May 22 - Umar Moore Earns All-American Status With Fifth-Place Finish In Long Jump at NCAA National Championships (23' 2"). Congratulations Umar!

PAC Honors

* = Player of the Year
** = PAC Goalkeeper of the Year

Year
Name
Honor
1991 Kelsey Barber
Kelli Marstiller
Christ Gaster
Anne Zack
Kim Nagy
Holly Brown
Marci Jackley
Terri Moritz
Kerri Pappas
1st Team*
1st Team*
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team**
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
 1992 Kelsey Barber
Missy Miller
Heather Gregory
Marci Jackley
Kerri Pappas
Kim Nagy
Jen Leahy
Chris Gaster
1st Team*
1st Team*
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team**
2nd Team
2nd Team
 1993  Missy Miller
Holly Brown
Christ Gaster
Tasha Moritz
Heather Gregory
Marci Jackley
Karen Piekut
1st Team*
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
 1994  Missy Miller
Kelly Hindman
Karen Piekut
Crystal Peairs
Heather Gregory
Holly Brown
Jennifer Erb
1st Team*
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team**
2nd Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
 1995  Missy Miller
Heather Gregory
Jen Leahy
Kelly Hindman
Crystal Peairs
Karen Piekut
Nikki Spicer
1st Team*
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team
1st Team**
2nd Team
2nd Team
 1996 Wendy Downer 1st Team
 1997 Wendy Downer
Amy Harvilla
Leondra Thomas
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
 1998  Wendy Downer
Amy Harvilla
Nikki Spicer
Megan Warden
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
 1999 Amy Harvilla
Wendy Downer
Missy Gibson
Deanna Palcic
1st Team*
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
 2000  Lisa Claus
Missy Gibson
Kati Blake
Cara Pasquinelli
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
 2001  Lisa Claus
Missy Gibson
Kati Blake
Cara Pasquinelli
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
 2002 Missy Gibson
Lisa Claus
Cara Pasquinelli
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
 2003  Maggie Kuhn
Lisa Claus
Cara Pasquinelli
Abby Sacco
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
Honorable Mention
 2004  Pennie Thomas 2nd Team
 2005  Pennie Thomas
Jen Burin
1st Team
2nd Team
 2006  Katie Mills
Jen Burin
Rachelle Smith
2nd Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
 2007  Lisa Wabrick
Meredith Coyne
2nd Team
Honorable Mention
 2008  Cassie Spalding
Ruthie Pettle
1st Team
Honorable Mention
 2009 Lisa Wabrick
Cassie Spalding
Brea Thrower
1st Team
2nd Team
2nd Team
 2010  Cassie Spalding
Lisa Wabrick
1st Team
2nd Team
 2011 Cassie Spalding
Julie Lindenfelser
1st Team
Honorable Mention
2012 Julie Lindenfelser
Brittany Bizila
Alaina Heck
2nd Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention