DOUG WATTS DISTANCE GALA

September 05, 2015


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Men

Mens

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

1020

Elliott Martynkiewitz Edinboro

25:10.2

5:02/M

 

2

2

1023

Corey Wefing Edinboro

25:25.8

5:05/M

 

3

3

1097

Alex Hampel Indiana (Pa.)

25:38.3

5:08/M

 

4

4

1016

Jon Gusew Edinboro

25:41.8

5:08/M

 

5

5

1089

Austin Cooper Indiana (Pa.)

25:52.5

5:10/M

 

6

6

1104

Raymon Ofman Indiana (Pa.)

25:53.6

5:11/M

 

7

7

1090

Caleb Cordell Indiana (Pa.)

25:59.2

5:12/M

 

8

8

1164

Steve Green, Slippery Rock

26:15.6

5:15/M

 

9

9

1106

Dalton Trump Indiana (Pa.)

26:23.1

5:17/M

 

10

10

1171

Theo Reynolds, Slippery Rock

26:28.8

5:18/M

 

11

11

1088

Greg Beaudette Indiana (Pa.)

26:29.6

5:18/M

 

12

12

1163

Charlie Frank, Slippery Rock

26:31.3

5:18/M

 

13

13

1103

Andrew Morgan Indiana (Pa.)

26:33.8

5:19/M

 

14

14

1165

Jeff Henderson, Slippery Rock

26:35.7

5:19/M

 

15

(> 7)

1087

Hutson Baumann Indiana (Pa.)

26:38.9

5:20/M

 

16

15

1043

Dalton Graham Lake Erie

26:43.6

5:21/M

 

17

16

1134

Jordan Castro Bethany (W.V.)

26:48.7

5:22/M

 

18

17

1173

Ryan Thompson, Slippery Rock

26:52.9

5:22/M

 

19

18

1046

Vince Horning Lake Erie

26:55.5

5:23/M

 

20

(> 7)

1107

Tyler Vella Indiana (Pa.)

26:56.8

5:23/M

 

21

19

1018

Dominic Patrick Edinboro

27:02.2

5:24/M

 

22

20

1044

Brandon Green Lake Erie

27:04.3

5:25/M

 

23

21

1167

Andrew Maxwell, Slippery Rock

27:08.9

5:26/M

 

24

22

1172

Steve Shephard, Slippery Rock

27:17.3

5:27/M

 

25

23

1019

Eduardo Tapia Edinboro

27:21.8

5:28/M

 

26

(> 7)

1098

Ryan Louther Indiana (Pa.)

27:26.6

5:29/M

 

27

(> 7)

1166

Connor Mackelvey, Slippery Rock

27:27.1

5:29/M

 

28

24

1017

Mike McGlaughin Edinboro

27:31.6

5:30/M

 

29

25

1136

Ryan Donnelly Bethany (W.V.)

27:34.6

5:31/M

 

30

(> 7)

1094

Joey Franze Indiana (Pa.)

27:34.7

5:31/M

 

31

(> 7)

1091

John Danvers Indiana (Pa.)

27:46.2

5:33/M

 

32

26

1015

Matt Fuller Edinboro

27:49.5

5:34/M

 

33

27

1049

Jordan Pritchard Lake Erie

28:00.9

5:36/M

 

34

(> 7)

1022

Dan Nowak Edinboro

28:02.7

5:36/M

 

35

(> 7)

1101

John Michael Mihalek Indiana (Pa.)

28:11.2

5:38/M

 

36

28

1048

George Lesnak Lake Erie

28:14.1

5:39/M

 

37

29

1042

Wade Elmore Lake Erie

28:20.5

5:40/M

 

38

(> 7)

1095

Jabari Freeman Indiana (Pa.)

28:20.6

5:40/M

 

39

30

1040

Logan Ebersole Lake Erie

28:26.4

5:41/M

 

40

(> 7)

1099

Joe Lynch Indiana (Pa.)

28:27.0

5:41/M

 

41

31

1064

Mitchell Rabold Buffalo State College

28:33.3

5:43/M

 

42

(> 7)

1105

Dylan Ruefle Indiana (Pa.)

28:34.9

5:43/M

 

43

(> 7)

1162

Josh Aultz, Slippery Rock

28:41.2

5:44/M

 

44

(> 7)

1047

Austin Jones Lake Erie

28:44.4

5:45/M

 

45

32

1137

George Hypolite Bethany (W.V.)

29:05.2

5:49/M

 

46

(> 7)

1052

Nick Wilson Lake Erie

29:09.5

5:50/M

 

47

33

1140

Marshall Murray Bethany (W.V.)

29:10.2

5:50/M

 

48

34

1135

Austin Davis Bethany (W.V.)

29:32.9

5:54/M

 

49

35

1132

Donald Bierhals Bethany (W.V.)

29:44.7

5:57/M

 

50

(> 7)

1051

Bryce Street Lake Erie

29:48.3

5:58/M

 

51

(> 7)

1102

Porter Mitchell Indiana (Pa.)

29:59.3

6:00/M

 

52

36

1060

Austin Becker Buffalo State College

30:04.4

6:01/M

 

53

37

1138

Lucas Liriano Bethany (W.V.)

30:23.1

6:05/M

 

54

38

1110

John Clark Thiel

30:24.1

6:05/M

 

55

(> 7)

1039

Brandon Bryan Lake Erie

30:50.3

6:10/M

 

56

(> 7)

1092

Michael Dautlick Indiana (Pa.)

30:51.8

6:10/M

 

57

39

1065

Ken Ryan Buffalo State College

30:54.5

6:11/M

 

58

40

1063

Kevin Murray Buffalo State College

31:08.0

6:14/M

 

59

(> 7)

1139

Alexander Michalenko Bethany (W.V.)

31:08.0

6:14/M

 

60

41

1113

Ryan Thomas Thiel

31:39.3

6:20/M

 

61

42

1185

Mathew Roush Glenville St.

32:11.2

6:26/M

 

62

43

1109

Eric Casey Thiel

32:18.9

6:28/M

 

63

44

1114

Justin Walter Thiel

32:26.4

6:29/M

 

64

(> 7)

1093

Michael Emert Indiana (Pa.)

32:36.7

6:31/M

 

65

45

1108

Drew Brueckl Thiel

32:45.9

6:33/M

 

66

46

1187

Sebastian Swartz Glenville St.

33:08.0

6:38/M

 

67

47

1062

Mohamed Gomaa Buffalo State College

33:09.1

6:38/M

 

68

(> 7)

1041

Torrez Edwards Lake Erie

33:11.6

6:38/M

 

69

48

1111

Christian McElhaney Thiel

33:11.7

6:38/M

 

70

49

1061

Benaleo Daniels Buffalo State College

33:15.6

6:39/M

 

71

50

1112

Jaime Montalvo Thiel

33:47.4

6:45/M

 

72

51

1183

Dylan Kesner Glenville St.

34:04.6

6:49/M

 

73

(> 7)

1141

Robert Newhart Bethany (W.V.)

34:14.9

6:51/M

 

74

52

1182

Ryan Gregory Glenville St.

35:18.7

7:04/M

 

75

(> 7)

1133

Chad Blackburn Bethany (W.V.)

36:05.8

7:13/M

 

76

53

1075

Matt Humes PSU-Dubois

37:22.3

7:28/M

 

77

54

1184

Dustin Martin Glenville St.

37:44.8

7:33/M

 

78

55

1073

Ty Haines PSU-Dubois

37:53.3

7:35/M

 

79

56

1074

Joe Knarr PSU-Dubois

38:08.4

7:38/M

 

80

57

1072

Justin Heasly PSU-Dubois

38:11.6

7:38/M

 

81

58

1071

Braden States PSU-Dubois

39:02.5

7:48/M

 

Team Summary Report - Men

Mens

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Indiana (Pa.)

30

3

5

6

7

9

11

13

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:09:46.8

 

2

Edinboro

49

1

2

4

19

23

24

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:10:41.9

 

3

Slippery Rock

61

8

10

12

14

17

21

22

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:12:44.4

 

4

Lake Erie

108

15

18

20

27

28

29

30

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:16:58.5

 

5

Bethany (W.V.)

140

16

25

32

33

34

35

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:22:11.8

 

6

Buffalo State College

193

31

36

39

40

47

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:33:49.4

 

7

Thiel

211

38

41

43

44

45

48

50

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:39:34.9

 

8

Glenville St.

245

42

46

51

52

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:52:27.6

 

9

PSU-Dubois

279

53

55

56

57

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 3:10:38.3

 
 

Final Team Results - Men

Mens

Team - Indiana (Pa.) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 2:09:46.8 Ave Time:25:57.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1097

Alex Hampel

 

3

3

25:38.3

25:38.3

0:00.0

2

1089

Austin Cooper

 

5

8

25:52.5

51:30.9

0:14.1

3

1104

Raymon Ofman

 

6

14

25:53.6

1:17:24.5

0:15.2

4

1090

Caleb Cordell

 

7

21

25:59.2

1:43:23.7

0:20.8

5

1106

Dalton Trump

 

9

30

26:23.1

2:09:46.8

0:44.7

6

1088

Greg Beaudette

 

(11)

(41)

26:29.6

2:36:16.5

0:51.3

7

1103

Andrew Morgan

 

(13)

(54)

26:33.8

3:02:50.4

0:55.4

8

1087

Hutson Baumann

 

More Than 7

 

26:38.9

3:29:29.3

1:00.5

9

1107

Tyler Vella

 

More Than 7

 

26:56.8

3:56:26.2

1:18.5

10

1098

Ryan Louther

 

More Than 7

 

27:26.6

4:23:52.8

1:48.2

11

1094

Joey Franze

 

More Than 7

 

27:34.7

4:51:27.5

1:56.3

12

1091

John Danvers

 

More Than 7

 

27:46.2

5:19:13.8

2:07.8

13

1101

John Michael Mihalek

 

More Than 7

 

28:11.2

5:47:25.1

2:32.9

14

1095

Jabari Freeman

 

More Than 7

 

28:20.6

6:15:45.7

2:42.2

15

1099

Joe Lynch

 

More Than 7

 

28:27.0

6:44:12.7

2:48.6

16

1105

Dylan Ruefle

 

More Than 7

 

28:34.9

7:12:47.7

2:56.5

17

1102

Porter Mitchell

 

More Than 7

 

29:59.3

7:42:47.0

4:20.9

18

1092

Michael Dautlick

 

More Than 7

 

30:51.8

8:13:38.9

5:13.4

19

1093

Michael Emert

 

More Than 7

 

32:36.7

8:46:15.6

6:58.3

 
Team - Edinboro Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 2:10:41.9 Ave Time:26:08.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1020

Elliott Martynkiewitz

 

1

1

25:10.2

25:10.2

0:00.0

2

1023

Corey Wefing

 

2

3

25:25.8

50:36.0

0:15.6

3

1016

Jon Gusew

 

4

7

25:41.8

1:16:17.8

0:31.6

4

1018

Dominic Patrick

 

19

26

27:02.2

1:43:20.1

1:52.0

5

1019

Eduardo Tapia

 

23

49

27:21.8

2:10:41.9

2:11.5

6

1017

Mike McGlaughin

 

(24)

(73)

27:31.6

2:38:13.5

2:21.4

7

1015

Matt Fuller

 

(26)

(99)

27:49.5

3:06:03.1

2:39.3

8

1022

Dan Nowak

 

More Than 7

 

28:02.7

3:34:05.8

2:52.5

 
Team - Slippery Rock Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 2:12:44.4 Ave Time:26:32.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1164

Steve Green,

 

8

8

26:15.6

26:15.6

0:00.0

2

1171

Theo Reynolds,

 

10

18

26:28.8

52:44.4

0:13.2

3

1163

Charlie Frank,

 

12

30

26:31.3

1:19:15.7

0:15.6

4

1165

Jeff Henderson,

 

14

44

26:35.7

1:45:51.5

0:20.1

5

1173

Ryan Thompson,

 

17

61

26:52.9

2:12:44.4

0:37.3

6

1167

Andrew Maxwell,

 

(21)

(82)

27:08.9

2:39:53.3

0:53.3

7

1172

Steve Shephard,

 

(22)

(104)

27:17.3

3:07:10.7

1:01.7

8

1166

Connor Mackelvey,

 

More Than 7

 

27:27.1

3:34:37.8

1:11.5

9

1162

Josh Aultz,

 

More Than 7

 

28:41.2

4:03:19.0

2:25.6

 
Team - Lake Erie Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 2:16:58.5 Ave Time:27:23.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1043

Dalton Graham

 

15

15

26:43.6

26:43.6

0:00.0

2

1046

Vince Horning

 

18

33

26:55.5

53:39.1

0:11.9

3

1044

Brandon Green

 

20

53

27:04.3

1:20:43.4

0:20.7

4

1049

Jordan Pritchard

 

27

80

28:00.9

1:48:44.4

1:17.3

5

1048

George Lesnak

 

28

108

28:14.1

2:16:58.5

1:30.5

6

1042

Wade Elmore

 

(29)

(137)

28:20.5

2:45:19.0

1:36.9

7

1040

Logan Ebersole

 

(30)

(167)

28:26.4

3:13:45.5

1:42.8

8

1047

Austin Jones

 

More Than 7

 

28:44.4

3:42:29.9

2:00.8

9

1052

Nick Wilson

 

More Than 7

 

29:09.5

4:11:39.5

2:25.9

10

1051

Bryce Street

 

More Than 7

 

29:48.3

4:41:27.8

3:04.7

11

1039

Brandon Bryan

 

More Than 7

 

30:50.3

5:12:18.1

4:06.7

12

1041

Torrez Edwards

 

More Than 7

 

33:11.6

5:45:29.8

6:28.0

 
Team - Bethany (W.V.) Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 2:22:11.8 Ave Time:28:26.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1134

Jordan Castro

 

16

16

26:48.7

26:48.7

0:00.0

2

1136

Ryan Donnelly

 

25

41

27:34.6

54:23.3

0:45.9

3

1137

George Hypolite

 

32

73

29:05.2

1:23:28.6

2:16.5

4

1140

Marshall Murray

 

33

106

29:10.2

1:52:38.9

2:21.5

5

1135

Austin Davis

 

34

140

29:32.9

2:22:11.8

2:44.1

6

1132

Donald Bierhals

 

(35)

(175)

29:44.7

2:51:56.6

2:56.0

7

1138

Lucas Liriano

 

(37)

(212)

30:23.1

3:22:19.7

3:34.4

8

1139

Alexander Michalenko

 

More Than 7

 

31:08.0

3:53:27.7

4:19.2

9

1141

Robert Newhart

 

More Than 7

 

34:14.9

4:27:42.7

7:26.2

10

1133

Chad Blackburn

 

More Than 7

 

36:05.8

5:03:48.6

9:17.1

 
Team - Buffalo State College Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 2:33:49.4 Ave Time:30:45.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1064

Mitchell Rabold

 

31

31

28:33.3

28:33.3

0:00.0

2

1060

Austin Becker

 

36

67

30:04.4

58:37.7

1:31.0

3

1065

Ken Ryan

 

39

106

30:54.5

1:29:32.2

2:21.1

4

1063

Kevin Murray

 

40

146

31:08.0

2:00:40.2

2:34.6

5

1062

Mohamed Gomaa

 

47

193

33:09.1

2:33:49.4

4:35.7

6

1061

Benaleo Daniels

 

(49)

(242)

33:15.6

3:07:05.0

4:42.2

 
Team - Thiel Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 2:39:34.9 Ave Time:31:54.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1110

John Clark

 

38

38

30:24.1

30:24.1

0:00.0

2

1113

Ryan Thomas

 

41

79

31:39.3

1:02:03.4

1:15.1

3

1109

Eric Casey

 

43

122

32:18.9

1:34:22.4

1:54.8

4

1114

Justin Walter

 

44

166

32:26.4

2:06:48.9

2:02.3

5

1108

Drew Brueckl

 

45

211

32:45.9

2:39:34.9

2:21.8

6

1111

Christian McElhaney

 

(48)

(259)

33:11.7

3:12:46.6

2:47.5

7

1112

Jaime Montalvo

 

(50)

(309)

33:47.4

3:46:34.0

3:23.2

 
Team - Glenville St. Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 2:52:27.6 Ave Time:34:29.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1185

Mathew Roush

 

42

42

32:11.2

32:11.2

0:00.0

2

1187

Sebastian Swartz

 

46

88

33:08.0

1:05:19.3

0:56.8

3

1183

Dylan Kesner

 

51

139

34:04.6

1:39:24.0

1:53.3

4

1182

Ryan Gregory

 

52

191

35:18.7

2:14:42.8

3:07.4

5

1184

Dustin Martin

 

54

245

37:44.8

2:52:27.6

5:33.5

 
Team - PSU-Dubois Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 3:10:38.3 Ave Time:38:07.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1075

Matt Humes

 

53

53

37:22.3

37:22.3

0:00.0

2

1073

Ty Haines

 

55

108

37:53.3

1:15:15.7

0:30.9

3

1074

Joe Knarr

 

56

164

38:08.4

1:53:24.1

0:46.1

4

1072

Justin Heasly

 

57

221

38:11.6

2:31:35.8

0:49.3

5

1071

Braden States

 

58

279

39:02.5

3:10:38.3

1:40.1