica Spencer, Kelly Sofka, Stefanie Taylor and Shannon Warren
 
The following Pennsylvania students qualified for this honor:
 
Avella – Alycia Forney, Nichole Hofrichter and Kenneth Kearns
 
Bethel ParkLauren Spegal
 
Brave – Timothy Stefanizzi
 
BrownsvilleAlexis Evans
 
Burgettstown – Kimberley Foflygen and Lisa Mitchell
 
Canonsburg – Zachary Macormac and Alejandra Viveros
 
Chalkhill – Shane Guerriere
 
Claysville – Nicole Jones
 
EnonValleyCourtney McKean
 
Finleyville – Rachel Reed and Sarah Reed
 
Gibsonia – Kayla Pavlik
 
Gordonville – Gregory Mower
 
GreensburgSusan Nosal, Brooke Orange and Neely Pessin
 
GreenvilleZachary Moinet
 
HickoryRandal Stuckwish
 
Hookstown – John Butterworth and Alicia Mader
 
Imperial – Rikki Javarone
 
Jefferson Hills – Kristen Coopie
 
Masontown – Danielle Cochrane
 
Mather – Michelle Fowler and Joshua Lawrence
 
McKeesportStaci Luehm
 
McMurray – Carla Roney and Rachel Roney
 
MoonTownshipKatie Heinlein
 
Muse – Casey O’Donnell
 
Pittsburgh – Melissa Bittner, Jessica DeStefano, Lia Faccenda, Joel Hirsh, Julianne Kurpiewski, Justin Mackey, Thomas Page and Carla Vandzura
 
Prosperity – Daniel Stockdale
 
Saxonburg – Katherine Reuning
 
Sigel – Jessica DeWitt
 
SouthParkLauren Coe
 
Southview – Bethany Spencer
 
Sturgeon – Courtney Irwin
 
Uniontown – Ryan Fiano
 
Vanderbilt – Vanessa Myers
 
VenetiaEleni Elderkin
 
Washington – Amanda Braddock, Brendan Cypher, Tiffany Furbee, Nicole Gillis, Donald Hanning, Jr. and Heather Moore
 
Waynesburg – Nelson Mitzen
 
West Alexander – Emma Lendt
 
West MifflinJoanna Chichvak and Veronica Jae
 
Wind Ridge – Ashley Hart
 
The following Ohio students qualified for this honor:
 
Adena – Krista Holyak
 
Barnesville – Vanessa Plumly and Ashley Stephens
 
Bellaire – James Wallace
 
Bloomingdale – Kara Fisher
 
Boardman – Brett Bartholomew
 
BridgeportRachel Conner
 
Canfield – Ashley Shuttleworth
 
Circleville – Ashley Current
 
Clinton – Jacob McConnell
 
Columbus – Renee Jones
 
CortlandChristopher Palo and Jack Wheeler
 
Dillonvale – Michele Glasgow and Janelle Windsheimer
 
Dorset – Loretta Buell
 
East LiverpoolJames Buchanan
 
Leetonia – Lisa Workman
 
LisbonRenee Coleman
 
LovelandAlan Dicken and Elizabeth Foy
 
Mingo Junction – Kurt Benedict
 
MorristownJustin Miller
 
New AthensMary Ferda and Megan Ferda
 
Paulding – Suzanne Wunderle
 
Rayland – Dino Phillippi
 
Richwood – Kathleen Erdy
 
St. Clairsville – Terri Deel, Stacy Meeks and Jamie Neavin
 
SteubenvilleJodi Bodo, William Grant, Thomas Nelson and Jennifer Smith
 
Stow – Kendra Matvey
 
Summitville – Sara Brown
 
Tiltonsville – Allison West
 
TorontoBryan Ray
 
YoungstownCarey Palermo
 
Other students earning Dean’s List honors are:
 
Lindsay Antonik (Hamburg, N.Y.), Stephanie Campbell (Middletown, Conn.), Sarah Card (Gunpowder, Md.), Brittany Celata (Durham, Conn.), Nathan Cook (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Keegan Costello (Fairfield, Conn.), Matthew Davis (Belle Chasse, La.), Antoinette Douglas (Brampton, Ontario), Shanna Gabel (Hope, N.J.), Stephanie Glock (Germany), Sabrina Iqbal (Washington, D.C.), Mary Leskody (Ogdensburg, N.Y.), Janina Munch (Germany), Matthew Orr (Manalapan, N.J.), Samantha Parker (Virginia Beach, Va.), Emily Peterson (Okeechobee, Fla.), Laura Strassguetl (Germany), Kari Tiede (Leonardtown, Md.), Michelle Werner (Thurmont, Md.) and Glenn Wright (Mattaponi, Va.)