BETHANY XC INVITATIONAL MEN

Bethany, WV

Sep. 13, 2014

OVERCAST
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St Vincent               46    1    2   12   15   16   18   22    27:17    0:48
  2 Grove City               62    3    4   10   19   26   51   54    27:34    1:28
  3 Wv Wesleyan             123   20   21   23   28   31   37   42    28:20    0:50
  4 Muskingum               157    7    9   39   40   62   85   89    28:36    2:50
  5 Waynesburg              162   13   24   34   45   46   52   57    28:41    2:00
  6 Davis & Elkins          173   14   27   30   49   53   80   86    28:49    2:11
  7 West Liberty            178   17   32   38   41   50   58   83    28:49    1:51
  8 Alderson-Broaddus       207    5   11   55   67   69   73   74    29:06    3:23
  9 Thiel                   266   25   47   56   66   72   92   98    29:47    2:13
 10 Westminster             267   29   36   61   65   76   77   79    29:47    2:03
 11 Ohio Valley             273    8   33   43   94   95   96         30:19    5:50
 12 Washington & Jefferso   287    6   48   60   71  102              31:37   13:32
 13 Franciscan              343   44   64   70   78   87   88   90    30:33    2:23
 14 Fairmont                350   35   59   63   93  100              31:49    8:25
 15 Bethany                 426   75   81   82   91   97              31:49    2:57
 16 Glenville               455   68   84   99  101  103              36:10   13:11

Incomplete Teams: Carlow, Salem
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. St Vincent
  228     1  Sawyer Palonder, Jr        26:51    5:25
  216     2  Brandan Moretton, So       26:56    5:26
  217    12  Brandon Holmes, Sr         27:25    5:32
  229    15  Vincent Tonzo, Jr          27:32    5:33
  227    16  Sam Homan, So              27:38    5:34
  219    18  Eric Porter, Sr            27:43    5:35
  223    22  Kevin Augustine, Fr        28:05    5:40
Total Time = 2:16:22     Total Places = 46

2. Grove City
  135     3  Peter Christiansen, Sr     27:02    5:27
  134     4  Nick McClure, Fr           27:05    5:28
  124    10  Daniel Christiansen, So    27:23    5:31
  126    19  Drew Thibault, Fr          27:50    5:37
  122    26  Brandon Wise, So           28:29    5:45
  131    51  Joshua Kuipers, Fr         29:33    5:57
  121    54  Andrew Mascio, So          29:42    5:59
Total Time = 2:17:49     Total Places = 62

3. Wv Wesleyan
  342    20  Sean Snyder, Fr            27:55    5:38
  340    21  Marshall Sharp, Fr         28:04    5:39
  335    23  Brody Born, So             28:11    5:41
  345    28  Stone Black, So            28:43    5:47
  338    31  Eric Wooten, Fr            28:44    5:47
  339    37  Lucas Young, Fr            28:55    5:50
  337    42  David Leiberman, Fr        29:09    5:52
Total Time = 2:21:37     Total Places = 123

4. Muskingum
  168     7  Ryan Dodd, Sr              27:20    5:30
  171     9  Tim Fries, Sr              27:20    5:31
  167    39  Ryan Cunningham, Jr        29:02    5:51
  172    40  Tony Kall, So              29:06    5:52
  173    62  Tyler Klostermeier, Fr     30:09    6:05
  161    85  Corey Dillon, So           31:27    6:20
  169    89  Ryan Lewton, Fr            31:38    6:23
Total Time = 2:22:57     Total Places = 157

5. Waynesburg
  259    13  Brendan Keany, So          27:26    5:32
  257    24  Benjamin McAuley, Jr       28:19    5:42
  258    34  Brandon Dugan, Sr          28:49    5:48
  263    45  John Allison, Sr           29:23    5:55
  268    46  Luke Feldner, Sr           29:25    5:56
  267    52  Justin Simmons, So         29:37    5:58
  266    57  Josh Voight, So            29:56    6:02
Total Time = 2:23:22     Total Places = 162

6. Davis & Elkins
   56    14  Shane Ickes, Fr            27:29    5:32
   53    27  Matt Zorn, So              28:42    5:47
   55    30  Paul Louzy, So             28:43    5:47
   54    49  Nick Akins, So             29:30    5:57
   49    53  Blake Williams, Fr         29:40    5:59
   50    80  Churichill Davenport, Sr   31:04    6:16
   51    86  Derald Furby, So           31:28    6:20
Total Time = 2:24:04     Total Places = 173

7. West Liberty
  292    17  Andrew Lowery, Jr          27:41    5:35
  295    32  Frank Kamarec, So          28:46    5:48
  293    38  Caleb Casto, So            28:55    5:50
  298    41  Luke Sadecky, So           29:08    5:52
  296    50  Jeff Wesolowski, So        29:32    5:57
  300    58  Taven Rohrbaugh, Sr        29:57    6:02
  297    83  Justin Byers, Sr           31:09    6:17
Total Time = 2:24:02     Total Places = 178

8. Alderson-Broaddus
    7     5  Scott Nesland, Fr          27:12    5:29
    4    11  John Mundey, Sr            27:24    5:31
    8    55  Travis Sharp, So           29:49    6:01
    3    67  Ethan Malcomb, So          30:29    6:09
    1    69  Brandon Rockwell, So       30:34    6:10
    5    73  Jonothan Torman, So        30:40    6:11
    2    74  Brock Smith, Fr            30:41    6:11
Total Time = 2:25:28     Total Places = 207

9. Thiel
  236    25  Steve Morgan, Sr           28:25    5:44
  235    47  Ryan Thomas, Jr            29:28    5:56
  234    56  Mason Bednash, Sr          29:55    6:02
  233    66  John Clark, So             30:29    6:09
  231    72  David Smith, So            30:38    6:10
  230    92  Christian McElhaney, Fr    32:32    6:33
  232    98  Jaime Montalvo, Fr         33:59    6:51
Total Time = 2:28:55     Total Places = 266

10. Westminster
  314    29  John-Scott Somora, So      28:43    5:47
  316    36  Matt Slagle, So            28:51    5:49
  311    61  Chase Whelan, Jr           30:07    6:04
  321    65  Trevor Arrigoni, Fr        30:28    6:08
  318    76  Neil Christopher, So       30:46    6:12
  313    77  David Waldschmidt, Fr      30:52    6:13
  315    79  Josh McFall, Fr            30:58    6:15
Total Time = 2:28:55     Total Places = 267

11. Ohio Valley
  190     8  Andrew Shaffer, Sr         27:20    5:30
  194    33  Justin Thompson, So        28:48    5:48
  195    43  Kip Kipkome, Sr            29:09    5:53
  189    94  Alex Kirk, Fr              33:07    6:40
  193    95  Jeremy Schultz, Sr         33:10    6:41
  191    96  Andrew Bayer, So           33:36    6:46
Total Time = 2:31:34     Total Places = 273

12. Washington & Jefferso
  248     6  Josh Makepeace, Sr         27:13    5:29
  247    48  Colin Meehan, Fr           29:28    5:56
  250    60  Tom Marcotte, Sr           30:03    6:03
  251    71  Tyler Miller, So           30:36    6:10
  249   102  Matt Ridge, So             40:44    8:13
Total Time = 2:38:04     Total Places = 287

13. Franciscan
   82    44  David Byers, So            29:12    5:53
   89    64  Ricky Staniszewski, Fr     30:27    6:08
   84    70  Joe Lamontagne, Fr         30:35    6:10
   83    78  Jack Nash, Jr              30:55    6:14
   81    87  Cody Schurter, Fr          31:34    6:22
   80    88  Thomas Ebersole, So        31:37    6:22
   85    90  Joe Radzialowski, Jr       31:55    6:26
Total Time = 2:32:43     Total Places = 343

14. Fairmont
   68    35  Nate King, Sr              28:50    5:49
   67    59  Lucas Gardner, Jr          29:58    6:02
   70    63  Richard Roda, Fr           30:26    6:08
   71    93  Robert Alderman, So        32:34    6:34
   66   100  Jacob Minney, So           37:15    7:31
Total Time = 2:39:03     Total Places = 350

15. Bethany
   21    75  Dylan Martinez, So         30:45    6:12
   20    81  Donald Beirhals, Fr        31:04    6:16
   17    82  Arkangelo James, Sr        31:07    6:16
   19    91  Dillon Handy, Jr           32:24    6:32
   22    97  Robert Newhart, Fr         33:42    6:48
Total Time = 2:39:02     Total Places = 426

16. Glenville
  111    68  Dylan Kesner, Fr           30:34    6:10
  113    84  Sebastian Swartz, Fr       31:27    6:20
  112    99  Quincy Band, Fr            35:49    7:13
  110   101  Dustin Martin, Fr          39:11    7:54
  114   103  Seth Aldridge, Sr          43:45    8:49
Total Time = 3:00:46     Total Places = 455
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

228 1 1 Sawyer Palonder, Jr 26:51 5:25 St Vincent 216 2 2 Brandan Moretton, So 26:56 5:26 St Vincent 135 3 3 Peter Christiansen, Sr 27:02 5:27 Grove City 134 4 4 Nick McClure, Fr 27:05 5:28 Grove City 7 5 5 Scott Nesland, Fr 27:12 5:29 Alderson-Broaddus 248 6 6 Josh Makepeace, Sr 27:13 5:29 Washington & Jefferso 168 7 7 Ryan Dodd, Sr 27:20 5:30 Muskingum 190 8 8 Andrew Shaffer, Sr 27:20 5:30 Ohio Valley 171 9 9 Tim Fries, Sr 27:20 5:31 Muskingum 124 10 10 Daniel Christiansen, So 27:23 5:31 Grove City 4 11 11 John Mundey, Sr 27:24 5:31 Alderson-Broaddus 217 12 12 Brandon Holmes, Sr 27:25 5:32 St Vincent 259 13 13 Brendan Keany, So 27:26 5:32 Waynesburg 56 14 14 Shane Ickes, Fr 27:29 5:32 Davis & Elkins 229 15 15 Vincent Tonzo, Jr 27:32 5:33 St Vincent 227 16 16 Sam Homan, So 27:38 5:34 St Vincent 357 17 Nathan Edwards 27:39 5:34 292 18 17 Andrew Lowery, Jr 27:41 5:35 West Liberty 219 19 18 Eric Porter, Sr 27:43 5:35 St Vincent 126 20 19 Drew Thibault, Fr 27:50 5:37 Grove City 342 21 20 Sean Snyder, Fr 27:55 5:38 Wv Wesleyan 340 22 21 Marshall Sharp, Fr 28:04 5:39 Wv Wesleyan 223 23 22 Kevin Augustine, Fr 28:05 5:40 St Vincent 335 24 23 Brody Born, So 28:11 5:41 Wv Wesleyan 226 25 Ryan Detsch, So 28:13 5:41 St Vincent 221 26 Jimmy Farnan, So 28:15 5:42 St Vincent 215 27 August Sander, So 28:17 5:42 St Vincent 257 28 24 Benjamin McAuley, Jr 28:19 5:42 Waynesburg 236 29 25 Steve Morgan, Sr 28:25 5:44 Thiel 122 30 26 Brandon Wise, So 28:29 5:45 Grove City 53 31 27 Matt Zorn, So 28:42 5:47 Davis & Elkins 345 32 28 Stone Black, So 28:43 5:47 Wv Wesleyan 314 33 29 John-Scott Somora, So 28:43 5:47 Westminster 55 34 30 Paul Louzy, So 28:43 5:47 Davis & Elkins 338 35 31 Eric Wooten, Fr 28:44 5:47 Wv Wesleyan 295 36 32 Frank Kamarec, So 28:46 5:48 West Liberty 194 37 33 Justin Thompson, So 28:48 5:48 Ohio Valley 220 38 Frank Dieguez, Jr 28:49 5:48 St Vincent 196 39 Jacob Spurk, Jr 28:49 5:48 Salem 258 40 34 Brandon Dugan, Sr 28:49 5:48 Waynesburg 68 41 35 Nate King, Sr 28:50 5:49 Fairmont 316 42 36 Matt Slagle, So 28:51 5:49 Westminster 339 43 37 Lucas Young, Fr 28:55 5:50 Wv Wesleyan 293 44 38 Caleb Casto, So 28:55 5:50 West Liberty 167 45 39 Ryan Cunningham, Jr 29:02 5:51 Muskingum 172 46 40 Tony Kall, So 29:06 5:52 Muskingum 298 47 41 Luke Sadecky, So 29:08 5:52 West Liberty 337 48 42 David Leiberman, Fr 29:09 5:52 Wv Wesleyan 195 49 43 Kip Kipkome, Sr 29:09 5:53 Ohio Valley 82 50 44 David Byers, So 29:12 5:53 Franciscan 214 51 Alex Krieger, Fr 29:13 5:53 St Vincent 341 52 Matt Stadelman, Sr 29:17 5:54 Wv Wesleyan 263 53 45 John Allison, Sr 29:23 5:55 Waynesburg 358 54 Zach Abbott, Fr 29:25 5:56 Wv Wesleyan 268 55 46 Luke Feldner, Sr 29:25 5:56 Waynesburg 235 56 47 Ryan Thomas, Jr 29:28 5:56 Thiel 224 57 Laurence Jaross, Fr 29:28 5:56 St Vincent 247 58 48 Colin Meehan, Fr 29:28 5:56 Washington & Jefferso 54 59 49 Nick Akins, So 29:30 5:57 Davis & Elkins 296 60 50 Jeff Wesolowski, So 29:32 5:57 West Liberty 131 61 51 Joshua Kuipers, Fr 29:33 5:57 Grove City 267 62 52 Justin Simmons, So 29:37 5:58 Waynesburg 49 63 53 Blake Williams, Fr 29:40 5:59 Davis & Elkins 213 64 Adam Molinaro, So 29:41 5:59 St Vincent 121 65 54 Andrew Mascio, So 29:42 5:59 Grove City


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

8 66 55 Travis Sharp, So 29:49 6:01 Alderson-Broaddus 234 67 56 Mason Bednash, Sr 29:55 6:02 Thiel 138 68 Travis Mattson, Fr 29:56 6:02 Grove City 266 69 57 Josh Voight, So 29:56 6:02 Waynesburg 300 70 58 Taven Rohrbaugh, Sr 29:57 6:02 West Liberty 67 71 59 Lucas Gardner, Jr 29:58 6:02 Fairmont 222 72 Joe Baughman, Fr 29:58 6:02 St Vincent 139 73 Zach Monit, Fr 30:00 6:03 Grove City 129 74 Jack Erickson, Jr 30:03 6:03 Grove City 250 75 60 Tom Marcotte, Sr 30:03 6:03 Washington & Jefferso 311 76 61 Chase Whelan, Jr 30:07 6:04 Westminster 173 77 62 Tyler Klostermeier, Fr 30:09 6:05 Muskingum 130 78 Joshua Dunsworth, Jr 30:10 6:05 Grove City 133 79 Nathan Snyder, Sr 30:15 6:06 Grove City 137 80 Sean McDonnell, Jr 30:17 6:06 Grove City 123 81 Bryce Nelson, Fr 30:21 6:07 Grove City 125 82 Devon Powley, So 30:22 6:07 Grove City 70 83 63 Richard Roda, Fr 30:26 6:08 Fairmont 89 84 64 Ricky Staniszewski, Fr 30:27 6:08 Franciscan 321 85 65 Trevor Arrigoni, Fr 30:28 6:08 Westminster 233 86 66 John Clark, So 30:29 6:09 Thiel 3 87 67 Ethan Malcomb, So 30:29 6:09 Alderson-Broaddus 111 88 68 Dylan Kesner, Fr 30:34 6:10 Glenville 1 89 69 Brandon Rockwell, So 30:34 6:10 Alderson-Broaddus 84 90 70 Joe Lamontagne, Fr 30:35 6:10 Franciscan 251 91 71 Tyler Miller, So 30:36 6:10 Washington & Jefferso 32 92 Cory Hanlon, Jr 30:36 6:10 Carlow 231 93 72 David Smith, So 30:38 6:10 Thiel 198 94 Marcus Chadwhick, So 30:38 6:11 Salem 5 95 73 Jonothan Torman, So 30:40 6:11 Alderson-Broaddus 2 96 74 Brock Smith, Fr 30:41 6:11 Alderson-Broaddus 21 97 75 Dylan Martinez, So 30:45 6:12 Bethany 318 98 76 Neil Christopher, So 30:46 6:12 Westminster 313 99 77 David Waldschmidt, Fr 30:52 6:13 Westminster 260 100 Casey Heimberger, So 30:53 6:13 Waynesburg 269 101 Matthew Shinkle, Fr 30:55 6:14 Waynesburg 83 102 78 Jack Nash, Jr 30:55 6:14 Franciscan 315 103 79 Josh McFall, Fr 30:58 6:15 Westminster 225 104 Michael Thomas, So 31:00 6:15 St Vincent 218 105 Corey Gulakowski, Fr 31:03 6:16 St Vincent 50 106 80 Churichill Davenport, Sr 31:04 6:16 Davis & Elkins 20 107 81 Donald Beirhals, Fr 31:04 6:16 Bethany 17 108 82 Arkangelo James, Sr 31:07 6:16 Bethany 347 109 Yuya Aruga, Fr 31:07 6:16 Wv Wesleyan 297 110 83 Justin Byers, Sr 31:09 6:17 West Liberty 132 111 Michael Curtis, Jr 31:18 6:19 Grove City 113 112 84 Sebastian Swartz, Fr 31:27 6:20 Glenville 161 113 85 Corey Dillon, So 31:27 6:20 Muskingum 51 114 86 Derald Furby, So 31:28 6:20 Davis & Elkins 81 115 87 Cody Schurter, Fr 31:34 6:22 Franciscan 57 116 Will Mayer, Fr 31:35 6:22 Davis & Elkins 80 117 88 Thomas Ebersole, So 31:37 6:22 Franciscan 169 118 89 Ryan Lewton, Fr 31:38 6:23 Muskingum 201 119 Tyler Mohr, So 31:47 6:24 Salem 128 120 Grant Wishard, So 31:50 6:25 Grove City 85 121 90 Joe Radzialowski, Jr 31:55 6:26 Franciscan 344 122 Stone Bellomy, So 32:02 6:27 Wv Wesleyan 346 123 Taylor Stacy, Fr 32:19 6:31 Wv Wesleyan 19 124 91 Dillon Handy, Jr 32:24 6:32 Bethany 230 125 92 Christian McElhaney, Fr 32:32 6:33 Thiel 71 126 93 Robert Alderman, So 32:34 6:34 Fairmont 299 127 Steven Riner, Sr 32:37 6:34 West Liberty 174 128 Willie Matt, Sr 32:44 6:36 Muskingum 162 129 Daniel Berry, Fr 32:46 6:36 Muskingum 91 130 William Hassan, Fr 32:59 6:39 Franciscan 90 131 Sam Ivkovich, So 33:01 6:39 Franciscan 309 132 Anthony Yasko, Jr 33:04 6:40 Westminster 189 133 94 Alex Kirk, Fr 33:07 6:40 Ohio Valley 193 134 95 Jeremy Schultz, Sr 33:10 6:41 Ohio Valley 52 135 Dylan Stansberry, Fr 33:21 6:43 Davis & Elkins 191 136 96 Andrew Bayer, So 33:36 6:46 Ohio Valley 157 137 Adrian Alvaro, Fr 33:38 6:47 Muskingum 22 138 97 Robert Newhart, Fr 33:42 6:48 Bethany 79 139 Joseph Wynn, So 33:51 6:49 Franciscan 232 140 98 Jaime Montalvo, Fr 33:59 6:51 Thiel 164 141 Martin Gerwallnes, Fr 34:14 6:54 Muskingum 320 142 Stephen Wells, Fr 34:16 6:54 Westminster 319 143 Robert Turk, Fr 34:19 6:55 Westminster 264 144 Jonathan Sandoval, Jr 34:28 6:57 Waynesburg 262 145 Eric Brownfield, Fr 34:36 6:58 Waynesburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

33 146 Justin Harshbarger, So 35:19 7:07 Carlow 112 147 99 Quincy Band, Fr 35:49 7:13 Glenville 343 148 Seth Gandee, Fr 35:56 7:15 Wv Wesleyan 158 149 Andrew Brown, Fr 36:54 7:26 Muskingum 265 150 Josh Ombiri, Fr 37:07 7:29 Waynesburg 66 151 100 Jacob Minney, So 37:15 7:31 Fairmont 170 152 Sam Steinher, Jr 37:20 7:31 Muskingum 110 153 101 Dustin Martin, Fr 39:11 7:54 Glenville
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

249 154 102 Matt Ridge, So 40:44 8:13 Washington & Jefferso 114 155 103 Seth Aldridge, Sr 43:45 8:49 Glenville 87 156 Matthew Howder, So 44:23 8:57 Franciscan 1 finishers among Males (no age given) 55 finishers among Men Under 2 53 finishers among Men 2 - 2 21 finishers among Men 3 - 3 26 finishers among Men 4 - 4 156 male finishers 0 female finishers 156 total finishers

Return to home page.