BETHANY XC INVITATIONAL WOMEN

Bethany, WV

Sep. 13, 2014

OVERCAST
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Waynesburg               42    3    6    8   10   15   28   29    24:33    1:39
  2 Grove City               60    1   11   13   16   19   25   31    24:46    2:17
  3 Muskingum                85    5    9   18   21   32   33   37    25:15    1:37
  4 Wv Wesleyan             135    7   20   26   39   43   45   49    25:51    2:01
  5 Westminster             175   12   17   35   54   57   59   61    26:30    3:19
  6 West Liberty            183   23   30   36   46   48   67   75    26:32    1:34
  7 Bethany                 204   22   27   42   44   69   77   88    26:50    3:16
  8 Alderson-Broaddus       207    2   14   47   68   76   78         26:51    6:04
  9 Thiel                   238   40   41   50   52   55   56   73    27:20    1:28
 10 Davis & Elkins          239    4   38   53   62   82   84   92    27:26    6:19
 11 Fairmont                288   34   51   58   65   80   81   86    28:10    4:03
 12 Washington & Jefferso   348   60   64   66   71   87              29:09    2:42
 13 Franciscan              367   63   70   72   79   83   85   91    29:23    1:55
 14 Chatham                 370   24   74   89   90   93   94         30:41    9:06

Incomplete Teams: Carlow, Glenville, Salem
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Waynesburg
  283     3  Julie Gerber, Fr           23:35    6:20
  277     6  Elinore Loch, Fr           24:33    6:36
  271     8  Angela Marchetti, Fr       24:41    6:38
  272    10  Annette Aho, Sr            24:42    6:38
  285    15  Kerianne Hensel, Fr        25:14    6:47
  274    28  Cameron Wade, Fr           25:56    6:58
  284    29  Katie Latimer, So          25:57    6:59
Total Time = 2:02:45     Total Places = 42

2. Grove City
  142     1  Emily Rabenold, Jr         23:11    6:14
  155    11  Stephanie Huston, Jr       24:46    6:39
  154    13  Martha Mihm, Fr            25:04    6:44
  152    16  Mackenzie Klinvex, Fr      25:17    6:48
  148    19  Karastin Cremean, Sr       25:28    6:51
  143    25  Emily Townsend, Jr         25:49    6:56
  151    31  Lydia Keiper, So           26:01    7:00
Total Time = 2:03:46     Total Places = 60

3. Muskingum
  181     5  Jami Durkee, Sr            24:26    6:34
  184     9  Julie Fobes, So            24:41    6:38
  178    18  Claire Lieburn, Sr         25:24    6:50
  182    21  Josie Baum, So             25:42    6:54
  177    32  Caroline Nagy, Jr          26:02    7:00
  188    33  Taylar Bennett, Fr         26:04    7:00
  176    37  Allison Reed, Sr           26:23    7:05
Total Time = 2:06:15     Total Places = 85

4. Wv Wesleyan
  355     7  Zoey Vilasuso, Fr          24:40    6:38
  351    20  Emma Harrison, So          25:34    6:52
  349    26  Brittany Pollard, So       25:52    6:57
  348    39  Bre Mazzella, So           26:27    7:06
  356    43  Leah Stone, Sr             26:40    7:10
  353    45  Rachel Fulks, Fr           26:50    7:13
  352    49  Erica Walker, Jr           27:30    7:24
Total Time = 2:09:13     Total Places = 135

5. Westminster
  325    12  Jenny Jones, Sr            24:48    6:40
  328    17  Katelynn Morrell, Fr       25:23    6:49
  332    35  Paige Baierl, Fr           26:12    7:03
  329    54  Keilah Ireland, So         27:57    7:31
  326    57  Jenny Rodgers, So          28:06    7:33
  333    59  Sara Monts, Jr             28:13    7:35
  324    61  Hannah Kappel, Jr          28:25    7:38
Total Time = 2:12:26     Total Places = 175

6. West Liberty
  301    23  Alexis Virtue, So          25:48    6:56
  307    30  Leah Figurski, Jr          26:00    6:59
  302    36  Allison Villers, Fr        26:21    7:05
  306    46  Karissa Duke, So           27:07    7:17
  308    48  Megan Blevins, Sr          27:22    7:21
  303    67  Autumn Wrenn, Fr           28:46    7:44
  305    75  Elena Romanek, So          29:31    7:56
Total Time = 2:12:38     Total Places = 183

7. Bethany
   31    22  Rhianna Petrone, Sr        25:46    6:55
   27    27  Jessica Olson, Sr          25:54    6:58
   29    42  Michaela Ross, So          26:40    7:10
   26    44  Elizabeth Timas, Fr        26:45    7:11
   23    69  Alexi Pyles, Jr            29:01    7:48
   28    77  Kelsea Martz, Jr           29:35    7:57
   24    88  Ashley Worst, So           31:18    8:25
Total Time = 2:14:06     Total Places = 204

8. Alderson-Broaddus
   14     2  Jenny Brewer, Jr           23:29    6:19
   13    14  Hannah Surface, So         25:09    6:46
   12    47  Erin Brown, So             27:14    7:19
   11    68  Bridget Smik, So           28:49    7:45
   15    76  Kaitlyn Haupt, So          29:33    7:56
   16    78  Shania Lloyd, Fr           29:41    7:59
Total Time = 2:14:14     Total Places = 207

9. Thiel
  244    40  Meredith Steinmetz, Jr     26:30    7:07
  243    41  Megan Kidder, Jr           26:30    7:07
  239    50  Candice Arnold, So         27:49    7:29
  237    52  Alexis Mowris, So          27:52    7:29
  241    55  Kristin Diegen, Sr         27:57    7:31
  246    56  Summer Wark, So            28:03    7:32
  240    73  Josephina Whiteman, So     29:15    7:52
Total Time = 2:16:38     Total Places = 238

10. Davis & Elkins
   60     4  Ellen Canteral, 5          23:59    6:27
   64    38  Marissa Long, Fr           26:25    7:06
   58    53  Amber Abbott, Jr           27:56    7:30
   61    62  Jennifer Parsons, Fr       28:30    7:40
   63    82  Kora White, Jr             30:18    8:09
   62    84  Jessica Williams, So       30:35    8:13
   59    92  Ashley Cassidy, So         32:06    8:38
Total Time = 2:17:08     Total Places = 239

11. Fairmont
   77    34  Morganne Phillips, So      26:05    7:01
   73    51  Haley Baird, Sr            27:50    7:29
   78    58  Sarah Younker, So          28:10    7:34
   76    65  Macy Houck, Jr             28:36    7:41
   74    80  Kristin White, So          30:07    8:06
   75    81  Lacee Fulton, Sr           30:09    8:06
   72    86  Ashley Hamrick, Sr         30:48    8:17
Total Time = 2:20:48     Total Places = 288

12. Washington & Jefferso
  256    60  Nicole Kostosky, Jr        28:21    7:37
  254    64  Jackie Smith, Jr           28:33    7:40
  255    66  Maureen McRae, Jr          28:39    7:42
  252    71  Angela Nied, So            29:06    7:49
  253    87  Brittney Traynor, Jr       31:03    8:21
Total Time = 2:25:42     Total Places = 348

13. Franciscan
  101    63  Catherine Hall, Fr         28:31    7:40
   92    70  Arianna Purcell, Fr        29:05    7:49
   94    72  Jenni Gray, Jr             29:07    7:50
  108    79  Sabina Abbadessa, So       29:46    8:00
  109    83  Toni Brown, So             30:26    8:11
   99    85  Rosarie Scarnecchia, Fr    30:46    8:16
  100    91  Bridgette Kerr, So         31:43    8:31
Total Time = 2:26:55     Total Places = 367

14. Chatham
   42    24  Alexi Frederick, Jr        25:48    6:56
   46    74  Taylor Medwid, Fr          29:22    7:53
   43    89  Amber Starr, So            31:39    8:30
   45    90  Morgan Ream, Fr            31:39    8:30
   47    93  Taylor Smail, Fr           34:53    9:23
   41    94  Adrianna Wilkes, Fr        35:26    9:31
Total Time = 2:33:21     Total Places = 370
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

142 1 1 Emily Rabenold, Jr 23:11 6:14 Grove City 14 2 2 Jenny Brewer, Jr 23:29 6:19 Alderson-Broaddus 283 3 3 Julie Gerber, Fr 23:35 6:20 Waynesburg 60 4 4 Ellen Canteral, 5 23:59 6:27 Davis & Elkins 181 5 5 Jami Durkee, Sr 24:26 6:34 Muskingum 277 6 6 Elinore Loch, Fr 24:33 6:36 Waynesburg 355 7 7 Zoey Vilasuso, Fr 24:40 6:38 Wv Wesleyan 271 8 8 Angela Marchetti, Fr 24:41 6:38 Waynesburg 184 9 9 Julie Fobes, So 24:41 6:38 Muskingum 272 10 10 Annette Aho, Sr 24:42 6:38 Waynesburg 155 11 11 Stephanie Huston, Jr 24:46 6:39 Grove City 325 12 12 Jenny Jones, Sr 24:48 6:40 Westminster 154 13 13 Martha Mihm, Fr 25:04 6:44 Grove City 13 14 14 Hannah Surface, So 25:09 6:46 Alderson-Broaddus 285 15 15 Kerianne Hensel, Fr 25:14 6:47 Waynesburg 152 16 16 Mackenzie Klinvex, Fr 25:17 6:48 Grove City 328 17 17 Katelynn Morrell, Fr 25:23 6:49 Westminster 178 18 18 Claire Lieburn, Sr 25:24 6:50 Muskingum 148 19 19 Karastin Cremean, Sr 25:28 6:51 Grove City 351 20 20 Emma Harrison, So 25:34 6:52 Wv Wesleyan 182 21 21 Josie Baum, So 25:42 6:54 Muskingum 31 22 22 Rhianna Petrone, Sr 25:46 6:55 Bethany 301 23 23 Alexis Virtue, So 25:48 6:56 West Liberty 42 24 24 Alexi Frederick, Jr 25:48 6:56 Chatham 143 25 25 Emily Townsend, Jr 25:49 6:56 Grove City 349 26 26 Brittany Pollard, So 25:52 6:57 Wv Wesleyan 27 27 27 Jessica Olson, Sr 25:54 6:58 Bethany 274 28 28 Cameron Wade, Fr 25:56 6:58 Waynesburg 284 29 29 Katie Latimer, So 25:57 6:59 Waynesburg 307 30 30 Leah Figurski, Jr 26:00 6:59 West Liberty


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

151 31 31 Lydia Keiper, So 26:01 7:00 Grove City 149 32 Kellen McGann, So 26:01 7:00 Grove City 177 33 32 Caroline Nagy, Jr 26:02 7:00 Muskingum 188 34 33 Taylar Bennett, Fr 26:04 7:00 Muskingum 77 35 34 Morganne Phillips, So 26:05 7:01 Fairmont 140 36 Caroline Kimpel, Sr 26:09 7:02 Grove City 146 37 Janice Novacek, Jr 26:12 7:02 Grove City 332 38 35 Paige Baierl, Fr 26:12 7:03 Westminster 153 39 Mara Thompson, Jr 26:20 7:05 Grove City 302 40 36 Allison Villers, Fr 26:21 7:05 West Liberty 176 41 37 Allison Reed, Sr 26:23 7:05 Muskingum 64 42 38 Marissa Long, Fr 26:25 7:06 Davis & Elkins 348 43 39 Bre Mazzella, So 26:27 7:06 Wv Wesleyan 244 44 40 Meredith Steinmetz, Jr 26:30 7:07 Thiel 243 45 41 Megan Kidder, Jr 26:30 7:07 Thiel 175 46 Allison Healey, Jr 26:32 7:08 Muskingum 29 47 42 Michaela Ross, So 26:40 7:10 Bethany 356 48 43 Leah Stone, Sr 26:40 7:10 Wv Wesleyan 38 49 Margo Dolgos, Fr 26:43 7:11 Carlow 26 50 44 Elizabeth Timas, Fr 26:45 7:11 Bethany 289 51 Rebecca Marchetti, Fr 26:46 7:12 Waynesburg 145 52 Haley Woodruff, Fr 26:49 7:13 Grove City 353 53 45 Rachel Fulks, Fr 26:50 7:13 Wv Wesleyan 306 54 46 Karissa Duke, So 27:07 7:17 West Liberty 150 55 Lacey Murray, Fr 27:07 7:17 Grove City 141 56 Courtney Shultz, Jr 27:12 7:19 Grove City 12 57 47 Erin Brown, So 27:14 7:19 Alderson-Broaddus 273 58 Ashleigh Grace, Sr 27:19 7:21 Waynesburg 308 59 48 Megan Blevins, Sr 27:22 7:21 West Liberty 39 60 Olivia Sweirgol, Jr 27:24 7:22 Carlow 352 61 49 Erica Walker, Jr 27:30 7:24 Wv Wesleyan 117 62 Emily Walker, Fr 27:33 7:24 Glenville 281 63 Jess Leiby, Sr 27:45 7:27 Waynesburg 40 64 Sandra Supinski, Sr 27:48 7:28 Carlow 239 65 50 Candice Arnold, So 27:49 7:29 Thiel 73 66 51 Haley Baird, Sr 27:50 7:29 Fairmont 237 67 52 Alexis Mowris, So 27:52 7:29 Thiel 179 68 Denise Labis, Jr 27:55 7:30 Muskingum 58 69 53 Amber Abbott, Jr 27:56 7:30 Davis & Elkins 329 70 54 Keilah Ireland, So 27:57 7:31 Westminster 241 71 55 Kristin Diegen, Sr 27:57 7:31 Thiel 246 72 56 Summer Wark, So 28:03 7:32 Thiel 286 73 Kristen Stone, Sr 28:03 7:32 Waynesburg 326 74 57 Jenny Rodgers, So 28:06 7:33 Westminster 78 75 58 Sarah Younker, So 28:10 7:34 Fairmont 333 76 59 Sara Monts, Jr 28:13 7:35 Westminster 180 77 Hannah Gregory, So 28:15 7:36 Muskingum 275 78 Codi Oster, Fr 28:18 7:36 Waynesburg 256 79 60 Nicole Kostosky, Jr 28:21 7:37 Washington & Jefferso 280 80 Jess Bish, So 28:23 7:38 Waynesburg 324 81 61 Hannah Kappel, Jr 28:25 7:38 Westminster 327 82 Katelyn Jones, So 28:28 7:39 Westminster 61 83 62 Jennifer Parsons, Fr 28:30 7:40 Davis & Elkins 101 84 63 Catherine Hall, Fr 28:31 7:40 Franciscan 331 85 Kristen Polk, So 28:33 7:40 Westminster 254 86 64 Jackie Smith, Jr 28:33 7:40 Washington & Jefferso 187 87 Madison Emmert, So 28:35 7:41 Muskingum 76 88 65 Macy Houck, Jr 28:36 7:41 Fairmont 255 89 66 Maureen McRae, Jr 28:39 7:42 Washington & Jefferso 287 90 Marlaina Weaver, Fr 28:39 7:42 Waynesburg 144 91 Gabriella Wood, Jr 28:41 7:43 Grove City 288 92 Moriah Sivavec, Fr 28:42 7:43 Waynesburg 303 93 67 Autumn Wrenn, Fr 28:46 7:44 West Liberty 11 94 68 Bridget Smik, So 28:49 7:45 Alderson-Broaddus 291 95 Tara Barnard, Fr 28:52 7:46 Waynesburg 23 96 69 Alexi Pyles, Jr 29:01 7:48 Bethany 92 97 70 Arianna Purcell, Fr 29:05 7:49 Franciscan 252 98 71 Angela Nied, So 29:06 7:49 Washington & Jefferso 94 99 72 Jenni Gray, Jr 29:07 7:50 Franciscan 278 100 Jenn Lingg, Sr 29:08 7:50 Waynesburg 290 101 Rebecca Paul, Fr 29:09 7:50 Waynesburg 147 102 Julie Fijal, So 29:12 7:51 Grove City 240 103 73 Josephina Whiteman, So 29:15 7:52 Thiel 279 104 Jennifer Brown, Jr 29:21 7:53 Waynesburg 46 105 74 Taylor Medwid, Fr 29:22 7:53 Chatham 242 106 Lynsay Girts, So 29:23 7:54 Thiel 323 107 Emily Maholic, Fr 29:29 7:55 Westminster 305 108 75 Elena Romanek, So 29:31 7:56 West Liberty 15 109 76 Kaitlyn Haupt, So 29:33 7:56 Alderson-Broaddus 28 110 77 Kelsea Martz, Jr 29:35 7:57 Bethany 16 111 78 Shania Lloyd, Fr 29:41 7:59 Alderson-Broaddus
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

108 112 79 Sabina Abbadessa, So 29:46 8:00 Franciscan 74 113 80 Kristin White, So 30:07 8:06 Fairmont 75 114 81 Lacee Fulton, Sr 30:09 8:06 Fairmont 63 115 82 Kora White, Jr 30:18 8:09 Davis & Elkins 109 116 83 Toni Brown, So 30:26 8:11 Franciscan 350 117 Dawn Craft, Fr 30:29 8:11 Wv Wesleyan 330 118 Krista Stewart, So 30:29 8:12 Westminster 354 119 Sarah Phillips, Jr 30:34 8:13 Wv Wesleyan 62 120 84 Jessica Williams, So 30:35 8:13 Davis & Elkins 99 121 85 Rosarie Scarnecchia, Fr 30:46 8:16 Franciscan 72 122 86 Ashley Hamrick, Sr 30:48 8:17 Fairmont 115 123 Corri Phillips, So 30:55 8:19 Glenville 34 124 Alyssa Ignat, Jr 31:00 8:20 Carlow 253 125 87 Brittney Traynor, Jr 31:03 8:21 Washington & Jefferso 270 126 Alex Sherman, Sr 31:16 8:24 Waynesburg 24 127 88 Ashley Worst, So 31:18 8:25 Bethany 43 128 89 Amber Starr, So 31:39 8:30 Chatham 45 129 90 Morgan Ream, Fr 31:39 8:30 Chatham 186 130 Maddie Moss, Fr 31:39 8:30 Muskingum 100 131 91 Bridgette Kerr, So 31:43 8:31 Franciscan 9 132 Amy Ferrell, Fr 31:52 8:34 59 133 92 Ashley Cassidy, So 32:06 8:38 Davis & Elkins 334 134 Tiffany Nuzzo, Fr 32:11 8:39 Westminster 102 135 Cecelia Bender, So 32:17 8:41 Franciscan 118 136 Megan Little, Fr 32:17 8:41 Glenville 238 137 Beverly Kozuch, So 32:24 8:42 Thiel 106 138 Kathleen Stubbs, Jr 32:34 8:45 Franciscan 116 139 Dejana Ludoski, Sr 33:01 8:52 Glenville 304 140 Courtney Carter, Sr 33:06 8:54 West Liberty 276 141 Denell Cormany, So 33:06 8:54 Waynesburg
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

30 142 Rebekah Hudock, Sr 33:44 9:04 Bethany 65 143 Mary Umstead, Sr 33:45 9:04 Davis & Elkins 47 144 93 Taylor Smail, Fr 34:53 9:23 Chatham 41 145 94 Adrianna Wilkes, Fr 35:26 9:31 Chatham
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

203 146 Brenda Rivera 40:30 10:53 Salem 209 147 Nazira Mukhame, Sr 40:53 10:59 Salem
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

245 148 Nicole Perra, Jr 41:50 11:15 Thiel
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

211 149 Whitney Sangunentti, Sr 45:39 12:16 Salem 41 finishers among Women Under 2 45 finishers among Women 2 - 2 34 finishers among Women 3 - 3 27 finishers among Women 4 - 4 1 finishers among Women 5 & Up 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 0 male finishers 149 female finishers 149 total finishers

Return to home page.