April 22 - BASE at Westminster (1 PM), SOFT vs. Marietta (L, 4-0/W, 5-4); April 23 - MTEN at Grove City (3:30 PM), BASE at Westminster (1 PM)

2012 Record: 3-12-2, 2-6-1 PAC

Date Opponent
Time
Score
Sept. 1 at Mount Aloysius
1 p.m.
W 6-0
Sept. 4 vs. Franciscan
at Bison Stadium
7:30 p.m. L 0-2
Sept. 8 Marietta Tournament
vs. Defiance
3 p.m.
L 3-4 (OT)
Sept. 9 Marietta Tournament
at Marietta
3 p.m.
L 0-4
Sept. 12 at Pitt-Greensburg
3 p.m.
T 2-2 (2 OT)
Sept. 19 vs. Seton Hill
at Bison Stadium
7:30 p.m.
L 1-2 (OT)
Sept. 22 vs. Heidelberg
at Bison Stadium
4 p.m.
L 1-2
Sept. 25 at Baldwin-Wallace
7 p.m.
L 0-2
Sept. 27 vs. Muskingum
4:30 p.m.
Canceled
Sept. 29 at Grove City*
1 p.m.
L 0-11
Oct. 2 at Chatham*
4 p.m.
W 3-1
Oct. 5 vs. Thiel*
at Bison Stadium
6 p.m.
L 1-2 (OT)
Oct. 10 vs. Geneva*
at Bison Stadium
7:30 p.m.
L 0-3
Oct. 13 at Saint Vincent*
4:15 p.m.
L 0-1
Oct. 17 vs. Westminster* - Video
at Bison Stadium
7 p.m.
T 0-0 (2 OT)
Oct. 20 at Thomas More*
12 p.m.
L 0-4
Oct. 24 vs. Waynesburg*
1 p.m. W 2-0
Oct. 27 at Washington & Jefferson* 1 p.m. L 0-5


* = PAC match
Bold = Home match

Home matches at Hoag Field unless otherwise noted.

2011 Record: 8-8-1, 4-4-1 PAC

Date Opponent
Time
Score
Sept. 8 vs. Pitt-Greensburg
at Bison Stadium
7:30 p.m.
W 4-0
Sept. 10 vs. Wooster 1 p.m. L 1-3
Sept. 14 at Seton Hill
5 p.m.
L 0-1
Sept. 17 vs. Marietta
at Bison Stadium
2 p.m.
 
W 3-2

Sept. 19 vs. Mount Aloysius
at Bison Stadium
7 p.m.
W 6-2
Sept. 21 vs. Franciscan
at Bison Stadium
7:30 p.m.
W 5-2
Sept. 27 at Muskingum
5 p.m.
L 0-1
Oct. 1 vs. Grove City*
1 p.m.
L 0-2
Oct. 4 vs. Chatham*
at Bison Stadium
7:30 p.m.
W 3-0
Oct. 6 at Ursuline
3:30 p.m.
L 0-4
Oct. 8 at Thiel*
1 p.m.
W 4-1
Oct. 12 at Geneva*
5 p.m.
W 1-0
Oct. 15 vs. Saint Vincent*
at Bison Stadium
5 p.m.
L 1-2
Oct. 19 at Westminster*
7:30 p.m.
L 0-2
Oct. 22 vs. Thomas More*
1 p.m.
W 2-1
Oct. 26 at Waynesburg*
6:30 p.m.
T 1-1 (2 OT)
Oct. 29 vs. Washington & Jefferson* 12 p.m. L 0-5

 

2010 Record: 8-8-2, 3-4-1 PAC

Date Opponent
Time
Score
Sept. 1
vs. Pitt-Greensburg
at Bison Stadium
7:45 p.m.
W 2-0
Sept. 4 at Mount Aloysius
1 p.m.
W 5-0
Sept. 8 vs. Seton Hill
at Bison Stadium
7:45 p.m. L 1-2
Sept. 12 at Marietta
1 p.m.
L 0-1 (OT)
Sept. 14 at Penn State-DuBois
4 p.m.
W 9-1
Sept. 18 at Wooster
1 p.m.
L 0-2
Sept. 22 at Franciscan
5 p.m.
L 0-1
Sept. 25 vs. Hiram
1 p.m.
T 2-2 (2 OT)
Sept. 29 vs. Muskingum
5 p.m.
W 7-3
Oct. 1 at Saint Vincent*
3 p.m.
W 4-0
Oct. 6 at Washington & Jefferson*
5 p.m.
L 0-1 (OT)
Oct. 9 at Thomas More*
12 p.m.
L 1-3
Oct. 13 vs. Geneva
at Bison Stadium
7:30 p.m.
W 1-0
Oct. 16 at Grove City*
12 p.m.
L 1-4
Oct. 20 vs. Thiel*
at Bison Stadium
7:30 p.m.
W 4-0
Oct. 23 vs. Waynesburg*
1 p.m.
T 1-1 (2 OT)
Oct. 27 vs. Westminster*
at Bison Stadium
7:30 p.m.
L 1-4
Oct. 30 at Chatham* 1 p.m. W 12-0


2009 Record: 9-8-2, 3-4 PAC

Date Opponent
Time
Score
Sept. 1
at Pitt-Greensburg
5:30 p.m.
W 2-0
Sept. 3 at LaRoche
5 p.m.
L 1-2
Sept. 5 vs. Mount Aloysius 1 p.m. W 6-0
Sept. 9 vs. Franciscan
at Bison Stadium
8 p.m.
W 3-1
Sept. 12 vs. Wooster
at Bison Stadium
7 p.m.
L 1-3
Sept. 15 at Seton Hill
4 p.m.
W 2-1
Sept. 20 vs. Hilbert
at Bison Stadium
1 p.m.
T 0-0 (2 OT)
Sept. 23 at Muskingum
5 p.m.
W 5-1
Sept. 26 at Hiram
1 p.m.
L 0-4
Sept. 30 vs. Marietta
4:30 p.m.
T 1-1 (2 OT)
Oct. 3 vs. Saint Vincent
at Bison Stadium
3 p.m.
W 3-1
Oct. 7 at Geneva
5:30 p.m.
L 0-2
Oct. 9 vs. Thomas More*
Homecoming - at Bison Stadium
6:45 p.m.
L 0-1
Oct. 13 vs. Grove City*
at Bison Stadium
7:30 p.m.
L 2-3
Oct. 17 at Thiel*
1 p.m.
W 1-0
Oct. 20 at Waynesburg*
6:30 p.m.
W 1-0
Oct. 24 vs. Chatham*
1 p.m.
W 6-0
Oct. 27 at Westminster*
3 p.m.
L 0-1
Oct. 31 vs. Washington& Jefferson*
at Bison Stadium
3 p.m. L 0-3

2008 Record: 7-8-4, 2-4-1 PAC

Date Opponent
Time
Score
Aug. 30
at Marietta
2 p.m.
Sept. 3 vs. LaRoche
3:30 p.m.
L 0-1
Sept. 6 at Clarkson 2 p.m. L 0-1
Sept. 7 at Hilbert
1 p.m.
W 1-0
Sept. 10 at Franciscan
5:30 p.m.
 
L 2-3
Sept. 13 at Wooster
1 p.m.
L 1-4
Sept. 16 vs. Ohio Valley
5 p.m.
W 7-0
Sept. 20 vs. Pitt-Greensburg
1 p.m.
T 1-1 (2 OT)
Sept. 24 vs. Muskingum
4:30 p.m.
W 1-0
Sept. 27 at Waynesburg
11 a.m.
W 3-1
Oct. 3 vs. Geneva (Homecoming)
6 p.m.
T 0-0 (2 OT)
Oct. 8 at Grove City*
4 p.m.
L 0-6
Oct. 11 vs. Thiel* (Senior Day)
1 p.m.
W 2-0
Oct. 15 vs. Waynesburg*
7:30 p.m.
W 2-0
Oct. 18 at Chatham*
1 p.m.
Oct. 21 vs. Westminster*
2 p.m.
L 0-2
Oct. 26 at Saint Vincent
1 p.m.
T 2-2 (2 OT)
Oct. 29 at Washington & Jefferson*
5 p.m.
L 0-2
Nov. 1 at Thomas More* (at Xavier Univ.) 6 p.m. L 0-6

2007 Record: 3-10-4, 2-4-1 PAC

Date Opponent
Time
Score
Sept. 1 Defiance Classic
vs. Medaille

1 p.m.
Sept. 2 Defiance Classic
at Defiance

1 p.m.
Sept. 5 at LaRoche
4 p.m.
Sept. 8 at Pitt-Greensburg
1 p.m.
Sept. 13 vs. Franciscan
5 p.m.
 
Sept. 15 at Malone
12 p.m.
Sept. 20 at Muskingum
4 p.m.
Sept. 22 vs. Waynesburg
1 p.m.
Sept. 26 at Ohio Valley
4 p.m.
PPD/Weather
Sept. 29 vs. Grove City*
1 p.m.
Oct. 2 at Thiel*
4 p.m.
Oct. 6 at Waynesburg*
9 a.m.
Oct. 9 vs. Chatham*
4 p.m.
Oct. 12 at Westminster*
3 p.m.
Oct. 17 vs. Saint Vincent
3 p.m.
Oct. 20 vs. Washington & Jefferson*
1 p.m.
Oct. 24 vs. Thomas More*
3 p.m.
Oct. 26 at Geneva
5 p.m.

2006 Record: 4-11-1, 2-4 PAC

Date Opponent
Time
Score
Sept. 1 vs. Geneva
4 p.m.
L 0-4
Sept. 4 at Franciscan
5 p.m.
L 1-5
Sept. 6 vs. LaRoche
3:30 p.m.
L 0-2
Sept. 9 vs. Pitt-Greensburg
11 a.m.
L 1-2
Sept. 13 vs. Pitt-Bradford
4:30 p.m.
L 0-4
Sept. 16 at Penn State-Altoona
1 p.m.
L 0-1
Sept. 24 vs. Muskingum
2 p.m.
W 3-2
Sept. 27 at Chatham
4 p.m.
W 3-0
Sept. 28 at Waynesburg
4 p.m.
T 1-1 (2OT)
Oct. 7 vs. Thiel* (Homecoming)
3 p.m.
W 3-1
Oct. 10 vs. Thomas More*
2 p.m.
L 1-3
Oct. 13 at Grove City*
2 p.m.
L 0-7
Oct. 17 at Washington & Jefferson*
6:30 p.m.
L 2-6
Oct. 21 vs. Waynesburg*
11 a.m.
W 1-0
Oct. 25 vs. Westminster*
3:30 p.m.
L 1-6
Oct. 26 vs. Saint Vincent
4 p.m.
L 2-4
Oct. 28 at Saint Vincent
1 p.m.
Canceled/Field

 

2005 Schedule (6-10-1, 5-6-1 PAC)

Date Opponent Time Score
Sept. 3 LaRoche Tournament
vs. LaRoche

11:30 a.m.

L 0-1
Sept. 4 LaRoche Tournament
vs. Albright

4:30 p.m.

L 2-3 (OT)
Sept. 7 at Geneva 5:00 p.m. L 0-1 (OT)
Sept. 17 at Muskingum 1:00 p.m. L 0-1
Sept. 22 vs. Thomas More* 5:00 p.m. T 0-0 (2 OT)
Sept. 26 at Lake Erie 4:30 p.m. Postponed
Sept. 28 at Washington & Jefferson* 5:00 p.m. L 2-4
Oct. 1 at Thiel 3:00 p.m. W 4-0
Oct. 3 vs. Penn State-Altoona 4:00 p.m. W 6-2
Oct. 5 vs. Grove City* 4:00 p.m. W 2-1
Oct. 8 vs. Thiel* (Homecoming) 3:00 p.m. W 3-0
Oct. 12 at Waynesburg* 4:00 p.m. W 8-2
Oct. 15 at Westminster* 2:00 p.m. L 0-5
Oct. 18 vs. Washington & Jefferson* 4:00 p.m. L 2-4
Oct. 20 at Grove City* 4:00 p.m. L 1-5
Oct. 23 at Thomas More* 1:00 p.m. L 0-4
Oct. 27 vs. Waynesburg* 4:00 p.m. W 4-1
Oct. 29 vs. Westminster* (Family Weekend) 12:00 p.m. L 0-2

 

2004 Schedule (2-17, 1-9 PAC)

Date Opponent Time Score
Sept. 1 at La Roche 4:00 p.m. L 3-0
Sept. 4 vs. Lake Erie 1:00 p.m. W 2-1
Sept. 10 Frostburg State Tournament vs. Frostburg 3:00 p.m. L 12-0
Sept. 11 Frostburg State Tournament vs. Catholic University 2:00 p.m. L 4-0
Sept. 15 vs. Notre Dame College 3:00 p.m. L 8-1
Sept. 17 Bethany College Tournament vs. Daemon 2:00 p.m. Canceled
Sept. 18 Bethany College Tournament vs. Hiram 3:00 p.m. Canceled
Sept. 21 at Carlow 7:00 p.m. Postponed
Sept. 25 vs. Waynesburg* (Family Weekend) 12:00 p.m. L 2-0
Sept. 27 vs. Thiel* 4:30 p.m. L 1-0
Sept. 30 at Pitt-Greensburg 4:30 p.m. L 10-1
Oct. 2 vs. Washington and Jefferson* (Homecoming) 11:00 p.m. L 9-1
Oct. 4 at Penn State-Altoona 6:00 p.m. L 5-0
Oct. 7 at Grove City* 4:00 p.m. L 10-0
Oct. 10 at Hiram 1:00 p.m. L 2-0
Oct. 14 at Waynesburg* 4:00 p.m. L 5-0
Oct. 16 at Westminster* 5:00 p.m. L 8-0
Oct. 20 at Washington and Jefferson* 5:00 p.m. L 5-0
Oct. 22 at Thiel* 4:00 p.m. W 1-0
Oct. 26 vs. Grove City* 3:00 p.m. L 10-1
Oct. 30 vs. Westminster* 3:00 p.m. L 4-0
Nov. 2 at W&J % 6:00 p.m. L 7-0

 

2003 Schedule (2-14-1, 2-7-1 PAC)

Date Opponent Time
H/A
Score
Aug. 31 GMC Days Inn/Puma Classic Tournament
Gwynedd-Mercy
2:00 p.m. Away

L 0-3
  GMC Days Inn/Puma Classic Tounament
Marywood
  Away PPD/ Weather
Sept. 7 Marietta 2:00 p.m. HOME L 0-1 (OT)
Sept. 9 Pitt-Greensburg 4:00 p.m. HOME L 0-3
Sept. 14 Thiel* 1:00 p.m. HOME L 0-1
Sept. 20 Daemen 3:00 p.m. HOME L 0-3
Sept. 23 Westminster* 4:30 p.m. Away L 0-2
Oct. 4 Waynesburg** 11 a.m. HOME T 1-1
Oct. 8 Washington & Jefferson* 4:00 p.m. Away L 0-1
Oct. 11 Penn State Behrend 2:00 p.m. HOME L 0-4
Oct. 12 LaRoche 1:00 p.m. HOME L 0-4
Oct. 15 Grove City* 4:00 p.m. HOME L 1-4
Oct. 18 Westminster* 1:00 p.m. HOME L 0-3
Oct. 21 Waynesburg* 4:00 p.m. Away W 1-0
Oct. 24 Washington & Jefferson* 4:00 p.m. HOME L 0-2
Oct. 29 Thiel* 3:00 p.m. Away

W 2-1

Oct. 30 Frostburg State 3:30 p.m. HOME L 0-2
Nov. 1 Grove City* 1:00 p.m. Away L 0-2

 

2002 Schedule (6-14, 3-7 PAC)

Date Opponent Time
H/A
Score
Aug. 31 Gallaudet Tournament
vs. Gallaudet
11 a.m. Away
W 5-1
Sept. 1 Gallaudet Tournament
vs. Gwynedd-Mercy
3 p.m. Away
L 1-2
Sept. 5 Chatham 4:30 p.m. Away W 2-0
Sept. 8 Pitt-Bradford 2:00 p.m. HOME W 4-0
Sept. 10 Geneva 7:00 p.m. Away L 1-6
Sept. 12 Frostburg State 4:30 p.m. HOME L 0-1
Sept. 18 LaRoche 4:30 p.m. Away L 1-2
Sept. 28 Grove City* 12 p.m. HOME L 1-8
Oct. 5 Westminster* 2:00 p.m. HOME L 0-3
Oct. 9 Waynesburg* 4:00 p.m. Away W 1-0
(2 OT)
Oct. 10 Washington & Jefferson* 4:30 p.m. HOME L 2-3
Oct. 12 Penn State Behrend 3:30 p.m. Away L 0-3
Oct. 15 Thiel* 4:00 p.m. HOME L 1-3
Oct. 17 Grove City* 4:00 p.m. Away L 1-7
Oct. 23 Westminster* 4:30 p.m. Away L 0-7
Oct. 25 Waynesburg* 4:00 p.m. HOME W 2-0
Oct. 28 Pitt-Greensburg 3:00 p.m. Away L 0-4
Oct. 30 Washington & Jefferson* 7:00 p.m. Away

W 1-0

Nov. 2 Thiel* 11 a.m. Away L 1-3
Nov. 5 PAC Tournament Quarterfinals
at W&J
7 p.m. Away L 0-3

 

2001 Final Record: 4-14-1, 1-7 PAC