Oct. 24 -SWIM at Alfred State (M-1/W-1); Oct. 25 - XC at Lockhaven Invte. (11 AM), WSOC vs. St. Vincent (1 PM), FH vs. Transylvania (2 PM), VB at CNU (3 PM)

 2013 Schedule

Date
Opponent
Time
Result
Aug. 31
at MuskingumInvitational
TBD
3rd 
Sept. 7
Bethany Invitational
TBD
M - 2nd;W - 5th
Sept. 14 at Seaton Invitational- Hosted by Alderson-Broaddus- DIRECTIONS TO RACE W-10 am
M-11 am 
Results
Oct. 5 at Pitt-Greensburg Invitational 9:30 a.m. Results
Oct. 12 at Carnegie-Mellon- DIRECTIONS TO RACE

11a.m.

W-15th/M-11
Oct. 19 at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble TBD  
Nov. 2
PAC Championships
at Chatham
TBD
 M-8th/W-9th
Nov. 16
NCAA Mid-East Regional Meet
at Gettysburg
TBD M-46th 
Nov. 23 NCAA Championships TBD  

2012 Schedule

Date
Opponent
Time
Result
Sept. 1
Seton Hill Invitational
10:30 a.m. (W)
11 a.m. (M)
7/9 teams (W)
5/6 teams (M)
Sept. 8
Waynesburg Invitational
10 a.m. (W)
10:45 a.m. (M)
10/14 teams (W)
8/9 teams (M)
Sept. 15 Penn State Behrend Invitational 11 a.m. (W)
11:45 a.m. (M)
 8/16 teams (W)
10/17 teams (M)
Sept. 29 Bethany Bison Invitational
10 a.m. (W-6K)
10:45 a.m. (M-8K)
 6/7 Teams (W)
Inc. Team (M)
Oct. 13
Inter Regional Rumble (at Oberlin)
11 am (W)
11:45 am (M)
28/30 teams (W)
Inc. Team (M)
Oct. 27
PAC Championships
at Bethany
11 am (M)
12 pm (W)
9/10 teams (W)
9/9 teams (M)
Nov. 10
NCAA Mid-East Regional Meet
at Dickinson University - Meet Site
11 am (M)
12 pm (W)
 42/49 teams (W)
45/49 teams (M)

2011 Results

Date
Opponent
Time
Result
Sept. 3
Westminster Invitational
10 am (W)
10:45 am (M)
Women:
11/16 teams

Men: Individuals
Sept. 10
Davis & Elkins Invitational
10 am (W)
10:45 am (M)
 Women: 4/7 teams
Men: Individuals
Sept. 20 Bethany 5K 4:30 pm (W)
5 pm (M)
 Women: 1/2 teams
Men: Individuals
Oct. 1 Pitt-Greensburg Invitational
10 am (W)
11 am (M)
Women: 3/12 teams
Men: Individuals
Oct. 15
Oberlin Invitational
11 am (M)
11:45 am (W)
 Women: 27/32 teams
Men: Individuals
Oct. 29
PAC Championships
Westminster
10:30 am (W)
11:30 am (M)
 Women:
6/10 teams
Men:
8/9 teams
Nov. 12
NCAA Mid-East Regional Meet
at DeSales University
11 am (W)
12 pm (M)
 Women: 32/47 teams
Men: Individuals

2010 Results

Date
Opponent
Time
Result
Sept. 4
Westminster Invitational
10 am (W)
10:45 am (M)
 Men: 8/9
Women: Individuals
Sept. 11
Waynesburg Invitational
10:30 am (W)
11:15 am (M)
 Men: 9/10
Women: 10/12
Sept. 25 Pre-NCAA Mid-East Regional Meet
at Coopers Lake,
hosted by Carnegie Mellon
10:30 am (M)
11:30 am (W)
 Men: Individuals
Women: Individuals
Oct. 9
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
10:30 am (M)
11:30 am (W)
 Men: 19/22
Women: Individuals
Oct. 16 Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 11 am (M)
11:45 am (W)
 Men: 31/31
Women: Individuals
Oct. 30
PAC Championships
Waynesburg
TBA
 Men: 8/8
Women: 8/9
Nov. 13
NCAA Mid-East Regional Meet
at Coopers Lake,
hosted by Carnegie Mellon
TBA
 Men: 39/47
Women: Individuals

2009 Results

Date
Opponent
Time
Result
Sept. 5
Westminster Invitational
TBA
Sept. 19
Penn State Behrend Invitational
TBA
Oct. 3
Slippery Rock Invitational
TBA
Oct. 16
Wilmington Fall Classic
TBA
Oct. 31
PAC Championships
Saint Vincent
TBA
Nov. 14
NCAA Mid-East Regional Championships
Lehigh University
TBA

2008 Results

Date
Opponent
Time
Result
Sept. 6
Forest Festival Invitational
Elkins, W.Va.
TBA
W: 5/8 teams
M: Individuals

Sept. 13
Marietta/Carl Broughton Invitational
TBA
Sept. 27
Rio Grande Invitational
TBA
Oct. 11
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
TBA
Nov. 1
PAC Championships
Cincinnati, Ohio
TBA
Nov15
NCAA Mid-East Regional Championships
Waynesburg, PA
TBA

2007 Results

Date
Opponent
Time
Result
Sept. 1

Westminster Invitational

TBA

Women: 6/10
Men: 7/9
Sept. 8

Bob Creamer Memorial Invitational
Wheeling Park High School

11:15 a.m. (W)
12 p.m. (M)

Sept. 15
Marietta/Carl Broughton Invitational
TBA
Sept. 29
Rio Grande Invitational
9 a.m. (Men)
9:50 (Women)
Women: 2/5
Men: 5/7
Oct. 13
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
TBA
Oct. 27
PAC Championships
at Saint Vincent (Latrobe, PA)
11 a.m.
Nov. 10
NCAA Mid-East Regional Championships
Allentown, PA
TBA
Individuals
Men / Women

2006 Results

Date Opponent Time Result
Sept. 2

Westminster Invitational

9:30 a.m. (M)
10:15 a.m. (W)

M - Inc. Team
W - T9th/11
Sept. 9

Forest Festival Invitational

10:00 a.m.

M - Inc. Team
W - 4/6 teams
Sept. 16 Marietta/Broughton Invitational TBA M - Inc. Team
W - 6/8 teams
Sept. 30 Rio Grande Invitational   W - 3/7 teams
Oct. 14 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 12:30 p.m. W - 19/20 tms.
Oct. 28 PAC Championships at Waynesburg
11:00 a.m. (M)
11:45 a.m. (W)
M - Inc. Team
W - 4/6 teams
Nov. 11 NCAA Regional Championships
at Waynesburg
11:00 a.m. (M)
11:45 a.m. (W)
M - Ind. Only
W-36/46 teams

2005 Results

Date Opponent Time Result
Sept. 3

Westminster Fisher Invitational

Men-9:30
Women-10:15
Men 9/9
Women 8/10
Sept. 10

Thiel Invitational

Men-10:00
Women-11:00

Men-Inc. Team
Women-7/12
Sept. 17 Marietta Invitational
Women-11:00
Men-12:00
Men-Inc. Team
Women-7/8
Sept. 24 St. Vincent Invitational Women-10:30
Men-11:30
Men-9/11
Women-6/11
Oct. 1 Pitt-Greensburg Invitational
Women-11:00
Men-11:45
Men-Inc. Team
Women-2/7
Oct. 8 Bethany Invitational (Homecoming)
Bethany, Waynesburg, Westminster
Women-10:30
Men-11:15
Men-Inc. Team
Women-2/3
Oct. 15 Waynesburg Invitational Women-10:30
Men-11:15
Men-Inc. Team
Women-8/16 teams
Oct. 29 PAC Championships at Thiel Women-11:00
Men-12:00
Men-5/7
Women-4/7
Nov. 12 NCAA Regional Championships
at Dickinson
Women-11:00
Men-12:00
Men-Inc. Team
Women-34/42

2004 Results

Date Opponent Time Result
Sept. 4

Westminster Fisher Invitational

10:00 a.m. Women, Fifth Place
Sept. 11

Thiel Invitational

10:00 a.m. Women, Sixth Place
Sept. 18 Marietta Invitational 11:00 a.m. DNP
Sept. 25 St. Vincent Invitational 10:30 a.m. Women, Fifth Place
Oct. 2 Pitt-Greensburg Invitational 11:00 a.m. Incomplete Teams
Oct. 9 Bethany College Invitational 10:30 a.m. Women, Third
Oct. 16 Waynesburg Invitational 10:30 a.m. Women, Fourth
Oct. 30 PAC Championships at Bethany 11:00 a.m. Results
Nov. 13 NCAA Regional Championships 11:00 a.m.  

2003 Results

Day Month Opponent Time H/A Women's Result Men's Result
Sat. Aug. 30 Westminster Invitational 10:00 a.m. Away 2nd/4 teams 3rd/4 teams
Sat. Sept. 6 Thiel Invitational 10:00 a.m. Away 5th/9 teams 4th/7 teams
Sat. Sept. 13 at Pitt-Johnstown 10:30 a.m. Away W 27-28 N/A
Sat. Sept. 20 Marietta Invitational 11:00 a.m. Away 10/14 teams 9/13 teams
Sat. Sept. 27 St. Vincent Invitational 10:30 a.m. Away 3rd/9 teams Incomplete team
Sat. Oct. 4 Mount Union Invitational
at Malone College
11:00 a.m. Away 6th/6 teams Incomplete team
Sat. Oct. 11 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2:00 p.m. Away 8th/ 15 teams Incomplete team
Sat. Oct. 18 Waynesburg Invitational 10:0 a.m. Away 2nd/ 6 teams Incomplete Team
Fri. Oct. 31 PAC Championships
at Westminster
TBA Away 2nd Place/ 54 pts. 4th Place/ 108 points
Sat. Nov. 15 NCAA Regionals
Site TBA
TBA Away    

2002 Results

Day Month Opponent Time H/A Result Result
Sat. Aug. 31 Westminster Invitational 10:00 a.m. Away 5th/6 teams 6th/ 6 teams
Sat. Sept. 7 Thiel Invitational 10:00 a.m. Away 6th/9 teams 5th/ 9 teams
Sat. Sept. 14 Pitt-Johnstown Invitational 11:00 a.m. Away 3rd/ 5 teams 2nd/ 2 teams
Sat. Sept. 21 Marietta Invitational 11:00 a.m. Away 3rd/10 teams 6th/ 8 teams
Sat. Sept. 28 St. Vincent Invitational 10:30 a.m. Away 4th/6 teams 4th/4 teams
Sat. Oct. 5 Waynesburg Invitational 10:00 a.m. Away 3rd/7 teams 5th/6 teams
Sat. Oct. 12 CMU Invitational 10:00 a.m. Away 7th/12 teams 8th/11 teams
Sat. Oct. 19 Washington & Jefferson Invitational 10:45 a.m. Away 1st/6 teams 4th/5 teams
Sat. Nov. 2 PAC Championships
at Washington & Jefferson
10:00 a.m. Away 2nd/ 66 points 3rd/ 98 points
Sat. Nov. 16

NCAA Regionals
at Salisbury University

12:00 p.m. Away 27th/ 737 points 31st/ 922 points